News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT Warranty Deeds

James Roy Hodges et al to Lillian Mettke – Coffield Addition, Section 2, Rockdale (v. 1,168, p. 78).

Francisco Rangel, attorney-in-fact and individually, and Rosa Rangel to Manuel Luna and Corina Luna – David A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,168, p. 90).

Ernest W. Eugene and Marlene Ernest Vanloh to Charles Michael Doskocil – Erath Survey, Milam and Falls County (v. 1,168, p. 211).

Kristie Hamilton to Barbara N. Kelly – Rowlett Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,168, p. 293).

Joel R. Barton III et al to Michael L. Galvin and Robin C. Galvin – A.G. Perr y Sur vey A - 44 ( v. 1,168, p. 385).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Alfred W. Schneider III aka Alfred W. Buddy Schneider to Adam K. Fisher and Courtney D. Fisher – lots, Thorndale (v. 1,168, p. 5).

Keith Debault and Rhonda Debault to FD Cameron Texas 4th Street LLC – Debault Subdivision, Cameron (v. 1,168, p. 141).

John Wilson and Rhonda Wilson to Lynn Pommerening and Susan R. Pommerening – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,168, p. 198).

Paul Millsap to Whitney Whitworth and Janna Whitworth – John F. Guthrie Survey A-175 (v. 1,168, p. 252).

Special Warranty Deed

Ernest Alan Noack 2011 Trust, Ernest Alan Noack, trustee, to Briar Branch Ranch LLC – James A. Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,168, p. 237).

Special Warranty Deed With Vendor’s Lien

EH Pooled 1211 LP and EH GP LLC GP to Rosalba G. Fernandez and Elmer Gutierrez – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,168, p. 45).

Assumption Warranty Deeds

Daniel Hairston and Tisha Hairston to Zabcikville Properties LLC, Daniel Brett Hairston and Tisha Hairston, members – Gartners Addition, Cameron (v. 1,167, p. 903).

Ernest Alan Noack to Briar Branch Ranch LLC, Ernest Alan Noack, president – three tracts, Eliza Sante Survey (v. 1,168, p. 229).

Deed

Rosalie Mueck to Paul Mueck Jr. and Sherry Mueck (v. 1,168, p. 135).

Deeds Without Warranty

Wells Fargo Bank NA, successor, et al to EH Pooled 112 LP – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,168, p. 29).

Pass-Thru Cer tificates Series 2007- OKI, Wells Fargo Bank NA, trustee, and Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC, attorney-in-fact, to EH Pooled 1211 LP – A.W. Sullivan Survey A-326 (v. 1,168, p. 32).

Substitute Trustee Deeds

Richard H. Hester, substitute trustee, and Mary Lou Wagner to Rose Land & Finance Corp. – two tracts, W.W. Lewis Grant, Cameron (v. 1,168, p. 104).

Faye Pecht, substitute trustee, and Nathan Beasley to Bank of American NA, successor, BAC Home Loans Servicing LP fka Countrywide Home Loans Servicing LP, and HSI Asset Securitization Corp. Trust 2007-HEI – Wuensche Addition, Thorndale (v. 1,168, p. 272).

Faye Pecht, substitute trustee, Raymond Barlow and Glenda Hassinger nka Glenda Barlow to CWABS Inc. Asset Backed Certificates Series 2004-7, Bank of New York Mellon fka Bank of New York, trustee – Miguel Davila Survey A-19 (v. 1,168, p. 276).

Mineral Deeds

Karen Michelle Jamison Ocana fka Karen Michelle Jamison to Paul A. Wright Investment Co. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,168, p. 1).

Rickey Jamison to Paul A. Wright Investment Co. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,168, p. 3).

Quitclaim Deed

Imie Mae Banks Ledbetter to Selina Ann Jackson – Rowlett Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,168, p. 139).

Sheriff’s Deed

Sheriff David Greene et al to Burton Speckman – Smith Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,168, p. 182).

Sheriff David Greene et al to Joaquin A. Gonzalez – A.W. Sillaven Survey A-326 (v. 1,168, p. 184).

Sheriff David Greene et al to Gause Independent School District, Milam County, trustee – A. Sillaven Survey A-326 (v. 1,168, p. 186).

Sheriff David Greene et al to Gause Independent School District, Milam County, trustee – A. Sillaven Survey A-326 (v. 1,168, p. 188).

Sheriff David Greene et al to City of Cameron and Cameron Independent School District, Milam County, trustee – W.W. Lewis Addition (v. 1,168, p. 190).

Owelty Deed

John Wayne Ragan et al to Connie Sue Seelke – Block 42, Burnet Addition, Milano (v. 1,168, p. 65).

Memorandum Leases

Dan S. Chadbourne and Eddie Ruth Chadbourne to Sabine River Energy LLC – two tracts, Jacob Wilcox Survey A-392 (v. 1,168, p. 281).

Sandra Timko to Sabine River Energy LLC – two tracts, McFadden and Hood Surveys (v. 1,168, p. 282).

Cheryl Timko to Sabine River Energy LLC – two tracts, McFadden and Hood Surveys (v. 1,168, p. 283).

Eugene E. Kleiber and Marjorie N. Kleiber to Sabine River Energy LLC – Jacob Wilcox Survey A-392 (v. 1,168, p. 284).

GLK Family Trust, George Larry Knapp, trustee, to Sabine River Energy LLC – nine tracts (v. 1,168, p. 285).

FMK Jr. Family Trust, Frederick Maedgen Knapp Jr., trustee, to Sabine River Energy LLC – nine tracts (v. 1,168, p. 287).

Edith Towns to Sabine River Energy LLC – nine tracts (v. 1,168, p. 289).

Gail Hopcus to Sabine River Energy LLC – nine tracts (v. 1,168, p. 291).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Charles T. Holmes to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – two tracts, John Dunlap Survey (v. 1,167, p. 898).

Cole Family Partners Limited and Cole FLP Management Trust GP, Rex W. Cole, trustee, to Etoco LP – Edwin Caruthers Survey A-5 (v. 1,168, p. 192).

Fred Lamar Cole Jr. Family Limited Partnership and Fred L. Cole Jr. LLC GP, Fred Lamar Cole Jr., president, to Etoco LP – Edwin Caruthers Survey A-5 (v. 1,168, p. 195).

Michael Moose Watson and Katrina A. Watson to Etoco LP – 1,091.283 acres, A.G. Perry et al (v. 1,168, p. 269).

Contract

Blas Lepe and Leonor Lepe to Leonzo Lepe and City National Bank of Taylor – Rockdale (v. 1,167, p. 863).

Probate Cases Filed

David Clawson applied for the Elsie I. Clawson Estate – letters testamentary (PR10838).

Trevor H. Turner applied for the Elbert Earl Turner Estate – letters of administration (PR10839).

Mary Martha Denman applied for the Helen H. Ausburn Estate – letters of testamentary (PR10840).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Milam County vs. William Moultrie et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Alma L. Martinez et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Billie Scyres et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Audry Cooper et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. W.A. Blocker et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jesse J. Mendoza et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Willie K. Reed et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Rebecca Bolden et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Waymond Gresak et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. STL Scuddy et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Karl Johnson et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jeffrey Wayne Hall et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. John Guerra et al – tax case.

Texas Medical Distributors vs. Lone Star National Bank (garnishee) – consumer/commercial debt.

Milam County vs. Billy Smith dba Texas Best Overhead Doors – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2012-03-22 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive