News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Robert Marcus Ellett to Stephanie Todd Harris – Country Club Addition, Cameron (v. 1,150, p. 606).

Robert A. Mann and Cynthia Mann to John J. Torrez and Sylvia A. Torrez – Miguel Davila Survey A-13 (v. 1,150, p. 623).

Jon A. York and Shannon York to Juan Castillo and Lorena Castillo – Hillyer Heights Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,150, p. 666).

Delia Martinez and Joaquin Martinez to Joaquin Aguillon Gonzalez – West End Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,150, p. 673).

Ronald Wayne Mantooth to Ronald Ray Mantooth – Oak Park Subdivision, J.L. Cannon Land, S.C. Robertson Survey (v. 1,150, p. 710).

Rodolfo G. Sanchez and Lillian Rose Sanchez to Maria F. Medina – Block 3, Lot 24, Rockdale West End (v. 1,150, p. 727).

Lydia Wyatt and Hubert Daniels to Henry Malone – A.W. Sullivan 1/3 League (v. 1,150, p. 769).

Ronnie William Good et al to Matthew Wheeler and Crista Wheeler – Charles Martin Survey A-244 (v. 1,150, p. 892).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Charles Jack Bastian to Wayne Horkheimer – Monroe Edwards Survey A-16 (v. 1,150, p. 679).

Douglas W. Ferguson and Lizabeth Ferguson to Michael Hairston and Leslie Hairston – David A. Thompson A-398 (v. 1,150, p. 800).

Jack T. Hubert et al to David A. Deborde and Cheryl Deborde – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,150, p. 820).

Tammy Martin Tomek aka Tammy Anne Tomek to Michael David Tomek – James Reed League (v. 1,150, p. 844).

Guillermo B. Olivarri Sr. to Jose Saucedo and Mirtala Saucedo – Francis Zellner Survey A-395 (v. 1,150, p. 872).

Norman Kerlin and Georgia M. Kerlin to Gary Wayne Kerlin and Cherry Ann Kerlin – Lot 4, Block 4, Coffield Addition (v. 1,151, p. 23).

Eugene A. Hubnik Revocable Living Trust and Rosie A. Hubnik Revocable Living Trust, Eugene A. Hubnik and Rosie A. Hubnik, trustees, to James A. Glaser Trust, James A. Glaser, trustee – J.A. DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,151, p. 49).

Special Warranty Deeds

Roberta M. Pounders to Weldon Davis (v. 1,150, p. 621).

Milton E. Bell and Charles Henry Wadlington Sr. to Stewart L. Bounds, Karry L. Morgan and Tim Lassetter – B.W. Holtsclaw Survey A-187 (v. 1,151, p. 57).

Assumption Warranty Deeds

Eleanor B. Taylor to David S. Taylor – Marla J. Delgado Survey ABS 14 (v. 1,150, p. 778).

David S. Taylor to Elanor B. Taylor – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,150, p. 788).

Cemetery Deeds

City of Cameron to Don Ditto – Section 2, Row 3, Lots 35-36 (v. 1,150, p. 719).

City of Cameron to Larry D. Charanza – Section 4, Row 7, Lots 1-2 (v. 1,150, p. 721).

Administrator’s Deed

Romona Rodriguez Estate, Joe V. Rodriguez Jr., independent administrator, to Joe V. Rodriguez Jr. – S.A. Long Survey A-240 and Mrs. W.R. Timmons Survey (v. 1,150, p. 751).

Sheriff’s Deeds

Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County and Jane Matyastik aka Jane Vorwerk to City of Cameron – D. Monroe Grant, Cameron (v. 1,151, p. 30).

Sheriff David E. Greene and Jane Matyastik aka Jane Vorwerk to City of Cameron – Lots 3-4, Block 3, Country Club Addition, and D. Monroe League, Cameron (v. 1,151, p. 33, 35).

Trustees Deed

Betty E. Schwartz Estate, Kathleen Mary Carter and Jon Folmar Norris, trustees, to Kathleen Mary Carter and Jon Folmar Norris (v. 1,151, p. 17).

Oil and Gas Lease

Earl Wayne Schneebeli and Pattie Ann Schneebeli to Thomas C. Doss (v. 1,150, p. 795).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Evelyn Ann Pearson Woodward, Pearson holdings LLC GP and Pearson River Bottom Ranch LLP to Goforth Production Co. – S.C. Robertson Grant A-52 (v. 1,150, p. 608).

Bill T. Avrett to George Burke – D.A. Thompson Survey (v. 1,150, p. 615).

John L. Tullis III to Exploration Techniques Inc. – Herman Becker Survey A-434 (v. 1,151, p. 38).

Ron McCoy to George Burke – S.C. Robertson Survey (v. 1,151, p. 61).

Contract for Deed

Steven H. Pittman and Ruann C. Pittman to Matthew Sneed and Erin Sneed – J.N. Arochoa Survey A-444 (v. 1,150, p. 860).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Thorndale ISD vs. Mike Evans et al – tax case.

Oncor Electric Delivery Co. LLC vs. Big Boat Movers Inc. – other injury/ dam other

American Express Bank FSB vs. Mariano Delarosa – consumer/commercial debt.

Milam County vs. B.T. Thompson et al – tax case.

CSI Energy LP vs. L.C. Smith and Doris Smith – consumer/commercial debt.

Milam County vs. Thomas Edwards et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Ronald L. Thompson et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Larry J. Ayers et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Willie J. Bagley et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Willie McCollough et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Michael Thorndale et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Elbert Brown et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. John Steve Montelongo et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2011-07-14 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive