News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed

Veterans Land Board of Texas to Henry C. Ricks - 14.145 acres, Monroe Edwards Survey (v. 1,102, p. 579).

Warranty Deeds

Jerome Friemel to Stingray Oil Co. Inc. - 79.352 acres (v. 1,102, p. 364).

Susan Mulford and Donald Mulford to Jerry Allen Guillote

0.5 acre, J.J. Acosta Survey A-1

v. 1,102, p. 438).

Marion D. Smith Trust, Citizens National Bank, trustee, to Evan Bentley Morrison Trust et al - lot and 406.4 acres, except three tracts, J.A. DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,102, p. 538).

Thomas J. Drake and Sandra Drake to Gene Jones - T.J. Chambers Survey (v. 1,102, p. 577).

Audrey Nell McCall Ehlers to Ricky E. McCall Sr. and Leeann McCall - Lot 11-15, Block 43, Buckholts (v. 1,102, p. 661).

August B. Patschke Trust, Norine I. Patschke, trustee, to Michael L. Patschke, Sandra L. Patschke Lemon and Dwayne A. Patschke - undivided onethird interest in 92.7 acres and undivided one-third interest in 90 acres, Williamson and Milam Counties (v. 1,102, p. 690).

Willie E. Malone to Mary H. Howard - part of Azra Webb Survey (v. 1,102, p. 697).

Everett L. Watson to Julia F. Page - Lot 2, Block 1, Sunrise Addition (v. 1,102, p. 740).

Dan Beason Revocable Living Trust (April 29, 1998) and Etta O. Beason Revocable Living Trust (April 29, 1998), William E. Beason, second successor trustee, to Curtis H. Beason and Shirley R. Beason - 1.007 acres and 19 acres, Juan Jose Acosta Eight League Grant A-1 (v. 1,102, p. 796, 800).

Stanley Budnik et al to Gary Smith and Dorothy Smith - 5 acres, Sarah Wilhelm Survey A-69 (v. 1,102, p. 808).

Randall Duano Huffman to Harold Timothy Beard and Michelle Beard - Lot 7, A.W. Zajicek Addition (v. 1,102, p. 884).

Frances Prescott to Michael John Wells and Carol Ann Wells - Lots 2, 5 and 6, Block 3, Burlington (v. 1,102, p. 892, 895).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor's Lien

Pamela Ann Weiser to Finnie Mullins - part of Lot 1, Block 109, Rockdale (v. 1,102, p. 442).

Thomas Taylor and Betty Taylor to Rick Rhoades and Sheri Rhoades - 2.011 acres, Sarah Wilhelm Survey (v. 1,102, p. 490).

Vernon McIntyre Morrow to Evan Bentley Morrison Trust et al - lot and 406.40 acres, except three tracts, J.A. DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,102, p. 506).

Greg Attwood to Gregory F. Lopreato - 30 acres, Charles Tom Survey (v. 1,102, p. 668).

Richard R. Hunt and Jana S. Hunt to Gary Paul Holmes and Patricia Ann Holmes - 30.16 acres and 2.13-acre tract for 30-foot-wide access easement, Miguel Davila Survey (v. 1,102, p. 744).

Larry Shuffield and Rebecca Shuffield to Robin Silvey - Lot 10, Block 2, Coffield Addition, Section 2, Rockdale (v. 1,102, p. 780).

Macario Flores and Rosalinda Flores aka Rosie Flores to 631 Corp. - part of Lots 18-19, Block 3, Rockdale (v. 1,102, p. 819).

Warranty Deed Gift

Billy Jeff Prescott to Billy Jeff Prescott and Frances Prescott - Lots 1-2, Block 4, Bat Dillon Addition, Burlington (v. 1,102, p. 898).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Home Ranger Investments, Tim Walker, president, to Lila Beth Walker - Lot 4, Block 5, Revised Dyer Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,102, p. 368).

Special Warranty Deeds

Ricardo Allen Sanchez to Rebecca Sanchez - Cause No. 32823, south half of Lot 3, Block 2, Martha Rogers Addition, Cameron (v. 1,102, p. 428).

Secretary of Veterans Affairs and the United States of America to Jvann Properties LC - Lot 12, Block 5, Country Club Addition, Cameron (v. 1,102, p. 575).

Everhome Mortgage Co. fka Alliance Mortgage Co. to Tiffany Galvan - Lot 6, Block 5, Westwood Subdivision (v. 1,102, p. 890).

Sheriff's Deeds

Sheriff David E. Green, Cameron Independent School District and Johnnie V. Etherly to Joannes Anthony Haakman - Cause No. 29931 (v. 1,102, p. 430).

Sheriff David E. Green et al to Joannes Anthony Haakman - Block 9, Lots 3-4, West Cameron (v. 1,102, p. 432).

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to Joannes Anthony Haakman - Cause No. 30089, part of Blocks C and D, Rogers and Monroe Surveys (v. 1,102, p. 434).

Sheriff David E. Greene, Cameron Independent School District and Elizabeth Young to Weldon Davis - Lots 5-6, Block 17, West Cameron, Cause No. 29220 (v. 1,102, p. 436).

Sheriff David E. Greene, Cameron Independent School District and Stonewall Wilson to Omar Torres - Lots 18-19, Block 35, West Cameron (v. 1,102, p. 571).

Gift Deeds

Daniel R. Marek and Zephyr F. Marek to Cynthia Kay Kovar, Carol Lynn Faulder and Daniel Ray Marek Jr. - two tracts, T.J. Chambers Survey (v. 1,102, p. 348).

Bobby K. Scott to Robert Cooper Scott - see instrument (v. 1,102, p. 366).

Mineral Deed

Lynda J. Avon, as independent executrix and individually, and John Smith Avon Jr. Estate to Donna Silvey, individually, et al - 2,147.05 acres, James Shields Survey (v. 1,102, p. 693).

Executor's Deed

Carolyn Mell Smith Estate, Maurice C. Smith, administrator, to Maurice C. Smith - 21.956 acres, 22 Hills (Revised), M. Fuhrmann A-427 (v. 1,102, p. 786).

Distribution Deed

August B. Patschke Estate, Norine I. Patschke, independent executrix, to Norine I. Patschke, trustee - undivided one-third interest in 92.7 acres and undivided one-third interest in 90 acres, Williamson and Milam Counties (v. 1,102, p. 687).

Memorandum Leases R. Stephen Rhodes to Metropolitan Water Co. LP - 14.363 acres and 82.85 acres, James Shields Survey (v. 1,102, p. 639, 643).

Contract

Richard Thrasher Sr. and Joyce F. Owens to Richard Thrasher Sr., Joyce F. Owens and public - 16.076 acres, William Allen Survey A-72 (v. 1,102, p. 561).

Probate Cases Filed

Connie Parish applied for the Thomas Morris Eplen Estate - letters testamentary (PR10574).

Louis Bittle applied for the Joyce Inez Bittle Estate - muniment of title (PR10575).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Alicia Button vs. Jesse Lara, Jimmy Harrison and Kristi Lara - accounts, contracts, notes (33045).


Click here for digital edition
2009-07-02 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!