Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale Junior High

3rd Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade — Rebecca Baldras, Nicholas Beason, Ashton Betchan, Bradley Breithaupt, Jordyn Brinkman, Zachary Brooks, Christian Carrasco, Hannah Clark, Chlo’e Contreras, Rodrigo Costilla, Geritt Davenport, James Debault.

Also, Hailey Doulder, Dakota Eubanks, Kathryn Faust, Vanessa Gonzalez, Katelynn Hammond, Feasia Henderson, Fredrick Henderson, Zykayra Hurd, Emily Ibarra, Kelsey Jenkins, Ethan Krumnow, Leonard Lewis, Arely Marquez, Marina Medina.

Also, Kylee Miller, Jose Montelogo, Marianna Moreno, Ryann Morgan, Travis Morgan, Kathryn Nelson, Jaycee Parsley, William Payne, Allison Pelzel, Andrew Perez, Haley Perez, Chase Pickett, Makayla Ramirez, Tyler Richter, Jasia Rubin.

Also, Janae Rubio, Carlos Sanchez, Marco Sanchez, T’Keyah Sandlers, Madison Sieber, Sadie Springfield, Dustin Strelsky, Katelyn Tarver, Samantha Thomley, Patricia Thrasher, Michael Turman, Sabrina Vargas, Phong Vo.

Also, Kacey Waxler, Brady Wright, Peyton Yarbrough, Breanna Zamora, Zachary Zoeller.

Seventh grade—Jose Abile, Santiago Balderas, George Bankston, Madison Baumer, Trinity Baxter, William Beard, Michael Boyd, Tierra Brooks, Chance Buegeler, Victoria Cardona, Pio Castillo, Zachary Caywood.

Also, Ernestina Contreras, Kasey Crump, Mason Crump, Eric Davenport, Preston Ehler, Tyler Ellison, Amber Estes, Darius Ford, Dillian Ford, Jennessa Freitag, Alexis Garcia, Maria Garcia, Buck Garza, Alexis Green, Ikeria Green.

Also, Kalli Hicks, Jon Hines, Preston Howard, Terrence Kirkland, James Land, Graycen Leech, Linsey Lewis, Pearce Loth, Christina Mack, Michael Mayberry, Charles McCartney, Paige Melendrez- Gonzales, Bethany Miller.

Also, Ezkiel Mitchell, Wendell Mitchell, Cheyenne Montelongo, Charlsie Mueller, Colby Nelson, Hayden Offield, Justin Offield, Logan Pelzel, Kyla Pendleton, Cade Phillips, Gabrielle Povoa, Tyler Pruett, Eric Ramos, Dana Rangel.

Also, Madison Rey nolds, Vadim Riabov, Patricia Rivera, Kourtney Roddam, Juana Romo, Lilia Ruiz, Juaquin Smith, Kelsey Soechting, Zachar y Springer, Sloan Springfield, Faith Talley, Brittany Tanner, Tucker Tovar, Tiffany Turpen.

Also, Hollie Vargas, Hayden Von Rosenberg, Nicolas Vreeland, Emily Wagner, Natalie Wagner, Devin Whitehead, Jacoriane Williams, Kyle Williams, Kayla Wilson, Kourtney Winters, Kristina Zepeda.

Eighth grade—Cody Alexander, Amanda Boyd, Elijah Brooks, Austin Caffey, Christian Chambers, Deonthony Cook, Autumn Davenpor t, Nav taj Dhaliwal, Shelby Evans, Kelsey Ford, Erin Free, Cale Garza, Javante Gates.

Also, Clayton Gibbs, Karmjit Gill, Pete Heintze, Baley Helton, Elizabeth Holt, Kelsey Hornung, Melanie Ibarra, Ansley Jenkins, Jacey Jerman, Jordan Jeter, Morgan Laughlin, Hali Layne, Hannah Leonard, Vianey Lopez.

Also, Jacob Machac, Jonathan Machac, Emily McCoy, Samantha Muston, Dakota Mynar, Emily Norris, Alicia Palacios, Wesley Payne, Joshua Pelzel, Taylor Pickett, Courtney Ramos, Marco Romo, David Sanchez.

Also, Miranda Sapping ton, Lane Schweitzer, Mikayla Strelsky, Darienne Vargas, Alyssa Wallis, Kristian White, Haley Wright.

Milano Junior High

3rd Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade—Christian Grimes.

Seventh grade—Trent Ellison, Travis Gage, Halle McManess, Shelby Mullinnix, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker, Tyde Taylor.

Eighth grade—Alex Ferrara.

3rd Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade—Jailene Alcala, Tera Arledge, Wyatt Beard, Kirsten Crowe, Kaymee Howell, Emily Morgan, Jesse Reese, Wesley Veeder Morgan.

Seventh grade—Jackson Ballard, Efrain Flores, Jordan Hafley, Makenan Hairston, Lindsey Longoria, Alex Martin, Mary Morin, Randy Pedroza, Michelle Polich, Shelby Thomason.

Eighth grade—Shelbi Davenpor t, Justin Grimes, Benny Grosshans, David Jentsch, Emily Overall, Sarah Pedroza, April Phillips, Kodie Sexton, Katelyn Weller, Kelsey Westbrook.

First Semester All-A

Sixth grade—Wyatt Beard, Christian Grimes.

Seventh grade—Halle McManess, Shelby Mullinnix, Sabian Pugh.

Eighth grade—Alex Ferrara, David Jentsch.

First Semester A-B

Sixth grade—Jailene Alcala, Tera Arledge, Kirsten Crowe, Kaymee Howell, Emily Morgan, Megan Pendergrass, Jesse Reese, Dakota Steinbecker, Wesley Veeder Morgan.

Seventh grade—Jackson Ballard, Trent Ellison, Travis Gage, Jordan Hafley, Makenan Hairston, Scott Kornegay, Lindsey Logoria, Alex Martin, Mary Morin, Randy Pedroza, Michelle Polich, Treyton Steinbecker, Tyde Taylor, Shelby Thomason.

Eighth grade—Maggie Barnett, Shelbi Davenport, Justin Grimes, Kody Love, Mik Mader, Emily Overall, Sarah Pedroza, April Phillips, Randy Reese, Kodie Sexton, Katelyn Weller, Kelsey Westbrook.

Thorndale ISD

3rd Six Weeks All-A

Davis Denny, Becky Garcia, Lacy Griffith, Jordan Heine, Yuliana Hernandez, Ashley Jeane, Kristen Kieschnick, Matthew Larkin, Aaron Laurence, Margie Llana, Elizabeth Marr, Amanda Mead, Kara Niemtschk, Savannah Page, Samuel Richter, Ashley Smith, Jeanene Tomecek.

3rd Six Weeks A-B

Wade Allison, Katlyn Altes, Olivia Atkins, Kaitlyn Bransom, Heather Butterworth, Kristen Butterworth, Emanuel Castillo, Zoie Cooper, Kasey Corcoran, Karima Ebrahim, Landon Falke, Ryan Foster, Shelby Fuessel, Caitlyn Goetz.

Also, Steven Granzin, Harmanpreet Grewal, Allen Hall, Marlene Hall, Brealyn Hernandez, Erick Hernandez, Lisa Hickethier, Taylor Hopwood, Natalia Inocencio, Paulinda Inocencio, Dillon Irwin, Robyn Jost, Mirah Knapek, Matthew Krauser.

Also, Carl Kroeger, Christopher Laurence, Kimberly Leschber, Aurelio Martinez, Betsy Martinez, Guadalupe Martinez Requena, Kristen Massar, Shelbie Maupin, Kandace Medina, Tyler Miller, James Morton, Sierra Munoz.

Also, Chloe Ochoa, Adriana Reyes, Andrew Saunders, Caleb Saunders, Massy Schneider, Taylor Smith, Henry Stolte, William Taylor, Joelene Tomecek, Cooper Welch, Lisa Wuensche, Colton Youngblood.


Click here for digital edition
2010-01-14 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!