Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale High School

All-A for 2010-11 School Year

Freshmen—Amanda Boyd, Autumn Davenport, Abigail Gay, Baley Helton, Melanie Ibarra- Herrera, Ansley Jenkins, Morgan Laughlin, Dakota Mynar, Emily Norris, Josh Pelzel, Lane Schweitzer.

Sophomores— Breann Breithaupt, Emily Brinkley, Benito Costilla, William Dean, Kaley Dodd, Caroline Wilde.

Juniors—Amanda Coumont, Patrick David, Victoria Drake, Virginia Flores, Anna Gay, Reginald Hamilton, Mackenzie Hirt, Haley Leopold, Kirk Williams.

Seniors—Sylvia Avila, Britta Byrd, Kelsey Galbreath, Julie Hromcik, Trevor Hurtig, Chelsea Koller, Clayton Merka, Christa Pelzel, Clayton Pelzel, Alexandria Perez, Cristianne Povoa, Chelsea Roberts, Allison Robertson, Thomas Voyles.

Milano Junior High

6th Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade— Bailey Baggerly, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Madison Westbrook.

Seventh grade— Christian Grimes, Emily Morgan.

Eighth grade— Benjamin Collins, Kelsey Dees, Halle McManess, Sabian Pugh.

6th Six Weeks A- B

Sixth grade— Cashlyne Blake, Naomi Graham, Zachary Hopkins, Brandon Mata, Camille Messer, Cade Popham, Sethe Pugh, Chloe Yoakum.

Seventh grade—Tera Arledge, Lorance Baggerly, Kirsten Crowe, Austin Decker, Kaymee Howell, Wesley Veeder Morgan, Jared Vongonten.

Eighth grade— Raul Alcaraz, Jackson Ballard, Travis Gage, Jordan Hafley, Alex Martin, Jason Paniagua, Michelle Polich, Jonathan Reyes, Tyde Taylor, Treyton Steinbecker, Casey Willard.

Second Semester All-A

Sixth grade— Bailey Baggerly, Cashlyne Blake, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Naomi Graham.

Seventh grade— Christian Grimes.

Eighth grade— Benjamin Collins, Halle McManess, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker.

Second Semester A- B

Sixth grade— Ryan Decker, Zachary Hopkins, Brandon Mata, Camille Messer, Cade Popham, Sethe Pugh, Madison Westbrook, Chloe Yoakum.

Seventh grade—Jailene Alcala, Tera Arledge, Wyatt Beard, Kirsten Crowe, Kaymee Howell, Emily Morgan, Jared Vongonten.

Eighth grade—Jackson Ballard, Kelsey Dees, Travis Gage, Jordan Hafley, Makenan Hairston, Alex Martin, Michelle Polich, Tyde Taylor, Shelby Thomason, Casey Willard.

All-A for 2010-11 School Year

Sixth grade— Bailey Baggerly, Cashlyne Blake, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Naomi Graham.

Seventh grade— Christian Grimes.

Eighth grade— Benjamin Collins, Kelsey Dees, Halle McManess, Michelle Polich, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker.

A- B for 2010-11 School Year

Sixth grade— Brandon Bui, Ryan Decker, Zachary Hopkins, Brandon Mata, Camille Messer, Cade Popham, Sethe Pugh, Madison Westbrook, Chloe Yoakum.

Seventh grade—Jailene Alcala, Tera Arledge, Lorance Baggerly, Wyatt Beard, Kirsten Crowe, Austin Decker, Kaymee Howell, Emily Morgan, Alejandra Ruelas.

Eighth grade—Jackson Ballard, Tyler Blake, Trent Ellison, Efrain Flores, Travis Gage, Jordan Hafley, Makenan Hairston, Alex Martin, Randy Pedroza, James Phillips, Jonathan Reyes, Treyton Steinbecker, Shelby Thomason, Casey Willard.


Click here for digital edition
2011-06-09 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive