Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale High School

3rd Six Weeks 90 and Above

Freshmen—Breann Breithaupt, Emily Brinkley, Ethan Brinkley, William Dean, Kaley Dodd, Grant Galbreath, Nicholas Gonzalez, Ashley Lowden, Sierra Mendez, Nicholas Pelzel, Melinda Perez, Erika Rivera, Laura Starr, Lisa Vest, Caroline Wilde.

Sophomores—Miguel Alonzo, Cirilo Castillo, Amanda Coumont, Erin Daniels, Patrick David, Victoria Drake, Virginia Flores, Zachary Garza, Mackenzie Hirt, Ty Kirk, Haley Leopold, You Jin Lim, Aubrie Litchauer, Douglas Mauldin, Corey McDonald, Matthew Reline, Keyanna Russell, Cody Skubal, Kirk Williams, Kandace Wilson, Jill Young.

Juniors—Hugo Ayala, Britta Byrd, Kathr yn Dodd, Sterling Faulkner, Kelsey Galbreath, Rajvir Gill, Hayli Gregory, Julie Hromcik, Clayton Merka, Patrick Mitchell, Christa Pelzel, Clayton Pelzel, Alexandria Perez, Krista Phillips, Cristianne Povoa, Chelsea Roberts.

Seniors—Emily Ammon, Taylor Castaneda, J.B. Debault, Ivory Douglas, Travis Fisher, Brandon Gibbs, Andreana Gonzalez, Lacy Hill, Corolyn Holub, Lacey Hurtig, Alejandra Ibarra, Haley Johnson, Kevin Kelley, Raveen McMeans, Breanna Miller, Lyndsy Minor, Derrick Mynar, Melissa North, Ashley Pruett, Kassie Roddam, Gilberto Rodriguez, Joseph Sanders, Nathan Starr, Enrique Torres, Ann Wilde, Jamie Wood.

Gause ISD

3rd Six Weeks All-A First grade—Josh Amos, Cheyanne Cooper, Riley Foster, Briana Johnston, Marquise Jones, Ryland Kirk, Cinch Pilkey, Colt Reagan.

Second grade—Emma Dyer, Benjamin Gaston, Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller, Madison Morehead, Emily Wall, Angela Zeig.

Third grade—Jade Walker, Faith Walton.

Fifth grade—Cameron Cooper, Chase Silvey, Brandon Smith, Carl Walker.

Seventh grade—Myka Morehead, Derek Walton.

Eighth grade—Connelly Cooper.

3rd Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Lexi Grandchamp, Averee Wadlington.

Second grade—Payden Bell, Brandon Brown, David Gongora, Nate Gray, Lacey Herod, Alyssa Johnston, Taylor Todd.

Third grade—Anna Alcon, Tyrese Day, Jaxon Hayles, Devonte Jones, Blaide Reagan, Clay Sheppard, Calla Vinton, Alexis Welch.

Fourth grade—Austin Alcon, Keely Brown, Brittney Czajkowski, Ashley Gongora, Kelaria King, Tiffany Kirby, Jared Lagrone, Brianna Summerlin, Seth Vinton, Caitlin White, Dylan Wilson.

Fifth grade—Andrae Bonorden, Charity Capps, Nicolas Castilleja, Taylor Lange, Kendall Lee, Destinee Moore, Chrsitine Zeig.

Sixth grade—Justin Blakely, Alyssa Brooks, Justin Gosch, Keely Lagrone, Adrianna Morehead, Kayla Wall.

Seventh grade—Dominique Booker, Victoria Gaston, Lindsey Grenwelge, Beronica Hernandez, Michelle Reese.

Eighth grade—Jordan Millar, Ty Morehead.


Click here for digital edition
2010-01-21 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!