Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale Junior High

Second Six Weeks All-A

Sixth Grade— Mariana Blackstock, Reba Cowan, Walker Crane, Patrick Dean, Elisa Gonzales, Jordan Jerman, Hanna Jimenez, Lyndy Laurrell, Tyler Lehmkuhl, Andrea Luna, Gunner Miller, Carlee Morgan, Destinee Ramirez, Nicole Smith, Leah Walker.

Seventh Grade—Yesica Acosta, Mia Arnold, Brian Blanchard, Erin Blanchard, Annie Hasselbach, Jaycee Henderson, Reyan Henderson, Blake King, Alexis McCartney, Abbi Moreland, Corissa Moreno, Kinley Mueller, Katherine Mullins, Samantha Pantaleon, Trace Phillips, Pedro Salcedo III., Lily Schweitzer, Michael Zapata.

Eighth Grade—Joli Carpenter, Geritt Davenport, Emily Ibarra, Travis Morgan, Jasia Rubin, Carlos Sanchez, T’keyah Sandlers, Dustin Strelsky, Phong Vo.

Second Six Weeks A-B

Sixth Grade— Alexis Aguirre, Taryn Arledge, Brajon Ayala, Angel Banda, Leslie Banda, Brookelyn Bankston, Sharice Boyd, Andrea Case, Jaquayln Crawford, Isabel DeLaRosa, Morgan Eixman, Kimberly Flores, Marcos Gutierrez, Marlee Hairston, Alex Hartman, Makayla Hashaw, Laurelle Hollan.

Also, Jack Ingram, Frances King, Angel Lara, Hunter Lehmann, Emma Mireles, Ethan Mireles, Ke’ira Moore, Alicia Nelson, Zachariah Nesbit, Alfredo Palacios, Laramie Payne, Emma Pickett, Blanca Reyes, Saul Salazar, Joshua Tanner, Matthew Vreeland, Braden Wallis, Robert Whitehead.

Seventh Grade— Samantha Aguilar, Daniel Banda, Ashley Barcuch, Benjamin Blanchard, Brett Brockenbush, Hector Buentello Jr., Kaitlin Deary, Chasity Dingman, Xavian Ellison, Germani Fitchett, Tara Garcia, Sierra Gereszek, Tyler Hirt, Chase Ingram, Jessica Klink.

Also, Lauryn Locklin, Kaylee Maloy, Mason Morrow, Megan Perez, Kristen Rubio, Diana Ruiz, Esmeralda Salcedo, Christian Santos, Kayla Savelli, Joshua Skrhak, Jessie Sorenson, Jesse Vega, Elvis Waldrep, Cooper Weise, Gavin Wenger, Mary Willis, Taylor Wilson, Brad Young.

Eighth Grade—Nicholas Beason, Ashton Betchan, Bradley Breithaupt, Ashley Breesee, Hannah Clark, Rodrigo Costilla, Janae Crawford, Shay Davenport, De’jhoria Davis, Brody Debault, Preston Dorman, Feasia Henderson, Fredrick Henderson, Zykayra Hurd, Jake Land, Arely Marquez.

Also, Ryann Morgan, Catera Nelson, Kathryn Nelson, Jaycee Parsley, Miredda Payne, William Payne, AllisonPelzel, Lindsey Penny, Andrew Perez, Garrett Pounders, Marco Sanchez, Madison Sieber, Travis Sorenson, Katelyn Tarver, Mackenzie Taylor, Sabrina Vargas, Breanna Zamora, Zachary Zoeller.

Milano Elementary

Second Six Weeks All-A

First Grade—Natalie Compton, Destinee Gunnells, Bessie Simpson, Vivian Simpson.

Second Grade—Weston Avrett, Dara Doelitsch, Nickolas Grimes, Koda Howell, Karyme Naik-Santana, Layne Telg.

Third Grade—Hannah Batten, Wesley Fisher, Cordell Spears, Malinda Storey, Noah Wall.

Fourth Grade— Bethanie Compton, Keylan Hairston, Tristan Massey, Kaitlyn Telg, Hayden Weaver, Holden Willard.

Fifth Grade—Joesph Gruber, April Morgan, Mason Westbrook.

Second Six Weeks A-B

First Grade— Gael Alcala, Ethan Gordon, Linda Lara, Alan Maldonado, Ryan Tucker.

Second Grade—Noah Bounds, Jaylee Cain, Damian Gunnells, Paighten Hairston, Oscar Hernandez, Shakorie Jackson, Maribel Johnson, Brianna Massey, Billy Mauldin, Brody Morgan, Bryson Richards, McKenna Robertson, Xavier Rogas, Brandee Seelke, Katelynn Stewart, Colton Von Gonten.

Third Grade—Wyatt Decker, Justice Gilmore, Cade Gordon, Tucker Taylor, Angel Tibbitts, Makayla Turman, Mason Von Gonten.

Fourth Grade— Mary Brown, Major Bui, Ramon Castaneda, Zachary Gonzales, Alec Hernandez, Bruce Mayfield, Chase Mayfield, Abigail Olson, Martin Santana, Cody Vance, Skye Worley, Kayli Yakesch.

Fifth Grade—Tyler Avrett, Emma Batten, Anthony Boykin, Kauner Howell, Braden Hughes, Ben King, Elizabeth Pedroza, Hayley Stewart, Jacob Turnage.

Gause ISD

Second Six Weeks All-A

First Grade— Rance Bell, Vince Bermudez, Donyelle Cooper, Michael Foster, Kadance Koenig, Alize Rose, Baylee Sullivan, Jayce Todd, Isaac Vinton, Verlissa Zapata.

Second Grade—Katelyn Trowbridge.

Third Grade—Tyler Edger, Riley Foster, Ryland Kirk.

Fourth Grade— Benjamin Gaston, Alyssa Johnson, Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller, Madison Morehead, Angela Zeig.

Fifth Grade— Kaylee Hawes, Jade Walker, Faith Walton.

Seventh Grade—Carl Walker.

Eighth Grade—Keely Lagrone.

Second Six Weeks A-B

First Grade— Cutter Brown, Addison Corn, Jaeda Hinojosa, McKenzie Mathews, Josh Millar.

Second Grade— Makenzy Bell, Toni Castilleja, Garrett Frank, Cidnee Lamb, Garrett Reed, Sean Welch- Pierce, David Williams.

Third Grade— Ryan Blakley, Alijah Demeritt, Lexi Grandchamp, Hayden Heckler, Tylan Lewis, Cinch Pilkey, Dewey Springer.

Fourth Grade— Chad Brown, Emma Dyer, Nate Gray, Lacey Herod, Tommy Rogers, Samuel Rubio, Kristin Simpson, Blake Tydlacka, Emily Wall.

Fif th Grade — Monica Bermudez, Tyress Day, Jaxon Hayles, Devonte Jones, Jenna Lewis, Thomas Mathews, Anastasia Phillips, Blake Reagan, Ashlynn Rogers, Clay Sheppard, DaKora Taylor, Calla Vinton, Alexis Welch.

Sixth Grade—Matthew Edger, Kelaria King, Seth Vinton.

Seventh Grade—Jaylyn Barcek, Cameron Cooper, Ginny Cunningham, Lynsie Kornegay, Kendall Lee, Chase Silvey, Christina Zeig.

Eighth Grade—Alyssa Brooks, Justin Gosch, Adrianna Morehead, Kali Salazar, Cole Sheppard, Austin Westerman.


Click here for digital edition
2011-11-24 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive