Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale High School

Fourth Six Weeks 90 and Above

Freshmen—Michael Boyd, Chance Buegeler, Kasey Crump, Preston Howard, Madison Jones, James Land, Pearce Loth, Charity Lowery, Bethany Miller, Justin Offield, Tyler Pruett, Madison Reynolds, Vadim Riabov, Patricia Rivera, Lilia Ruiz, Faith Talley, Tucker Tovar, Emily Wagner, Natalie Wagner, Ryan Walker.

Sophomores— Amanda Boyd, Elijah Brooks, Autumn Davenport, Javante Gates, Abigail Gay, Clayton Gibbs, Paul Heintze, Baley Helton, Kelsey Hornung, Melanie Ibarra-Herrera, Ansley Jenkins, Morgan Laughlin, Hayli Layne, Emily Mccoy, Samantha Muston, Dakota Mynar, Emily Norris, Alicia Palacios, Weslye Payne, Josh Pelzel, Taylor Pickett, Lane Schweitzer, Alyssa Wallis, Haley Wright.

Juniors—Breann Breithaupt, Emily Brinkley, Ethan Brinkley, Benito Costilla, William Dean, Kaley Dodd, Morgan Fischer, Grant Galbreath, Nicholas Gonzalez, Mckenzi Hicks, Jessica Juarez, Ashley Lowden, Sierra Mendez, Kayleigh Montelongo, Denise Orozco-Picazo, Nicholas Pelzel, Erika Rivera, Lisa Vest, Caroline Wilde

Seniors—Martha Bocanegra, Cirilo Castillo, Amanda Coumont, Patrick David, Victoria Drake, Traci Fisher, Virginia Flores, Zachary Garza, Anna Gay, Kiki Harris, Carlynn Hill, Mackenzie Hirt, Haley Leopold, Douglas Mauldin, Ashley Miller, Britni Newlin, Arlene Ramos, Matt Reline, Duke Schneider, Cody Skubal, Brittany Stutts, Caleb Tarver, Miranda Urban, Kirk Williams, Jill Young.

Milano Elementary

Fourth Six Weeks All-A

First grade— Natalie Compton, Bessie Simpson, Vivian Simpson, Ryan Tate.

Second grade—Weston Avrett, Koda Howell, Brianna Massey, Karyme Naik-Santana, Brandee Seelke, Katelynn Stewart, Layne Telg.

Third grade— Hannah Batten, Cordell Spears, Mason VonGonten, Noah Wall.

Fourth grade—Bethanie Compton, Frances Sims, Kaitlyn Telg, Hayden Weaver.

Fifth grade—Joseph Gruber, April Morgan, Elizabeth Pedroza, Mason Westbrook.

Fourth Six Weeks A-B

First grade— Gael Alcala, Ethan Gordon, Destinee Gunnells, Linda Lara, Alan Maldonado.

Second grade—Jaylee Cain, Dara Doelitsch, Nickolas Grimes, Damian Gunnells, Oscar Hernandez, Billy Mauldin, Brody Morgan, Orin Morgan, Colton VonGonten.

Third grade—Thomas Clanton, Justice Gilmore, Cade Gordon, Christopher Pizana, Malinda Storey, Angel Tibbitts.

Fourth grade—Josselyn Alcala, Mary Brown, Zachary Gonzales, Bryanna Graf, Keylan Hairston, Alec Hernandez, Tristan Massey, Abigail Olson, Martin Santana, Cody Vance, Holden Willard.

Fifth grade—Tyler Avrett, Emma Batten, Gus Downey, Kauner Howell, Braden Hughes, Ben King, Giovanni Reyes, Jacob Turnage.


Click here for digital edition
2012-03-08 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!