News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Wayne Anthony Bynaum to Shirley Ruth Bynaum – W.W. Lewis Survey (v. 1,145, p. 120).

Wayne A. Bynaum to Shirley Ruth Bynaum – West Cameron Addition (v. 1,145, p. 122).

Kenneth E. Myers to Osvaldo Lopez – James Welch Survey A- 377 (v. 1,145, p. 124).

Lorene Conner to Lorene Conner Living Trust – James Robertson 1/3 League (v. 1,145, p. 282).

Betty Lou Dubec and D’Ann Rene Mohad, agent and attorney in-fact, to Pro- D Builder LLC – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,145, p. 284).

Mildred Fern Bush et al to Linda Williams – John L. Nicholson Survey A-283 (v. 1,145, p. 297).

Tom E. Downs and Julie L. Downs to Ann Allison Stanislaw Gift Trust, Ann Allison Stanislaw, trustee – Daniel Robertson Survey A- 49 (v. 1,145, p. 459).

Earl M. Colley III to Earl M. Colley IV aka Chip Colley (v. 1,145, p. 469).

Richard Earl Ponder and Diane Pounder to Jvann Properties LC – Martha Rogers Addtion, Cameron (v. 1,145, p. 497).

S/ W Land Inc., Andrew D. Di Fiorie, president, to Larry Tompkins

– Lin Luce Ranch Subdivision, S.A. Long Survey (v. 1,145, p. 542).

Larry Tompkins to Gregory S. Williams and Julie E. Williams – Lin Luce Ranch Subdivision, S.A. Long Survey (v. 1,145, p. 544).

Angel Castillo- Ruiz aka Angel Castillo and Rosa Castillo- Ruiz aka Rosa Castillo to Jeffrey Pickard – James Shields Survey A-323 (v. 1,145, p. 581).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, attorney-in-fact and general partner, and Larry E. Sanders, general partner, to Jimmy Nelson – T.S. Arnett Survey A-74 (v. 1,145, p. 115).

Herman George Mueck Jr. and Gladys Mueck to Randall Jacob Shelton and Susan M. Shelton – Anderle Subdivision, Cameron (v. 1,145, p. 476).

Larry M. Lawrence and Rhonda Kelly to Kenneth Charles Porkryska – Miguel Dailla Survey A-13 (v. 1,145, p. 501).

Gregory S. Williams and Julie E. Williams to Chestan W. Coldiron and Karen Coldiron – Lin Luce Ranch Subdivision, S.A. Long Survey (v. 1,145, p. 547).

Pauline M. Cholico aka Pauline M. Rubio to Ruben Jay Rubio and Abbey Beth Rubio – Lot 8, Block 14, Rockdale (v. 1,145, p. 565).

Special Warranty Deeds

Tamona Walton to Velma Mitchell – W.W. Lewis Survey A-2 (v. 1,145, p. 165).

Larry L. Hjorth and Betty J. Hjorth to Larry L. Hjorth Revocable Living Trust and Betty J. Hjorth Revocable Living Trust, Larry L. Hjorth and Betty J. Hjorth, trustees – Benjamin F. Bryant League (v. 1,145, p. 219).

Cash Warranty Deeds

Herbert T. Ivins Sr. and Herbert T. Ivins Jr., agent and attorney-infact, to Charles Hill and Teresa Hill – Newton & Johnson’s Resubdivision, Thorndale (v. 1,145, p. 217).

Robert H. Towle and Patsy L. Towle to Weldon Smith – S.C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,145, p. 255).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Randy Patranella aka Charles Randall Patranella to Charlie Patranella – Hamilton Rasberry Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,145, p. 258).

Substitute Trustee Deeds

Faye Pecht, substitute trustee, Gilbert Yanes and Deborah Yanez to GMAC Mortgage LLC – William Mowdy Survey A-275 (v. 1,145, p. 208).

Rebecca Goeke, substitute trustee, Majin D. Duran and Romanita B. Duran to Minnie Alford and Terry Ben Kraatz – J.J. Liendo Grant, Thorndale (v. 1,145, p. 222).

John W. Latham, substitute trustee, Eric W. Vaughn and Victor R. Mize to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,145, p. 321).

Bank of America NA, successor, and NationsBank of Texas to PRLAP Inc., successor trustee – Jose David Sanchez Survey A-55 (v. 1,145, p. 344).

Cemetery Deed

City of Cameron to Mr. and Mrs. Joe Lee Hietman – Lots 37-38, Row 3, Section 6, Oakhill Cemetery (v. 1,145, p. 128).

Mineral Deed

W.P. Hogan Estate, Carroll W. Glaser, independent executor, and John G. Hogan, individually, to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,145, p. 201).

Oil, Gas & Mineral Leases

Watson Hubert Shafer to Exploration Techniques Inc. – David Underhill Survey A-370 (v. 1,145, p. 156).

Elanie S. Bauman aka Elaine S. Baumann and Eugene W. Baumann to Explorations Techniques Inc. – Daniel Underhill Survey A-370 (v. 1,145, p. 159).

Contract For Deed

Joe Martin Martinez to Pascual Paz Perez – T.J. Chambers Survey (v. 1,145, p. 379).

Probate Cases Filed

Rachel Lopez applied for Celica M. Cavazos Estate – letters of testamentary (PR10745).

Angela White applied for the Garry L. White Estate – letters of administration (PR10746).

Angela White aplied for the Garry L. White Estate – determin of heirship (PR10747).

Cindy Ellis applied for the Brenda S. Parks Estate – letters of testamenatry (PR10749).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. vs. Henry L. Dykes – consumer debt.

Milam County vs. Richard M. Vega Sr. et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Lee Willie Hemphill et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. D’Shun O’ Myles et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jose Manuel Rivera et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Phillip R. Cates et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Marvin E. Hamilton et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Weldon G. Henson et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. William Brummett et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Sallie G. Williams et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Lanedra R. Mitchell et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Juanita Gandy et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Linda Mayer et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. T.M. Maloy et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Erma L. Miller et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jesus Reyes Sr. et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Robert H. Penny et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Magalena Flores et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Alan C. Bland et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Lauranne Pierce Wilson et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Gonzalo Vasquez et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. David Charles Tucker et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jeffrey L. Martin et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2011-04-21 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive