News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deeds

Veterans Land Board and the State of Texas to Billy H. Gilley – 36.26 acres, Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,117, p. 489).

Veterans Land Board and the State of Texas to Billy H. Gilley and Joyce F. Gilley – 25 acres, Jose Leal Survey (v. 1,117, p. 491).

Warranty Deeds

Michael E. Sumuel to Kenneth L. Sumuel – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 356).

Kevin R. McDade to Kenneth L. Sumuel – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 358).

Sheila Trotty to Kenneth Sumuel – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 360).

Linda Garrett to Kenneth L. Sumuel – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 362).

Brian E. Sumuel to Kenneth L. Sumuel – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 364).

Ronald E. Sumuel to Kenneth Sumuel – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 366).

Anna Marie Patzke to Eileen Boney – 8.9 acres, Albert G. Perry Survey A-44 (v. 1,117, p. 541).

Audrey Nell McCall Ehlers to Rickey E. McCall – Lots 1-5, Block 43, Buckholts (v. 1,117, p. 714).

Bobby Malovets et al to Raul Salomon and Dahlia Salomon – land, Thomas Currey League (v. 1,117, p. 718).

Crystal L. Orr to Mike Locklear and Annette Locklear – south 92.5 feet of Lots 6-7, Block 4, S.M. Burns First Addition (v. 1,117, p. 739).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Lyle Labay and Cynthia Labay to Michael Elliott and Rita Elliott – Lot 14, Block 11, S.M. Burns Estate, Cameron (v. 1,117, p. 287).

Robert L. Wade to Jeffrey Kuenstler and Melisa Day – Lot 9 and west half of Lot 10, Garner Wells Addition (v. 1,117, p. 340).

Timothy L. Kasner and Virginia B. Kasner to Shanna Pasemann – 0.355 acre, Jose Justo Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,117, p. 352).

Sam Malone to Isaac I. Alvarado and Daniela V. Alvarado – Lot 3, Block 2, Lester Heights Addition (v. 1,117, p. 396).

Stanley James Budnik, David Larry Hodges and Theresa Hodges to Jared Anderson and Kelly Anderson – 19 acres, John K. McLennan Survey A-249 (v. 1,117, p. 435).

Melvin P. Hollas and Gail A. Hollas to Gery Hollas and Theresa Hollas – 56.262 acres, Francisco Antonio de los Rios Survey (v. 1,117, p. 518).

Eugene Zezulka and Audrey Zezulka to Harold Wayne Cooper Jr. and Carlotta Jean Cooper – 31.42 acres, Charles Tom Survey A-355, and 30-foot-wide access easement (v. 1,117, p. 724).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Charles Jackson and Melissa D. Jackson to Billy Andrews and Bonnie Andrews – Lots 4-5, Block 4, Milano Junction (v. 1,117, p. 310).

Assumption Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Charles Jackson and Melissa D. Jackson to Roy G. Mayfield aka Roy Mayfield Jr. and Amanda W. Mayfield – Lots 1-3, Block 4, Milano Junction (v. 1,117, p. 498).

Special Warranty Deeds

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development, Southwest Alliance of Asset Managers D5 LLC and Prime Contractor No. C-DEN- 01908 to Michael M. Schneider – 2.692 acres, William W. Hill Survey A-199 (v. 1,117, p. 671).

Myron M. Mueller Estate, Wanda Mueller, independent executrix, to Wanda Mueller – 52.95 acres, Sarah Wilhelm Survey A-690 (v. 1,117, p. 716).

Quitclaim Deed

Rylee Marie Debault to Michael Blake Debault – Lot 14, Block 5, Coffield Addition, Section 4, Rockdale (v. 1,117, p. 456).

Trustee’s Deed

Rebecca Goeke, trustee, Jimmy R. Zimmerhanzel and Lisa A. Zimmerhanzel to Linda M. Grimm – part of Lot 1, Block 22, Thorndale (v. 1,117, p. 553).

Cemetery Deeds

City of Cameron to Paul Edward Jedlicka – Oakhill Cemetery, Section 2, Row 6, Lots 21-22 (v. 1,117, p. 318).

City of Cameron to Leo May – Oakhill Cemetery, Section 2, Row 24, Lot 1 (v. 1,117, p. 320).

City of Cameron to Wanda Houston – Oakhill Cemetery, Section 6, Row 2, Lot 37 (v. 1,117, p. 322).

Mineral Deed Robert E. Beamon III and Gay S. Beamon to Robert Edmund Beamon Living Trust and Gay S. Beamon Living Trust – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 496).

Executor’s Deeds

Jean Larue Alford Estate, James Talley Alford, independent executor, to Roy J. Alford Jr. – Lot 8, Block 48, Rockdale (v. 1,117, p. 610).

Jean Larue Alford Estate, James Talley Alford, independent executor, to James Talley Alford – see instrument (v. 1,117, p. 612).

Jean Larue Alford Estate, James Talley Alford, independent executor, to Gene B. Alford – 120 acres, S.C. Robertson Survey, and undivided half interest in OGM, 190.12 acres (v. 1,117, p. 616).

Owelty Deed

Sandra Reagan nka Sandra Patranella to Randy Patranella – 17 acres, Maria J. Delgado Survey A-14 (v. 1,117, p. 293).

Probate Cases Filed

Kathleen Thorpe applied for the Rodney Thorpe Estate – letters testamentary (PR10630).

Citizens National Bank applied for the Billy Mitchell Estate – letters testamentary (PR10631).

Judith Allen Tripp Anthony applied for the Robert Tripp Estate – muniment of title (PR10632).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

FIA Card Services N.A. vs. Rosemary Wiley – accounts, contracts, notes.

Beneficial Texas Inc. vs. Bennie Ray Starr et al – accounts, contracts, notes.

Milam County vs. Richard Green et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Cecilia Aguirre et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Naomi Delgado et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Robert M. Flores et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Ruthie M. Mckee et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jimmy N. Fisk et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Joe M. Rodgers et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Vicki Lynn Keen et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Stephen A. Dominguez et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Kevin Boothe et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Madeline Horton McDaniel et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2010-02-11 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive