News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed

Veterans Land Board and State of Texas to John Harrell Straley – J.J. Acosta Survey A-1 (v. 1,152, p. 406).

Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure

Michael Edward A bila and A my Proctor to Hollis Lewis – W.W. Lewis League, Cameron (v. 1,152, p. 805).

Warranty Deeds

Stephen L. Fowler and Loretta Fowler to Keith Debault and Rhonda Debault – Eli William Survey A-380 (v. 1,152, p. 341).

Kerr y Lynn Schlemmer and Pam Schlemmer to M&M Partners LP – Juan J. Acosta Sur vey A -1 ( v. 1,152, p. 722).

Catherine Chamberlain to Leeann Smith (v. 1,152, p. 773).

Bas Adams Properties LLC, Ralph A. Adams, president, to Cooper Peterson – D.D. Monroe (Reese Addition), Cameron (v. 1,152, p. 809).

Johnnie Dean L. Canon to Darrell Wylie – A.W. Sillaven Survey A-326 (v. 1,153, p. 35).

Bobbie B. Perkins aka Bobbie Burnett Perkings to James H. Bailey and Carolyn P. Bailey – A.N. Green Addition, Cameron (v. 1,153, p. 40).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

John Wesley Miller Family Trust, Billie G ene Miller, co - tr ustee and individually, and William Ray Mikulencak, co-trustee, to Tyler J. Klotz – J.F. Guthrie League (v. 1,152, p. 294).

Eugene O. Wagner and Vivian Wagner to Cur tis W. Wagner and Gayle Wagner Moore – J.A. DePena 11 League Grant (v. 1,152, p. 345).

Ventura Casarez to Charles M. Harnar and Elizabeth Sanders – Garner Wells Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,152, p. 350).

Theresa M. Reid to Frances Miles – Washington Heights Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,152, p. 426).

George William Crist Jr. and Amy Crist to Robert D. Jekel – W.W. Lewis Survey A-39 (v. 1,152, p. 446).

Albert Michalka to Ellen G. Madron – A. N. Green Addition, Cameron (v. 1,152, p. 468).

Connie Sapp et al to Vanessa Julie Pfingsten and David Ray Pfingsten – Country Club Estates, Cameron (v. 1,152, p. 482).

Veronica B. Vargas and Jose H. Vargas- Garcia to Victor C. Moss and Lucille B. Moss – W.W. Greer Addition, Cameron (v. 1,152, p. 567).

Louis Vansa Jr. and Mary Frances Vansa to James A. Glaser Trust, James A. Glaser, trustee – two tracts, J. A. DePena Sur vey A - 43 ( v. 1,152, p. 598).

Jacob Howard Burks and Sandie Nadine Valerie Stevenson to Placido Cervantes – William Pharrass Survey A-291 (v. 1,152, p. 650).

Valerie Ryan to Raymond Navarro Jr. and Barbara J. Navarro – S.C. Robertson Survey A- 52 (v. 1,152, p. 666).

L ank ford Family Tr ust, Caroly n Lankford, trustee, to James C. Bond and Sharon Sue Bond – David Mumford Survey A- 41 (v. 1,152, p. 682).

Francisca Escobar et al to Hollis Lewis – M. Davilla 11 League Grant (v. 1,152, p. 792).

Marr Family Trust (May 24, 2005), Kenneth Stephen Marr and Elizabeth Carol Marr aka Carol Marr, trustees, to Carlos Valdivia and Cristina Garcia – T. A. Hairston Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,152, p. 818).

Gift Deeds

Pauline Dodd to Gregory Dodd – W.H. Smith Survey (v. 1,152, p. 509, 512).

Joe V. Rodriguez Jr. to Baylor University – Timmins and Long Surveys (v. 1,152, p. 663).

Correction Gift Deeds

Alfred R. Coats and Wanda Sue Coats to Alfred R. Coats Jr. and Paula B. Coats – John Beal Survey (v. 1,152, p. 827).

Alfred R. Coats and Wanda Sue Coats to James Rasco and Sherri Rasco – John Beal Survey (v. 1,152, p. 832).

Special Warranty Deeds

John T. Dodd Estate, Gregory Dodd, independent executor, to Pauline Dodd – W.H. Smith Survey (v. 1,152, p. 503, 506).

James D. Scott to Annette Jane Scott – Acosta and Mitchell Surveys (v. 1,152, p. 528).

Ethel R. Huffman to Ivyl D. Huffman et al (v. 1,152, p. 771).

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development and Pemco Ltd. Asset Manager #C-OPC-23642 to Jerry Bounds – Charles Michalk Addition (v. 1,153, p. 44).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Betty A. Jezisek et al to Boundary Ventures Inc. – John L. Nicholson Survey A-283 (v. 1,152, p. 382).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Annette Jane Scott to James D. Scott – Thompson and Allen Surveys (v. 1,152, p. 522).

Substitute Trustee Deed

Lila Pecht, substitute trustee, Michael S. Bartley and Heather Bartley to Green- Tree Servicing LLC and GMACM Home Equity Loan Trust 2006- HE5, Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. N.A., trustee (v. 1,152, p. 537).

Executors Deed

John Wesley Miller Estate, Billie Gene Miller, independent executrix, to John Wesley Miller Family Trust, Billie Gene Miller and William Ray Mikulencak, cotrustees (v. 1,152, p. 287).

Memorandum Lease

Nina Kay Krienke Clymer to Paul A. Wright Investment Co. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,152, p. 374).

Vernon Bender to Paul A. Wright Investment Co. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,152, p. 376).

Roy Krienke to Paul A. Wright Investment Co. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,152, p. 378).

Oil and Gas Leases

State of Texas, General Land Office and Commissioner Jerry E. Patterson to Ardent 1 LLC – Timothy S. Arnett Survey A-74 (v. 1,152, p. 763).

Carolyn P. Ashley, attorney-in-fact, and Michael Reese Ashley to Tor Energy LLC (v. 1,152, p. 866).

James S. Burgess to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,152, p. 872).

Peggy J. Johnson to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,152, p. 876).

Dorothy Haddox to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,152, p. 880).

Jo Ann Coldiron to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,152, p. 884).

Eva Lanelle Haddox Hayman to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,152, p. 888).

Woodrow Burgess Jr. to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey (v. 1,152, p. 892).

Patricia Lou Moody to Tor Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,152, p. 896).

Gary A. Heckmann to Tor Energy LLC – (v. 1,153, p. 18).

Barbara Jean Ashley Price to Tor Energy LLC – (v. 1,153, p. 24).

Lawry Heckmann aka Lawrence C. Heckmann to Tor Energy LLC – (v. 1,153, p. 30).

Probate Case Filed

Allan Ray Lawrence applied for the Ann Lawrence Estate – letters testamentary (PR10776).


Click here for digital edition
2011-08-11 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive