News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed Without Warranty

County Judge Frank Summers, Milam County, trustee, to Shanna Cloer – Lot 1, Block 3, Carlow Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,116, p. 158).

Warranty Deeds

Connie S. Davenport to Michael Boyd Davenport – undivided half interest in two tracts, Justo Liendo Grant (v. 1,116, p. 22).

Cindy Chamberlain Prosser to Richard Gray Chamberlain – part of 135.4 acres, Sarah Wilhelm Survey A-69 (v. 1,116, p. 28).

Richard Gray Chamberlain to Cindy J. Chamberlain Prosser – part of 135.4 acres, Sarah Wilhelm Survey A-69 (v. 1,116, p. 31).

Mark L. Froman and Wendy Froman to Mark A. Reneau and Diane Reneau – part of 75 acres, Smith Vincent Survey A- 372 (v. 1,116, p. 98).

S&V Partnership aka S&V Texas General Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, individually, as agent and attorney-in-fact, and Larry E. Sanders, partner, to Mark L. Froman and Wendy Froman – 40 acres, Rebecca Moore Survey A-39, residue of 170 acres (v. 1,116, p. 102).

Danny Crowe and Elizabeth Inez Crowe to Nathan Keith Crowe – 23.887 acres, except 9.686 acres, John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,116, p. 140).

Helfrich Family Trust, Clarence E. Helfrich, trustee, to Darrell P. Scott and Virginia C. Scott – 109.044 acres, Benson and Punchard Surveys (v. 1,116, p. 214).

Frederick James Vogelsang and Janice Lynette Vogelsang to Douglas Ullrich aka Douglas Ulrich – 3 acres, John Beal Survey A-86 (v. 1,116, p. 355).

Douglas Ulrich aka Douglas Ullrich to Frederick James Vogelsang and Janice Lynette Vogelsang – 3 acres, John Beal Survey A-86 (v. 1,116, p. 358).

Diana M. Janz to Martha J. Kammerzell, Annette J. Scott and David L. Doughtery – Lot 9, except east 12 feet, Block 116, Jones Brothers Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,116, p. 362).

Mike Richardson and Jana Richardson to Jason K. Cox – 4.696 acres, James Bradberry Survey A-406 (v. 1,116, p. 372).

Mary Ann Balses Lauterborn, individually and as executrix, and Bernard Robert Lauterborn Estate to David Rose, Tracts 27 and 30, Agape Ranches Subdivision, Section 1 (v. 1,116, p. 398).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Secure Covenant Interests Ltd. and Heritage Select Investments LLC GP, Mark Mullin, manager, to Cliff Atzenhoffer – 10.01 acres, James H. Smith Survey 1,116, p. 1).

John R. Short and Patricia Short to James L. Chandler and Patricia L. Chandler – 150 acres, except six tracts, John Hobson Survey A-190 (v. 1,116, p. 114).

Michael Kornegay and Mary Lou Kornegay to Joel Antonio Garza and Rosa Maria Garza – 25 acres, James Shields Survey A-323 (v. 1,116, p. 342).

Quitclaim Deeds

Texaco Downstream Properties Inc. to Sunoco Pipeline LP – 78.48 miles, Travis, Williamson, Milam and Robertson Counties (v. 1,116, p. 9).

Rene Munoz to Larry G. Cruz – Lots 12-14, Pearson Survey, Rockdale (v. 1,116, p. 371).

Trustees Deed

Nolan Wiley Living Trust (Nov. 1, 1991) and Lanelle Wiley Living Trust (Nov. 1, 1991), Kimberly K. Wiley and Ronald C. Wiley, trustees, to RWCZ Trust (Jan. 20, 2004), Charlotte Zannelli and Ronald C. Wiley, trustees – three tracts, Rockdale (v. 1,116, p. 35).

Substitute Trustee Deeds

Faye Pecht, substitute trustee, and Betty Smith to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. – Lot 8, Block 1, Coffield Addition, Section 1, Rockdale (v. 1,116, p. 41).F

aye Pecht, substitute trustee, Kevin D. Cloer and Shanna Cloer to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. – Lot 6, Block 1, Town Oaks Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,116, p. 47).

John W. Latham, substitute trustee, Crystal Spillers and Michael L. Spillers to Bac Home Loans Servicing LP fka Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP – 0.34 acre, Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,116, p. 177).

John W. Latham, substitute trustee, et al to Chase Home Finance LLC – 0.318 acre, Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,116, p. 394).

Mineral Deed

Billy R. Wright and Reba V. Wright to Billy R. Wright Revocable Living Trust and Reba V. Wright Revocable Living Trust – four tracts, T.J. Chambers Survey (v. 1,116, p. 153).

Executor’s Deed

Herbert W. Massengale Estate, Douglas G. Caroom, independent executor, to Cameron Caroom et al – 49 acres (v. 1,116, p. 38).

Probate Cases Filed

Elizabeth Issleib applied for the Victor Robert Mize Estate – letters testamentary (PR10624).

Tom Curry Morris Jr. applied for Tom Curry Morris Sr. – letters of administration (PR10625).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Buckholts ISD vs. Jimmy Montalbo aka Jimmie Montalbo – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Garry Ray Moore et al – tax case.

James Rollinger vs. Michael Earl Jensen – injury, damage, other.

Bank of America vs. Juanita Dawes – accounts, contracts, notes.

Cameron ISD vs. Lee Willie Hemphill et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Esteban Acosta et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Rong Muon – tax case.

Thorndale ISD vs. Charles T. Byrer – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2010-01-21 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive