News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed

David K. Keller and Jeanne G. Keller to David K. Keller Revocable Trust and Jeanne G. Keller Revocable Trust, David K. Keller and Jeanne G. Keller, trustees – 269.5 acres, Williamson and Milam Counties (v. 1,127, p. 184).

Deeds Without Warranty

Marcus Brooks and Shea Brooks to Randy Brooks and Bertha Nell Nordbeck – undivided quarter interest each in 15.59 acres, Harris Survey (v. 1,127, p. 489).

Walter L. Von Merz Estate, William Glenn Thompson, Kendall L. Collier and Julie Anna Parker, independent co-executors, to William Glenn Thompson, Kendall L. Collier and Julie Anna Parker – undivided interest in 29.052 acres, F. Rodriguez Three League (v. 1,127, p. 501).

Warranty Deeds

Larry D. Webb and Susan M. Webb to National Transfer Services LLC – Lot 3, Block B, Section 3, Linwood Acres, Rockdale (v. 1,127, p. 356).

Leon L. Ernst Jr. and Leslie O. Ernst to Richard A. Dodd, Glenn W. Dodd and Lon M. Dodd – one-third interest each in 58 acres and 56.5 acres, J.J. Whitesides Survey (v. 1,127, p. 467).

Pat Barrett to Peggy Barrett – lot, Cameron (v. 1,127, p. 619).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Ruby Faye Williams to Cecilia Orozco – part of Block 3, Fletcher Addition No. 2, Minerva (v. 1,127, p. 266).

Bas Adams Properties LLC, Ralph A. Adams, aka Skip Adams, president, to Santos Dominguez and Maria Dominguez – Lots 18-20, Block 4, West Cameron Addition (v. 1,127, p. 513).

Swartz & Brough Inc. to Fausto Oviedo and Bertha Oviedo – 0.295 acre, Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,127, p. 532).

John Herford to Jason D. Wilson and Teresa L. Wilson – Lot 11, Block 3, Coffield Addition, Section 1, Rockdale (v. 1,127, p. 543).

Jeremy Riney and Kyla Riney to Andrew K. Thurman and Kelsey D. Thurman – Lot 16 and north 31.19 feet of Lot 14, Block 5, Coffield Addition (v. 1,127, p. 583).

Maurice C. Smith to Bill J. Dixon and Vivian L. Dixon – 21.956 acres, M. Fuhrmann Survey (v. 1,127, p. 603).

Michael L. Vidrine and Wanda L. Vidrine to James M. Million and Rhonda G. Million – Lot 7 and east 10 feet of Lot 6, Block C, Linwood Acres, Section 2 (v. 1,127, p. 622).

Special Warranty Deeds

National Transfer Services LLC to Dana D. Gerlock – Lot 3, Block B, Section 3, Linwood Acres, Rockdale (v. 1,127, p. 359).

Lazy “S” Ranch Properties Inc. and Craig Strawbridge to Lazy “S” Ranch Management LLC – 20.003 acres, 521.56 acres and 11.67 acres, John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,127, p. 407, 410, 415).

Special Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Green Tree Servicing LLC fka Conseco Finance Servicing Corp. to Michael Elliott and Rita Elliott – 0.329 acre, Daniel Monroe Survey (v. 1,127, p. 378).

Lorrie Montelongo Stringfellow Acosta aka Lorrie Montelongo Stringfellow nka Lorrie Acosta to Silvano Cervantes Jr. and Marilyn Cervantes – Lot 14, Abner Ingram Estates, Cameron (v. 1,127, p. 523).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Larry J. Sieber aka Lawrence J. Sieber to Karen Leigh Sieber – Lot 8, Block A, Linwood Acres Subdivision, Section 2 (v. 1,127, p. 485).

Quitclaim Deeds

Jesus Reyes Jr. and Pricilla Reyes to Jesus Reyes Sr. and Javita Reyes – 10 acres (v. 1,127, p. 405).

JRK LLC, Bhaskar Parekh and Kumudini Parekh to Gaurang Parikh et al – 1.83 acres, David A. Thompson Survey (v. 1,127, p. 493).

Robert Leland Dymke to Pamela Dymke – 9.996 acres, Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,127, p. 646).

Substitute Trustee Deed

John W. Latham, substitute trustee, Howard J. Clark and Bonnie M. Clark to Federal National Mortgage Association aka Fannie Mae – part of Lot 17, Block 3, Coffield Addition, Section 1, Rockdale (v. 1,127, p. 481).

Sheriff’s Deeds

Sheriff David E. Greene, Chris White and Don Holland Roddam to CFCSUB LLC – Block 12 and Block 6, Freeman Addition, Cameron (v. 1,127, p. 458, 460).

Partition Deeds

Suzanne Elizabeth Albers, Larry Graham King and Robert Leslie King to Suzanne Elizabeth Albers, Larry Graham King and Robert Leslie King – 36.17 acres each, Charles Cronea Survey (v. 1,127, p. 448).

Milady Kovar to Carolyn Burke et al – 245.57 acres, Jose Antonio DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,127, p. 508).

Gift Deed

Kerry Wayne Caffey and Christy Lynne Earle to Kenneth Douglas Caffey – 117.5 acres, Daniel Robertson League (v. 1,127, p. 207).

Correction Deeds Sheriff David E. Greene and Cameron Independent School District to Patricia Lavan – part of Block 1, Subdivision D, Henderson-Arnold Addition; Lot 17 and half of Lot 15, Block 51, West Cameron Subdivision (v. 1,127, p. 236, 239).

Faye Pecht, substitute trustee, Desmond A. Lemesurier and Violet A. Lemesurier to Green Tree Servicing LLC fka Conseco Finance Servicing Corp. – 0.329 acre, Daniel Monroe Survey (v. 1,127, p. 373).

Probate Cases Filed

Herman Jessie and Wynona Nelson applied for the Imogene Gray Estate – letters testamentary.

Jerry Caywood applied for the Ella Caywood Estate – letters testamentary.

Martha Holloway applied for the Charles Brady Jr. Estate – letters testamentary.

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

GE Money Bank vs. John Brown – accounts, contracts, notes.

Bank of Texas vs. Leonard Wuensche Jr. – accounts, contracts, notes.

Citibank (South Dakota) vs. Franklin Jones – accounts, contracts, notes.

Michelle Chrisner et al vs. Robert Delgado – injury, damage, motor vehicle.

Midland Funding LLC et al vs. Misty Ellison – accounts, contracts, notes.


Click here for digital edition
2010-07-22 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive