News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Ambreco Family Limited Par tnership and Ambreco Management LLC GP to Deerly Departed Ranch LP – Joseph Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,156, p. 499).

Richard Bradley Hull to Robbilee Brownhill Hull – two tracts, Burleson and Milam Counties (v. 1,156, p. 507).

D ou g Dav id Bass a nd A mb er Michelle Bass to 259 Property Holdings LLC – James McLaughlin Survey A-36 (v. 1,156, p. 601).

Stellar Innovations Inc. dba Stellar Properties, Mark A. Rendon, president, to Lavelle Fischer Glaser – Jose Anonio DePena Survey A- 43 (v. 1,156, p. 610).

Lamarqus Polk and Dernika Polk to Priority One Mor t gage Corp. – Hogan Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,156, p. 632).

Doreen Marshall Estate, Eva Othean Marshall Jezek, dependent administratrix, and Gary Thweatt, receiver, to Alene Redmon – Albert M. Tandy Survey A-354 (v. 1,156, p. 660).

Derek B. Daniell and Lindsey N. Daniell to Adam K. Fisher and Courtney Fisher – C.A. Davis Addition, Thorndale (v. 1,156, p. 750).

Grady H. Russell Jr. and Ila June C. Russel to Barkley Lagrone and Lynda Lagrone – Coffield Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 46).

Milam Broadcasting Co., Joseph K. Smitherman, president, to Joe Smitherman and Shari Smitherman (v. 1,157, p. 92).

Mary Sue Davis to Jean Hejl and Charles Davis – C.A. Davis Addition, Thorndale (v. 1,157, p. 175).

Keith Walker and Carolyn Walker to Johnathon Walker and Sarah Walker – James Dunn Survey A-146 (v. 1,157, p. 179).

Tenth Episcopal District African Methodist Episcopal Church, Rev. John Warren, chairman, Harold Gamble, vice chairman, and Sweet Home AME Church to Oliver Wells – James McLaughlin League ( v. 1,157, p. 515).

Thommy Kyle Estate, Maurice Burleson, independent executor, to Larry Tafelski – David A. Thompson Survey A-398, Longmire Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 586).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Ronnie William Good, individually and as independent executor, Lillie Mae Good Estate and Johnnie Good Estate to Karla W. Sartin – Martin and Small Surveys (v. 1,156, p. 555).

Allen Bryant Turner and Barbara Nell McWhirter to James A. Pesl and Dusti L. Pesl – Gabriel Jackson Survey A-223 (v. 1,156, p. 582).

Donald Tucker and Veronica Tucker to Craig Steven Wise and Kimberly Jessup

Wise – James Neile Survey A-278 (v. 1,156, p. 614).

Larry G. Everett and Patricia A. Everett to Eric Noice and Susan Noice – James Reed Survey A-48 (v. 1,156, p. 637).

Susan Jost James et al to Peggy Sue Simpson – Gabriel Jackson Survey A-223 (v. 1,156, p. 664).

Billy McRae and April McRae to Horace Harrison – Pieser Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,156, p. 696).

Stanley J. Budnik to Gabriel A. Castro – James A. Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,156, p. 758).

Interstate Advisors LLC, Aaron Fabbian, managing member, to Eva Marie Mikulec – Woodlawn Addition, Cameron (v. 1,156, p. 853).

Nancy Williams Coleman fka Nancy Williams to Bill R. Hall – Juan J. Acosta Survey A-1 (v. 1,157, p. 17).

Stonecrest & Income Opportunity Fund I LLC to Kathryne Watson – see instrument (v. 1,157, p. 467).

Cleo G. Canant and W.C. Canant, agent and attorney-in-fact, to James C. Folkner and Courtney L. Hawrylak – Ramsey Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 495).

General Warranty Deeds

Billy Joe Eanes aka Billie Joe Eanes to Mary Ann Eanes (v. 1,157, p. 116).

Mary Ann Eanes Revocable Trust, Mary Ann Eanes, trustee, to Mary Ann Eanes, invididually and as sole owner (v. 1,157, p. 118, 120).

Special Warranty Deeds

City of Cameron to Richard Darst – D. Monroe Grant, Martha Rogers Addition, Cameron (v. 1,156, p. 475).

Wilson Clifford Keith Jr. Estate et al to Billie Wied – West Cameron Addition (v. 1,156, p. 722).

Mary Sue Davis Survivor’s Trust, Northern Trust Co., special trustee, to Mary Sue Davis – C.A. Davis Addition, Thorndale (v. 1,156, p. 752).

Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Trust 2005 - R4 and Asset- Backed Pass-Thru Certificates Series 2005- R4, Deutsche Bank National Trust Co., trustee, to Stonecrest Income Opportunity Fund I LLC (v. 1,157, p. 140).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Secretar y of Housing & Urban Development et al to Jerald W. Jacob (v. 1,156, p. 784).

Fannie Mae aka Federal National Mortgage Association, Codilis & Stawiarski PC, attorney-in-fact, to Helen B. Ledger – William Mowdy Survey A-275 (v. 1,157, p. 229).

Correction Warranty Deed

Russell E. Lee to Stellar Innovations Inc. dba Stellar Properties – J.A. DePena 11 League Grant (v. 1,156, p. 606).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Angela K. Taylor to Brice Baine Taylor – John Nolan Survey A-286 (v. 1,157, p. 443).

Sheriff’s Deeds

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to David Basonic and Amber Basonic – Martha Rogers Addition, Cameron (v. 1,157, p. 524).

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to Joaquin Aguillon Gonzales – Tracy Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 526).

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to Patricia Gaghagen Miller – Ingram Partition, Cameron (v. 1,157, p. 528).

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to Ignacio Aguillon and Joaquin Aguillon Gonzales – Ackerman Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 530).

Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County and Helen Flores to Joaquin Aguillon Gonzales – D. A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,157, p. 532).

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to Milam County, as trustee and individually, and Cameron Independent School District – David Ghallagher Survey A-24 (v. 1,157, p. 534).

Tax Deeds

County Judge Dave Barkemeyer and Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County, trustee, to Billy Edwards and Dinnia Edwards – Henderson Arnold Addition, Cameron (v. 1,157, p. 537).

County Judge Dave Barkemeyer and Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County, trustee, to Ignacio Aguillon and Joaquin Aguillon Gonzales – Williams Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 540).

County Judge Dave Barkemeyer and Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County, trustee, to Reginald Hamilton – part of Block 129, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 543).

County Judge Dave Barkemeyer and Sheriff David E. Greene, Milam County, trustee, to Elizabeth McQuitter – Camp Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,157, p. 546).

Gift Deed

Carmen Silva to Esther Elena Olmos – David A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,156, p. 879).

Trustees Deed

Michelle Ramirez, trustee, Tim Burns and Jessica Burns to Ray Barron and Barbara Barron – Gabriel Crossing Subdivision (v. 1,156, p. 884).

Substitute Trustees Deed

James Armstrong, successor substitute trustee, B.P. Proctor and Vera Pcrotor to First Victoria National Bank – Lot 7, Kirks Addition, Gause (v. 1,156, p. 773).

Reva L. Reyes, substitute trustee, Jason Ramirez and Valynda Ramirez to Home Ranger Investments Inc. – Revised Dyer Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,156, p. 902).

Cemetery Deed

City of Cameron to John McLerran and Elaine McLerran – Lots 12-13, Section 1, Row 20, Oakhill Cemetery (v. 1,156, p. 471).

Grant Deed

Balmaco LLC to Ian Hunter Moore – Praesel 1 Addition (v. 1,156, p. 493).

Mineral Deed

Richard Bradley Hull to Robbilee Brownhill Hull – two tracts, Burleson and Milam Counties (v. 1,156, p. 504).

Memorandum Lease

JRC Limited Partnership, JRC Family management LLC- MP, John Clark, managing member, and XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice president land, to JRC Limited Partnership et al – Barron, Faubin and Ruiz Surveys (v. 1,157, p. 251).

Naman 1995 Family LP, I.A. Naman, general partner, and XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice presidentland, to Naman 1995 Family LP, I.A. Naman, general partner, XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice president- land, and public – Long, Webb and Eldridge Surveys (v. 1,157, p. 253).

James Waldson, Mary Lee Waldson and XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice president-land, to James Waldson et al – Underhill, Barron, Faubin and Ruiz Surveys (v. 1,157, p. 256).

Jabr Inc., Bobby R. Lee, president, and XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice president- land, to Jabr Inc., Bobby R. Lee, president, XTO Energy Inc. James L. Death, senior vice president-land, and public – Underhill, Barron, Faubin and Ruiz Surveys (v. 1,157, p. 259).

Leon Herzog Family Limited Partnership and Sharon Herzog Family Limited Partnership, Leon F. Herzog and Sharon Kay Herzog, general partners, to XTO Energy Inc. – Francisco Ruiz Survey A-54 (v. 1,157, p. 522).

Oil and Gas Lease

Kittie Schneebeli to Ardent 1 LLC – William Allen Survey A-72 (v. 1,157, p. 213).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Russell Hanna to XTO Energy Inc. – William E. Harris Survey A-27 (v. 1,156, p. 729).

Richard Alan Sloan to XTO Energy Inc. – Cotton Wells Survey A-390 (v. 1,156, p. 733).

Margie Nell Crump Brinkley and Wayne Brinkley to Exploration Techniques Inc. – John Dunlap Sur vey A-140 (v. 1,156, p. 888).

Diana Dubose Simons to X TO Energy Inc. – A.W. Sullaven Survey A-326 (v. 1,157, p. 451).

Dennis Neal Ely to XTO Energy Inc. – Hughes- Chiles Survey (v. 1,157, p. 455).

Alice Evelyn Faulkner Anderson to Dyad Petroleum Co. – J. Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,157, p. 506).

Sylvia Turner to Dyad Petroleum Co. – J. Butler Survey A-103 (v. 1,157, p. 509).

James G. Oslick to Dyad Petroleum Co. – D. Pevehouse Survey A-287 (v. 1,157, p. 512).

Cheryl Jean Slay Timko to XTO Energy Inc. – Hughes- Chiles Survey (v. 1,157, p. 596).

Leases

GA- LBD Properties Ltd., GA Lonestar Management GP LLC and Wells Fargo Bank, agent, to Sunoco Pipeline

LP, Sunoco Logistics Partners Operations GP LLC, general partner (v. 1,156, p. 488). Memorandum Leases

McLane Ranch LP, Robert Drayton McLane Jr., president, and XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice president land, to McLane Ranch LP, Robert Drayton McLane Jr., president, XTO Energy Inc., James L. Death, senior vice president- land, and public (v. 1,156, p. 725).

Charles Hoppe and Linda Hoppe to XTO Energy Inc. (v. 1,157, p. 144).

Probate Cases Filed

Jeanette Patschke applied for the Richard C. Patschke Estate – letters testamentary (PR10793).

Charles Wallace Ellison and Margaret Jane Kasner applied for the Lois Helen Ellison Estate – letters testamentary (PR10794).

Michael Orrick applied for the Jo Ann Cox Estate – determination of heirship (PR10795).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Howard and Hornsby Holdings vs. Eleanor Svetlik Solomon aka Eleanor Barbara Solomon – consumer/commercial debt.

Citibank NA vs. J.A. Vantroostenbergher aka Jacqueline Ann Van - troostenbergher – consumer/commercial debt.

Bluebonnet Financial Assets vs. Craig Schneider – consumer/commercial debt.

Milam County vs. Linda McBride et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Larr y Wayne Bruckner et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Preston Muston et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Weldon Walley Cox et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Cynthia Denise Rozner Adams aka Cynthia Barnett et Al – tax case.

Equable Ascent Financial LLC vs. Olga S. Lopez – consumer/commercial debt.

LPP Mortgage Ltd. vs. Wallace & Vickie Currie et al – consumer/commercial debt.


Click here for digital edition
2011-10-20 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive