Society

HONOR ROLLS

Milano Junior High

5th Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade—Christian Grimes, Emily Morgan.

Seventh grade—Jordan Hafley, Halle McManess, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker, Shelby Thomason.

Eighth grade—Alex Ferrara.

5th Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade—Jailene Alcala, Tera Arledge, Wyatt Beard, Kirsten Crowe, Austin Decker, Blake Harless, Alejandra Ruelas.

Seventh grade—Jackson Ballard, Tyler Blake, Diamond Blue, Trent Ellison, Makenan Hairston, Lindsey Longoria, Alex Martin, Randy Pedroza, Tyler Prazak, Tyde Taylor.

Eighth grade— Fallon Ferguson, Justin Grimes, Justin Hall, Elizabeth Holt, David Jentsch, Emily Overall, Randy Reese, Kodie Sexton.

Thorndale High School

5th Six Weeks All-A

Davis Denny, Karima Ebrahim, Becky Garcia, Jordan Heine, Erick Hernandez, Ashley Jeane, Kristen Kieschnick, Kimberly Leschber, Margie Llana, Elizabeth Marr, Shea Maupin, Tyler Remmer t, Samuel Richter, Taylor Smith, Jeanene Tomecek, Joelene Tomecek.

5th Six Weeks A-B

Wade Allison, Katlyn Altes, Olivia Atkins, Taryne Betak, Kaitlyn Bransom, Kristen Butterworth, Marvin Cantwell, Tamicka Cook, Kasey Corcoran, Landon Falke, Jessica Fox, Shelby Fuessel, Caitlyn Goetz, Cara Goetz.

Also, Harmanpreet Grewal, Lacy Griffith, Yuliana Hernandez, Dillon Irwin, Tyler Jordan, Mirah Knapek, Carl Kroeger, Matthew Larkin, Aaron Laurence, Christopher Laurence, Iris Leyendecker, Guadalupe Martinez-Requena, Kristen Massar.

Also, Shelbie Maupin, Raven McAuliffe, Amanda Mead, Kara Niemtschk, Savannah Page, Adriana Reyes, Erick Rodriguez, Caleb Saunders, Henry Stolte, Shelby Stolte, Diana Torres, Jasmine Vacca, Heath Vasquez, Bradley White, Lisa Wuensche, Colton Youngblood.

Gause ISD

5th Six Weeks All-A

First grade—Josh Amos, Riley Foster, Marquise Jones, Ryland Kirk, Cinch Pilkey.

Second grade—Benjamin Gaston, Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller, Madison Morehead, Emily Wall, Angela Zeig.

Third grade—Devonte Jones, Jade Walker, Faith Walton.

Fourth grade—Brittney Czajkowski.

Fifth grade—Andre Bonorden, Cameron Cooper, Chase Silvey, Brandon Smith, Carl Walker, Christina Zeig.

Sixth grade—Keely Lagrone. Seventh grade—Myka Morehead.

5th Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Cheyenne Cooper.

Second grade— Brandon Brown, Emma Dyer, Lacey Herod, Alyssa Johnston.

Third grade—Anna Alcon, Meagan Cornelius, Tyrese Day, Jaxon Hayles, Blaide Reagan, Clay Sheppard, DaKora Taylor, Calla Vinton, Alexis Welch.

Fourth grade—Austin Alcon, Keely Brown, Ashley Gongora, Kelaria King, Jared Lagrone, Brianna Summerlin, Caitlin White, Dylan Wilson.

Fifth grade—Charity Capps, Lynsie Kornegay, Taylor Lange, Kendall Lee, Madison Powell.

Sixth grade—Alyssa Brooks, Adrianna Morehead, Cole Sheppard, Kayla Wall.

Seventh grade—Victoria Gaston, Lindsey Grenwelge, Beronica Hernandez, Mitchell Neal, Alyssa Roth, Derek Walton.

Eighth grade— Connelly Cooper, Tamron Day, Cristen Gongora, Kendra Johnson-Gentry, Jordan Millar.


Click here for digital edition
2010-04-22 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive