Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale High School

3rd Six Weeks 90 and Above

Freshmen— Amanda Boyd, Edricka Burns, Austin Caffey, Autumn Davenport, Abigail Gay, Clayton Gibbs, Baley Helton, Melanie Ibarra - Herrera, Ansley Jen - kins, Morgan Laughlin, Jacob Machac, Samantha Muston, Dakota Mynar, Emily Norris, Alicia Palacios, Josh Pelzel, Lane Schweitzer, Haley Wright.

Sophomores— Breann Breithaupt, Emily Brinkley, Benito Costilla, William Dean, Kaley Dodd, Grant Galbreath, McKenzi Hicks, Nicholas Pelzel, Amy Pruett, Caroline Wilde.

Juniors— Miguel Alonzo, Heather Atchley, A ma nda Coumont, Pa trick David, Victoria Drake, Virginia Flores, Zach Garza, Anna Gay, Reginald Hamilton, Carlynn Hill, Mackenzie Hirt, Ty Kirk, Haley Leopold, Doug Mauldin, Mara McAdams, Arlene Ramos, Jessica Schmidt, Kirk Williams, Kandace Wilson, Koltyn Woolverton, Jill Young.

Seniors— Sylvia Avila, Hugo Ayala, Brittany Barchenger, Casey Burrough, Braden Byrd, Britta Byrd, Colton Caffey, Dylan Carter, Taylor Doucette, Dawnica Estes, Austin Evans, Sterling Faulkner, Kelsey Galbreath, Jacob Gerren, Rajvir Gill, Carlos Gonzalez, Megan Hearn, Julie Hromcik, Justin Hromcik.

Also, Trevor Hurtig, Chelsea Koller, Lacie Lewis, Elaine Luckey, Evan McCoy, Clayton Merka, Michael Morrow, Allyson Muston, Brenda Palacios, Christa Pelzel, Clayton Pelzel, Alexandria Perez, Krista Phillips, Cristianne Povoa, Chelsea Roberts, Allison Robertson, Gilda Ruiz, Thomas Voyles.

Gause ISD

3rd Six Weeks All-A

First grade— Nathan Aleman, Gar- rett Reed, Kendell Sheppard, Katelyn Trowbridge.

Second grade— Riley Foster, Marquise Jones, Ryland Kirk, Cinch Pilkey.

Third grade — Benjamin Gaston, Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller, Madison Morehead, Angela Zieg.

Fourth grade—Jade Walker, Faith Walton.

Fifth grade— Austin Alcon.

Eighth grade— Myka Morehead.

Third Six Weeks A- B

First grade— Elyse Castilleja, Robert Leggett, Kolter Vinton, Mackenzie Waldrep, Sean Welch- Pierce.

Second grade—Joshua Amos, Lexi Grandchamp, Briana Johnston, Natalia Smith, Dewey Springer.

Third grade— Cade Brown, Emma Dyer, Nate Gray, Lacey Herod, Alyssa Johnston, Danni Shaw, Isaac Suarez, Taylor Todd, Emily Wall.

Fourth grade— Anna Alcon, Tyrese Day, Jaxon Hayles, MaKinze Huffman, Devonte Jones, Jenna Lewis, Blaide Reagan, Clay Sheppard, DaKora Taylor, Teresa Tirado -Jimenez, Calla Vinton, Alexis Welch.

Fifth grade— Ashley Gongora, Maci Grandchamp, Kelaria King, Tiffany Kirby, Jared Lagrone, Brianna Summerlin, Seth Vinton, Nicholas Waldrip, Caitlin White, Dylan Wilson.

Sixth grade—Jaylyn Barcak, AndrĂ© Bonorden, Cameron Cooper, Presley Hurt, Kendall Lee, Madison Powell, Chase Silvey, Brandon Smith, Carl Walker, Christina Zeig.

Seventh grade—Alyssa Brooks, Keely Lagrone, Adrianna Morehead, Cole Sheppard.

Eighth grade— Dominique Booker, Victoria Gaston, Lindsey Grenwelge, Beronica Hernandez, Melodie Jones, Mitchell Neal, Derek Walton.


Click here for digital edition
2011-01-20 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive