Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale Junior High

2nd Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade—Ashton Betchan, Bradley Breithaupt, Jordyn Brinkman, Zachary Brooks, Christian Carrasco, Chlo'e Contreras, Rodrigo Costilla, Geritt Davenport, Shay Davenport, James Debault, Hailey Doulder, Dakota Eubanks, Kathryn Faust, Gabrielle Garcia, Nathaniel Graham, Katelynn Hammond.

Also, Feasia Henderson, Mitchell Henson, Zykayra Hurd, Emily Ibarra, Kelsey Jenkins, Ethan Krumnow, Leonard Lewis, Arely Marquez, Marina Medina, Kylee Miller, Marianna Moreno, Ryann Morgan, Travis Morgan, Jaycee Parsley, Miredda Payne, William Payne, Allison Pelzel, Andrew Perez, Haley Perez.

Also, Chase Pickett, Tyler Richter, Jasia Rubin, Janae Rubio, Carlos Sanchez, Marco Sanchez, T'Keyah Sandlers, Madison Sieber, Sadie Springfield, Dustin Strelksy, Katelyn Tarver, Patricia Thrasher, Ray Trevino, Sabrina Vargas, Phong Vo, Shawn Waldrep, Kacey Waxler, Brady Wright, Pey ton Yarbrough, Breanna Zamora, Zachary Zoeller.

Seventh grade—Jose Abila, Asucena Arvizu, Quondrous Ayala, Santiago Balderas, George Bankston, Madison Baumer, William Beard, Michael Boyd, Tierra Brooks, Chance Buegeler, Pio Castillo, Zachary Caywood, Juan Cervantes, Derek Contreras, Ernestina Contreras, Kasey Crump, Mason Crump.

Also, Eric Davenport, Preston Ehler, Tyler Ellison, Nef tale Esparza, Chad Frazier, Alexis Garcia, Lexis Garcia, Maria Garcia, Buck Garza, Jared Gerren, Alexis Green, Ikeria Green, Gabriela Gutierrez, Kalli Hicks, Preston Howard, Madison Jones, Terrence Kirkland, Kaleb Kolar, James Land, Graycen Leech.

Also, Pearce Loth, Brenda Macias, Michael Mayberry, Charles McCartney, Jon - David Mendoza, Bethany Miller, Ezkiel Mitchell, Velma Mitchell, Wendell Mitchell, Cheyenne Montelongo, Charlsie Mueller, Hayden Offield, Justin Offield, Logan Pelzel, Kyla Pendleton, Cade Phillips, Gabrielle Povoa, Sarah Pruett.

Also, Tyler Pruett, Koy Quinney, Dai- lynn Ramey, Eric Ramos, Dana Rangel, Madison Reynolds, Vadim Riabov, Patricia Rivera, John Rivers, Kourtney Roddam, Juana Romo, Lilia Ruiz, Hannah Shuffield, Caitlyn Slaughter, Juaquin Smith, Kelsey Soechting, Faith Talley.

Also, Brittany Tanner, Tucker Tovar, Tiffany Turpen, Maxie Vann, Hollie Vargas, Robert Vega, Hayden Von Rosenberg, Emily Wagner, Natalie Wagner, Devin Whitehead, Jacoriane Williams, Kyle Williams, Kour tney Winters, Kristina Zepeda.

Eighth grade — Cod y Alexander, Amanda Boyd, Elijah Brooks, Karrtaviues Burton, Austin Caffey, Christian Chambers, Autumn Davenport, Kayla Deary, Navtaj Dhaliwal, Shelby Evans, Kelsey Ford, Cale Garza, Javante Gates, Clayton Gibbs, Karmjit Gill, Tyler Harrington, Paul Heintze, Baley Helton, Elizabeth Holt, Kelsey Hornung, Melanie Ibarra-Herrera.

Also, Ansley Jenkins, Jordan Jeter, Morgan Laughlin, Hali Layne, Jacob Machac, Jonathan Machac, Walter Martin, Emily McCoy, Samantha Muston, Dakota Mynar, Emily Norris, Alicia Palacios, Wesley Payne, Joshua Pelzel, Taylor Pickett, Courtney Ramos, David Sanchez, Lane Schweitzer, Darienne Vargas, Alyssa Wallis, Haley Wright.

Gause ISD

2nd Six Weeks All-A

First grade—Ryan Blakely, Cheyanne Cooper, Riley Foster, Briana Johnston, Marquise Jones, Ryland Kirk, Cinch Pilkey, Colt Reagan.

Second grade—Emma Dyer, Benjamin Gaston, Alyssa Johnston, Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller, Madison Morehead, Angela Zeig.

Third grade—Devonte Jones, Calla Vinton, Jade Walker, Faith Walton.

Fourth grade—Caitlin White.

Fifth grade—Cameron Cooper, Chase Silvey, Brandon Smith, Carl Walker, Christina Zeig.

Sixth grade—Adrianna Morehead.

Seventh grade—Myka Morehead, Derek Walton.

2nd Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Joshua Amos, Lexi Grandchamp.

Second grade—Brandon Brown, Brett Czajkowski, Lacey Herod, Blake Tydlacka, Emily Wall.

Third grade—Anna Alcon, Meagan Cornelius, Tyrese Day, Jaxon Hayles, MaKinze Huffman, Jenna Lewis, McKinsey Linebaugh-Tussey, Thomas Mathews, Blaide Reagan, Clay Sheppard, Alexis Welch.

Fourth grade—Austin Alcon, Keely Brown, Brittney Czajkowski, Ashley Gongora, Kelaria King, Tiffany Kirby, Jared Lagrone, Brianna Summerlin, Seth Vinton.

Fifth grade—Andrae Bonorden, Charity Capps, Virginia Cunningham, Zae'Torii Demeritt, Taylor Lange, Kendall Lee, Destinee Moore, Madison Powell, Cory Slade.

Sixth grade—Justin Blakely, Alyssa Brooks, Marilyn Christensen, Justin Gosch, Keely Lagrone, Cole Sheppard, Kayla Wall.

Seventh grade—Dominique Booker, Victoria Gaston, Lindsey Grenwelge, Beronica Hernandez, Tracie McIntosh, Mitchell Neal, Michelle Reese.

Eighth grade—Connelly Cooper, Tammron Day, Jordan Millar, Ty Morehead, Kevin Summerlin.


Click here for digital edition
2009-11-26 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive