Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale Junior High

Fifth Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade—Taryn Arledge, Leslie Banda, Brookelyn Bankston, Marianna Blackstock, Walker Crane, Patrick Dean, Elisa Gonzales, Jordan Jerman, Lyndy Laurrell, Hunter Lehmann, Gunner Miller, Carlee Morgan, Destinee Ramirez, Joshua Springer, Leah Walker, Hailey Wilson.

Seventh grade— Mia Arnold, Benjamin Blanchard, Brian Blanchard, Erin Blanchard, Annie Hasselbach, Jaycee Henderson, Reyan Henderson. Blake King, Alexis McCartney, Abbi Moreland, Corissa Moreno, Kinley Mueller, Samantha Pantaleon, Megan Perez, Esmeralda Salcedo, Kayla Savelli, Jessie Sorenson, Taylor Wilson, Michael Zapata.

Eighth grade— Bradley Breithaupt, Joli Carpenter, Geritt Davenport, Emily Ibarra, Travis Morgan, T’keyah Sandlers, Madison Sieber, Dustin Strelsky.

Fifth Six Weeks A- B

Sixth grade— Brajon Ayala, Andrea Case, Charles Caywood, Reba Cowan, Jaquayln Crawford, Isabel DeLaRosa, Kimberly Flores, Alyson Foraker, Kathen Funberg, Marcos Gutierrez, Marlee Hairston, Nicohlas Halbert, Makayla Hashaw, Laurelle Hollan, Hannah Jimenez, Frances King, Angel Lara, Tyler Lehmhuhl, Tiffany Llanas, Andrea Luna, Madison Maloy, Emma Mireles, Ethan Mireles, Alicia Nelson, Zachariah Nesbit, Laramie Payne, Emma Pickett, Saul Salazar, Chloe Sauceda, Nicole Smith, Joshua Tanner, Kayrinn Taylor, Matthew Vreeland, Braden Wallis, Jaden Wenger.

Seventh grade— Samantha A guilar, Serena Allen, Mark Alonzo, Ashley Barcuch, Brett Brockenbush, Hector Buentello Jr., Chasity Dingman, Katlyn Elliott, Xavian Ellison, Tara Garcia, Sierra Gereszek, Lauryn Locklin, Mary Lopez, Kaylee Maloy, Krysten Miller, Randall Minor, Samantha Molina, Mason Morrow, Katherine Mullins, Trace Phillips, Maria Robbins, Pedro Salcedo III, Christian Santos, Kayla Savelli, Lily Schweitzer, Jared Skrhal, Joshua Skrhak, Elvis Waldrep,

Cooper Weise, Gavin Wenger, Brad Young.

Eighth grade—Adrian Ashworth-Zapata, Ashton Betchan, Sadie Boyd, Rodrigo Costilla, Shay Davenport, De’jhoria Davis, Preston Dorman, Frederick Henderson, Zykayra Hurd, Julianna Juarez, Arely Marquez, Kylee Miller, Ryann Morgan, Catera Nelson, Kathryn Nelson, Jaycee Parsley, Allison Pelzel, Lindsey Penny, Jasia Rubin, Marco Sanchez, Travis Sorenson, Phong Vo.

Milano Elementary

Fifth Six Weeks All-A

First Grade—Natalie Compton, Bessie Simpson, Vivian Simpson, Ryan Tate.

Second Grade—Weston Avrett, Nickolas Grimes, Koda Howell, Karyme Naik- Santana, Brandee Seelke, Layne Telg.

Third Grade—Hannah Batten, Justin Gage, Cordell Spears, Mason Von Gonten, Noah Wall.

Fourth Grade—Mary Brown, Bethanie Compton, Tristan Massey, Abigail Olson, Kaitlyn Telg, Hayden Weaver, Holden Willard.

Fifth Grade—Joseph Gruber, April Morgan, Mason Westbrook, ,

Fifth Six Weeks A-B

First Grade— Gael Alcala, Layne Ferrell, Ethan Gordon, Destinee Gunnells, Linda Lara, Alan Maldonado.

Second Grade— Dara Doelitsch, Damian Gunnells, Brianna Massey, Billy Mauldin, Orin Morgan, McKenna Rober tson, Katelyn Stewar t, Colton Von Gonten.

Third Grade—Thomas Clanton, Wyatt Decker, Justice Gilmore, Christopher Pizana, Jeremy Reyes, Malinda Storey, Angel Tibbitts.

Fourth Grade— Major Bui, Ramon Casteneda, Brett Czajkowski, Zachary Gonzales, Bryanna Graf, Keylan Hairston, Chase Mayfield, Martin Santana, Frances Sims, Cody Vance.

Fifth Grade—Tyler Avrett, Emma Batten, Corbin Crowe, Kauner Howell, Ben King, Elizabeth Pedroza, Giovanni Reyes, Jacob Turnage.


Click here for digital edition
2012-04-26 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!