News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Richard T. Vandermyden and Sue Ann Vandermyden to Mary Jo Vandermyden – Thorndale (v. 1,146, p. 456).

Dennis Lee Holder to Keith H. Perrin and Carolyn Perrin – Benton Schulze Properties 21 (v. 1,146, p. 504).

Lori Vega and Richard Vega to Charles H. Leadford and Erica D. Leadford – Jose Leal Survey (v. 1,146, p. 591).

Gene McKendrick to Sheila Pausewang and Joseph Pausewang – Abigail Fokes Survey A-20 (v. 1,146, p. 614).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Margie Lee Mack to Horace Dean Golden and Janice Golden – S.A. Long Survey A-240 (v. 1,146, p. 308).

M&J Brazos Valley Property Holdings Ltd., J&M Brazos Valley Property Holdings LLC, general partner, and Mark A. Homeyer to Christopher E. Stavinoha and Katie D. Stavinoha – Highland Ranch Estates Subdivision (v. 1,146, p. 337).

Pro-D Builder LLC and Emil D. Dubec to Robert Wayne Baxter and Jayne Gladys Baxter – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,146, p. 370).

Joan Maud Wiede and Jim T. Wiede to Jose J. Gonzales and Crystal Gonzales – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,146, p. 386).

Rosalind R. Brinkley to Maricela Gonzales and Martin W. Gonzales – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,146, p. 511).

Special Warranty Deeds

Mark A. Homeyer to M&J Brazos Valley Property Holdings Ltd., J&M Brazos Valley Property Holdings LLC, general partner – Highland Ranch Estates Subdivision (v. 1,146, p. 331).

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development et al to Tierra Group LLC – Rockdale (v. 1,146, p. 359).

Cash Warranty Deeds

Mark J. Brough to HB Equity LLC – William Allen Survey A-72 (v. 1,146, p. 401, 403).

Rebecca Ann Shepherd and William S. Sheperd Sr. to Hermen Key and Lisa Key – Samuel A. Long Survey A-240 (v. 1,146, p. 624).

Deeds

Veterans Land Board and State of Texas to Frank McGehee and Terri McGehee – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,146, p. 304).

Mary T. Childers to Mary Lou Langdoc – John K. Tyler Survey A- 62 and James Neille Survey A-278 (v. 1,146, p. 487, 489).

Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure

Kory Galbreath to Classic Bank NA fka First National Bank - Cameron – Burns First Addition (v. 1,146, p. 637).

Quitclaim Deed

Shannon Larue Neatherlin to Heather C. Solsbery – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,146, p. 383).

Trustee’s Deed

Lorene Conner Living Trust, Robert E. Conner and Beverly Conner Niederhofer, co-trustees, to Beverly Conner Niederhofer – James Robertson 1/3 League (v. 1,146, p. 491).

Sheriff’s Deed

Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County and Jane Matyastik aka Jane Vorwerk to City of Cameron – Daniel Monroe League and West Cameron (v. 1,146, p. 506, 509).

Executor’s Deed

G.C. Walker Jr. Estate, Elizabeth A. Walker, independent executor, to Walker Family Trust, Elizabeth A. Walker, trustee – Rebecca Moore Survey A-39 (v. 1,146, p. 405).

Oil and Gas Leases

Glynn Williams Jr. to Twin Resources LLC – J. Welch Survey A-377 (v. 1,146, p. 210).

Rosella Whitcomb to Twin Resources LLC – Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,146, p. 217).

Henry J. Bonorden to Twin Resources LLC – Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,146, p. 221).

Gene W. Bonorden to Twin Resources LLC – Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,146, p. 225).

Thomas E. Bonorden to Twin Resources LLC – Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,146, p. 229).

Bill T. Avrett and Benalyn Avrett to Twin Resources LLC – Charles Bigelow Survey A-100 (v. 1,146, p. 233).

William Graham and Nan Jones Graham to Twin Resources LLC (v. 1,146, p. 239).

Marilyn Schneider to Twin Resources LLC (v. 1,146, p. 248).

James L. Ponder to Twin Resources LLC (v. 1,146, p. 255).

Ronald E. Ponder to Twin Resources LLC (v. 1,146, p. 262).

Earl Hardcastle to Twin Resources LLC – L.L. Chiles Survey A-136 (v. 1,146, p. 269).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Frank W. Crouch Jr. to Exploration Techniques Inc. – Underhill and Jones Surveys (v. 1,146, p. 199).

Kenneth Scott Pilkey and Janet Marie Pilkey to Exploration Techniques Inc. – Samuel Jones Survey A-221 (v. 1,146, p. 202).

Teofil Nick Strauss II and Marjorie Nell Strauss to Exploration Techniques Inc. – Daniel Underhill Survey A-370 (v. 1,146, p. 205).

Probate Case Filed

David R. Knesek applied for the Raymond Knesek Estate – letters testamentary (PR10751).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

State Farm Lloyds as subrogee of Robert and Geri Burnett vs. Lowes Companies Inc. – injury, other.

Jennifer Garnett and Gragary Garnett vs. Rachel Hovetor – involving motor vehicle.

Milam County vs. Allen Lee Diver et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Helen Flores et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Inez Anderson et al – tax case.

Deere & Co. aka John Deere Co. vs. Worley Farms et al – consumer/ commercial debt.

Sharodon Elizabeth Lester vs. Kenneth Eugene Smith – involving motor vehicle.

Medline Industries Inc. vs. Cameron Hospital Inc. – contracts.

Atmos Energy Corp. vs. William H. Hoelscher – other, contracts.


Click here for digital edition
2011-05-05 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!