Society

HONOR ROLLS

Milano Elementary

3rd Six Weeks All-A

First grade—Nickolas Grimes, Brianna Massey, Karyme Naik-Santana, Layne Telg.

Second grade— Hannah Batten, Brayden Burns, Justin Gage, Justice Gilmore, Annatasia Hood, Cordell Spears, Malinda Storey, Noah Wall, Dawson Warren.

Third grade—Major Bui, Bethanie Compton, Keylan Hairston, Kaitlyn Telg, Hayden Weaver.

Fourth grade—Joe Gruber, Ben King, April Morgan, Sophia Thomason, Jaedon Warren, Mason Westbrook.

Fifth grade—Kenna Bounds, Emilie Compton, Donald Grosshans, Kyle King, Kalie Poehl, Keaton Popham.

3rd Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Weston Avrett, Noah Bounds, Jaylee Cain, Dara Doelitsch, Damian Gunnells, Koda Howell, Ethen Knight, Marcus Morgan, Riley Reid, Xavier Rogas, Katelynn Stewart.

Second grade—October Depperman, Cade Gordon, Christopher Pizana, Tucker Taylor, Angel Tibbitts, Mason VonGonten.

Third grade—Mary Brown, Zachary Gonzales, Alec Hernandez, Chase Mayfield, Abigail Olson, Martin Santana, Cody Vance, Holden Willard, Kayli Yakesch.

Fourth grade—Tyler Avrett, Emma Batten, Corbin Crowe, Gus Downey, Elizabeth Pedroza, Hayley Stewart, Christian Thurman, Jacob Turnage.

Fifth grade—Brianna Boykin, Kaleb Dodd, Taylor Ellison, Jack Gruber, Madison Hafley, Colby Malovets, McKenzee Pendergrass, Luanne Schenk, Faith Taylor.

Milano Junior High

3rd Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade— Bailey Bag gerly, Cashlynne Blake, Naomi Graham, Madison Westbrook.

Seventh grade—Christian Grimes.

Eighth grade—Jackson Ballard, Benjamin Collins, Halle McManess, Michelle Polich, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker.

3rd Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade— Maricela Alcaras, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Ryan Decker, Edgar Hernandez, Zachary Hopkins, Brandon Mata, Camille Messer, Cade Popham, Sethe Pugh.

Seventh grade— Tera Arledge, Wyatt Beard, Kirsten Crowe, Austin Decker, Blake Harless, Kaymee Howell, Emily Morgan, Alejandra Ruelas, Wesley Veeder Morgan.

Eighth grade—Tyler Blake, Jordan Haf ley, Makenan Hairston, Scot t Kornegay, Lindsey Longoria, James Phillips, Tyde Taylor, Shelby Thomason.

First Semester All-A

Sixth grade— Bailey Bag gerly, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Naomi Graham, Madison Westbrook.

Seventh grade—Christian Grimes.

Eighth grade— Halle McManess, Michelle Polich, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker.

First Semester A-B

Sixth grade— Maricela Alcaras, Cashlynne Blake, Brandon Bui, Ryan Decker, Edgar Hernandez, Brandon Mata, Camille Messer, Cade Popham, Tanner Pratt, Sethe Pugh, Chloe Yoakum.

Seventh grade—Jailene Alcala, Tera Arledge, Wyatt Beard, Kirsten Crowe, Austin Decker, Blake Harless, Kaymee Howell, Emily Morgan, Jesse Reese, Alejandra Ruelas, Wesley Veeder Morgan.

Eighth grade—Jackson Ballard, Tyler Blake, Benjamin Collins, Trent Ellison, Efrain Flores, Travis Gage, Jordan Hafley, Makenan Hairston, Kaleb Kolar, Scott Kornegay, Alex Martin, Randy Pedroza, James Phillips, Tyler Prazak, Jonathan Reyes, Tyde Taylor, Shelby Thomason.


Click here for digital edition
2011-01-13 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive