News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed Without Warranty

Cameron Independent School District, Michael Watkins, board president, to Richard E. Meyer and Faye R. Meyer

1.04 acres, George Dampkin Survey A-139 (v. 1,107, p. 532).

Warranty Deeds

Kent Brian Brenk and Tia Lynn Brenk to David Krahn - 16.8 acres, Juan J. Acosta Survey A-1 (v. 1,107, p. 331).

Nemat Dadfar to Hedy Dadfar and Shomays Dadfar - part of Tract 3, 22 Hills Subdivision (v. 1,107, p. 337).

Caroline Zarnicki Roessler to Milano Taigh Trust (Aug. 10, 2009), Caroline Zarnicki Roessler and Valerie Zarnicki Taylor, trustees - 4.4 acres and 4.4 acres, John Nolan Survey (v. 1,107, p. 407).

Rebecca T. McAnelly to Lyle Labay and Cynthia Labay - Lot 14, Block 11, S.M. Burns Estate, Cameron (v. 1,107, p. 420).

Walter C. Wilson to Charlie Johnson

50.973 acres, P.J. Mahon Survey (v. 1,107, p. 437).

Walter J. Matous and Margaret Matous to Angela R. Short and Jeanne Swift - 99.54 acres, Samuel Moore Survey A-266 (v. 1,107, p. 482).

Chester E. Bradley Jr. and Mary Negrini Bradley to James H. Addison - 181.551 acres, Gilbert Cribbs Survey A-10 (v. 1,107, p. 554).

Linda Joan Pitts to Olen Keith Bean Jr. - 9 acres, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,107, p. 577).

Lorenzo Rogers to Rebecca Forrester - undivided half interest in part of Lot 3, all of Lots 4-5, Block 6, Terral Heights No. 2, Cameron (v. 1,107, p. 612).

William C. Elliott, J.K. Elliott and Frankie E. Elliott to Cameron MH Park LLC, Michael D. Elliott, managing member - tract out of Block 3, Martha Rogers Second Addition (v. 1,107, p. 673).

Ira Charles Yount to Bobby Dwayne Yount - see instrument (v. 1,107, p. 680).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor's Lien

Edward Moraw and Kay Moraw to Robert L. Reed and Marie Reed - Lot 13, Block 16, A.N. Green Addition (v. 1,107, p. 306).

Gracie Fuessel to Jose Jesus Mora and Brenda Rosaura Romo - Lot 11, Block 6, Coffield Addition, Section 1, Rockdale (v. 1,107, p. 410).

Juanita Wall Estate et al to Joshua I. Charanza - 0.26 acre, Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,107, p. 515).

Shauna E. Griffin and Jason R. Griffin to Joe Moldenhour Jr. and Dawn Moldenhour - Lot 9, Gabriel Crossing Subdivision (v. 1,107, p. 565).

Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association and Barrett Daff Frappier Turner Engle LLP, attorney-infact, to Bryan L. Lane and Shara L. Lane - 0.81 acre, Jose Antonio DePena Survey A43 (v. 1,107, p. 625).

Special Warranty Deeds

Johnny V. Guzner Estate, Shirley A. Geddings, executrix, to Shirley A. Geddings - northeast corner of Russell Place (v. 1,107, p. 614).

Cynthia Jensen, independent administrator and individually, and Vera I. Miller Estate to Rigoberto Zeloya and Ana Rosa Zeloya - Lot 6, Block 5, Wallis Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,107, p. 694).

Quitclaim Deed

Davilla Cemetery Association, J.D. Cargill Jr. and May D. Watson, trustees, to David Kitching - Lot 43, northeast right corner, one plot, Davilla Cemetery (v. 1,107, p. 699).

Gift Deed

Byron F. Wise and Georgia A. Wise to Mikel C. Reed and Amber D. Reed - 7 acres, B.R. Thompson Survey A- 359 (v. 1,107, p. 583).

Partition Deed

Jimmie Wayne Moore et al to Jimmie Wayne Moore et al - see instrument (v. 1,107, p. 540).

Mineral Deeds

James Biddle Langham Estate Trust, Jane Langham and Joy Denise Harriott, co-trustees, to Ruby Jane Langham, deceased, et al - undivided 1/64 interest in 41 acres, Lovi Taylor League, and undivided 1/32 interest in 60 acres, Taylor League (v. 1,107, p. 322).

Glenn A. Himes and Joyce B. Himes to Henry James Bradford and Jo Ann Yvonne Bradford - 53.75 acres, S.C. Robertson Survey (v. 1,107, p. 683).

Mineral Royalty Deeds

James Frank Newton Estate, Florene K. Newton Estate and Billy John Kosel (heir) to Bruce W. Blake - 886.03 acres, W.H. Smith Survey A-344; 88.43 acres, E. Williams Survey A-380; and 60 acres, William Moore Survey A-255 (v. 1,107, p. 534).

James Frank Newton Estate, Florene K. Newton Estate and Robert Kalkbrenner Jr. (heir) to Bruce W. Blake - 886.03 acres, W.H. Smith Survey A-344; 88.43 acres, E. Williams Survey A-380; and 60 acres, William Moore Survey A-255 (v. 1,107, p. 536).

Executor's Deed

Alice S. Duncum Estate, Joe W. Emery, independent executor, to Dell Milstead and Patricia D. Rhodes - undivided interest in 100 acres (v. 1,107, p. 697).

Oil & Gas Lease

Garry L. White to Artisan Exploration LLC, H. Hal McKinney, member - 135.92 acres, Thompson and Chambers Surveys (v. 1,107, p. 312).

Probate Cases Filed

Leon Hammett applied for the Martha M. Hammett Estate - muniment of title (PR10595).

Dawn Craig Miller applied for the John Morris Miller Estate - small estates affidavit (PR10596).

Sandra Kunkel applied for the Nadine Dornhoeffer Estate - letters testamentary (PR10597).

Gelenda C. Fincher applied for the Kevan E. Fincher Estate - letters testamentary (PR10598).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Milam County vs. Excalibur E&P LLC - taxes (33149).

FIA Card Services aka Bank of America vs. Rita K. Isaacs - accounts, contracts, notes (33150).

FIA Card Services aka Bank of America vs. Dennis R. Kopriva - accounts, contracts, notes (33151).

FIA Card Services aka Bank of America vs. Gail Crawford - accounts, contracts, notes (33152).

FIA Card Services aka Bank of America vs. Harold P. Newberry Jr. - accounts, contracts, notes (33153).


Click here for digital edition
2009-09-10 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!