News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Hifam Investments LLC, Randy Hines and Alex Fambro, members, to Hifam & Moore LLC – Lot 14, Cameron Business Park (v. 1,173, p. 616).

Leonard Hoff and Iris Hoff to Andre Johnson and Carla Hoff Johnson – T.J. Chambers Two League Grant A-7 (v. 1,173, p. 672).

Dorothy Muston to Victor Bocanegra and Mary Jo Gonzales – Coffield Addition, Section 1, Rockdale (v. 1,173, p. 733).

Milton Glaser and Doris Glaser, individually and as attorney-in-fact, to Ronald Gelner – three tracts, W.W. Lewis Survey (v. 1,173, p. 842).

Robert L. Gall Family Trust and Patsy Dean Gall Family Trust, Robert L. Gall and Patsy Dean Gall, trustees, to Gary Allen Shaw and Patricia G. Shaw – Jennette Bowing Survey A-95 (v. 1,173, p. 877).

Gregory Dodd and Pauline Dodd to Adam T. Dodd – two tracts, William H. Smith Survey A-344 (v. 1,174, p. 1).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Terry L. McGhehey and Sharon C. McGhehey to Harvest Bible Church of Rockdale – David A. Thompson Survey (v. 1,173, p. 550).

Jesse G. Mitchell Jr. and Kathy C. Mitchell to John M. Kennedy and Kelli K. Kennedy – two tracts, Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,173, p. 704).

Ruth Lanette Hanna and Charles Russell Hanna to John M. Kennedy and Kelli K. Kennedy – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,173, p. 712).

Debra Kaye Dubec and Emil Doyle Dubec to Ronald Howard Neely – Jackson Hall Survey

(v. 1,173, p. 779).

Stephen M. Brown to Candas Coughlon, agent and attorney-in-fact, to Abby R. Melde – lot, Thorndale (v. 1,173, p. 813).

Deborah Bedrich to Darrell Glaser – J.A. DePena Grant (v. 1,174, p. 18).

Special Warranty Deeds

Connie J. Johnson and Carl Johnson to Lazy “S” Ranch Management LLC and Craig Strawbridge – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 586).

Lazy “S” Ranch Management LLC and Craig Strawbridge to Connie J. Johnson and Carl Johnson – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 591).

Lazy “S” Ranch Management LLC et al to John Urbanovsky – John Dunlap Survey A-40 (v. 1,173, p. 596).

John Urbanovsk y to Stanley Fisher, Rebecca Fisher and Lazy “S” Management LLC – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 601).

Paul E. Matocha and Mildred M. Matocha to Kevin J. Matocha – Samuel Moore Survey (v. 1,173, p. 685).

Terri Renae Leech to John Brett Leech – S.C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,173, p. 835).

Jeannette E. Glaser to Deborah B. Bedrich and Darrell E. Glaser (v. 1,174, p. 13).

Special Warranty Gift Deeds

Kevin J. Matocha to Kirby Lynn Matocha 2009 Trust, Joseph L. Page, trustee – Samuel Moore Survey A-266 (v. 1,173, p. 688).

Kevin J. Matocha to Peyton Joseph Matocha 2009 Trust, Joseph L. Page, trustee – Samuel Moore Survey A-266 (v. 1,173, p. 693).

Mineral Deeds

Charles F. Brown Estate and Janet A. Brown Estate, Mark D. Brown, independent executor and successor independent executor, to Mark D. Brown Exempt Lifetime Trust, Mark D. Brown, trustee (v. 1,173, p. 500).

Patrick Clahasey to H&W Land & Cattle Co. LP – James G. Eldridge Survey A-153 (v. 1,173, p. 681).

H&W Land & Cattle Co. LP to Patrick J. Clahasey – James G. Eldridge Survey A-153 (v. 1,173, p. 683).

Cemetery Deed

Little River Cemetery Association to Benny Massengale and Diana Massengale – Lot 173, Flinn Addition (v. 1,173, p. 561).

Executor’s Deed

Joann Reistino and Dorothy G. Knight Estate to Jewel Marie Shaw et al – D.A. Thomson Survey (v. 1,173, p. 515).

Memorandum Leases

Kirby Lynn Matocha 2009 Trust et al to Kirby Lynn Matocha 2009 Trust et al – Samuel Moore Survey A-266 (v. 1,173, p. 698).

Cobb Family Trust, Brian Cobb, trustee, to Sabine River Energy LLC – Leander Harl Survey A-194 (v. 1,173, p. 740).

Philip Kretzschmar and Barbara Kretzschmar to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 741).

Ralph N. Dizzine aka Ralph B. Dizzone to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 742).

Sonia W. Wilson to Sabine River Energy LLC – Charles Chevallier Survey A-122 (v. 1,173, p. 744).

Boyd D. Wolf to Sabine River Energy LLC – Charles Chevallier Survey A-122 (v. 1,173, p. 746).

Albert B. Holliman and Marcia Ann Holliman to Sabine River Energy LLC – William W. Hill Survey A-191 (v. 1,173, p. 748).

Monarch Partners LP, Freddie H. Bailey, president, to Sabine River Energy LLC – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,173, p. 750).

S&V Partnership, Harry Vowell, managing partner, to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 752).

Charlotte B. Batson to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 754).

Charles Ray Smith aka Ray Smith and Lou Ann Smith to Sabine River Energy LLC – Farmer and Sillaven Surveys (v. 1,173, p. 756).

Tate Owens to Sabine River Energy LLC – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,173, p. 758).

Harry D. Vowell to Sabine River Energy LLC – James Shelton Survey A-318 (v. 1,173, p. 760).

C.B. Silverthorne and Margaret S. Bush to Sabine River Energy LLC – James Shelton Survey A-318 (v. 1,173, p. 762).

Joe N. Shaw and Darlene Shaw to Sabine River Energy LLC – A.W. Sillaven Survey A- 326 (v. 1,173, p. 763).

Howard Graham and Wanda Graham to Sabine River Energy LLC – Jacob Wilcox Survey A-392 (v. 1,173, p. 765).

Dee Ann Walker, Kelley Ann Walker, individually, as agent and attorney-in-fact, and Dennis Julian Walker to Sabine River Energy LLC – Jacob Wilcox Survey A-392 (v. 1,173, p. 767).

Jimmie T. Haddox to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Nolan Survey A-286 and J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,173, p. 769, 770).

Constance M. Rodgers to Sabine River Energy LLC – Daniel B. Friar Survey A-21 (v. 1,173, p. 771).

Jerry N. Street and Laura L. Jefferies to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,173, p. 772).

Sharon E. Wilson to Sabine River Energy LLC – J.N. Burnhill Survey A-83 (v. 1,173, p. 774).

Charles Ray Smith aka Ray Smith and Lou Ann Smith to Sabine River Energy LLC – George M. Gilland Survey A-183 (v. 1,173, p. 840).

Wilson Living Trust, Gerald M. Wilson and Judith E. Wilson, trustees, to Etoco LP – Henry Hawford Survey A-215 (v. 1,173, p. 861).

Don E. Beere and K. Lorraine Beere to Etoco LP – Henry Hawford Survey A-215 (v. 1,173, p. 863).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Carol Clifford Turner to Exploration Techniques Inc. – Daniel Underhill Survey A-370 (v. 1,173, p. 846).

Jack Wilson Kyle and Gloria J. Kyle to Etoco LP – Sullivan and Garza Surveys (v. 1,173, p. 858).

Jeffrey Alan Baisden to Etoco LP – Henry Hawford Survey A-216 (v. 1,173, p. 865).

Russell C. Partridge and Terry Lee Partridge to Etoco LP – Henry Hawford Survey A-216 (v. 1,173, p. 869).

Warren Holmes Por ter to Etoco LP – Henry Hawford Survey A-216 (v. 1,173, p. 873).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed Milam County vs. Sena Swift et al. Milam County vs. Aaron Spells et al.


Click here for digital edition
2012-06-14 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!