News

MILAM COUNTY Cou rthou se Reco rds

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Raebon Stanley King to James David Cunningham and Kerri P. Cunningham – T.J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,181, p. 889).

Dale Robinson and Jane Robinson to Katherine Robinson Carson and Karen Robinson Smith – two tracts, Los Ranchitos Subdivision (v. 1,181, p. 908).

Joshua B. Lopez and Jamie L. Lopez to Ronald F. Coleman and Alana B. Coleman – Joseph Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,182, p. 124).

Sina Mae Price to Ronald G. Ford and Beverly (Price) Ford (v. 1,182, p. 133).

Hazel A. Thompson to Valente Ramirez Sr. and Donna Ramirez (v. 1,182, p. 135).

Eric Anthony Belt aka Anthony Eric Belt et al to William Arthur Belt III – Jose Leal Six League Grant (v. 1,182, p. 137).

Jeannie Russell to Carolyn Clark – S.M. Burns Estate Partition (v. 1,182, p. 145).

Debra Kaye Dubec to Pro-D Builder LLC – Jackson Hall League (v. 1,182, p. 252).

Blue Mist Properties LLC, Jimmie Vann, managing member, to Yellow Rose LLC – Abner Ingram Estate Subdivision, Cameron (v. 1,182, p. 288).

First National Acceptance Co. to Joseph Thompson and Robbie Nell – Oak Creek Estates (v. 1,182, p. 397).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Edward Alan Merz et al to Marie Williams – Mutual Lumber Co. Addition, Thorndale (v. 1,182, p. 167).

Tracy Martin fka Tracy Smith et al to Will B. Watts and Kristina D. Watts – George Ussery Survey A-369 (v. 1,182, p. 268).

Charles Carl Cernuch Jr. and Shirley M. Cernuch to Jaime Tirado Mansfield and Jennifer Abigail Mansfield – F. Rodriguez Survey (v. 1,182, p. 365).

James M. Rackley and Sandra K. Rackley to Debra Babb – James Shields Survey A-323 (v. 1,182, p. 403).

Special Warranty Deeds

Richard Frey and May Bell Frey to Milam County – Miguel Davila Survey A-13 (v. 1,182, p. 130).

Will H. Agee to Wanda Olene Agee – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,182, p. 193).

Diana Lynne Finch to Douglas Wayne Finch – Wiley Harrison Survey (v. 1,182, p. 378).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Leonel Carrasco to Maria Patricia Carrasco – J.K. Tyler Survey A-62 (v. 1,182, p. 335).

Correction Deed

Carol C. Nelson, individually and as executrix, and Tom E. Nelson Jr. Estate to Ten Mineral Properties LLC – Eliza Sante Survey A-210 (v. 1,181, p. 901).

Substitute Trustee Deed

Lila O. Pecht, substitute trustee, and Katherine Miller Harlan to Green Tree – Henderson Arnold Addition, Cameron (v. 1,182, p. 206).

Mineral Deeds

David J. Weber and Steven J. Hubbell to Jon Hildebrand and Harry D. Vowell (v. 1,182, p. 41).

Bryan Jacob Thornton and Clay Bruce Thornton to Patricia K. Thornton – T.J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,182, p. 199).

Correction Mineral Deed David J. Weber and Steven J. Hubbell to Patrick J. Clahasey (v. 1,182, p. 41).

Memorandum Leases

Barbara Louise Smith to Sabine River Energy LLC – J. Cottle Survey A-129 (v. 1,182, p. 147).

William G. Westbrook et al to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Nolan Headright Survey A-286 and Bush and Nolan Surveys (v. 1,182, p. 320, 324).

Richard Jenkins Willingham to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Nolan Survey A-286 (v. 1,182, p. 328, 329).

William G. Westbrook Jr. to Sabine River Energy LLC – John Nolan Survey A-286 (v. 1,182, p. 330).

R.B. Westbrook to Sabine River Energy LLC – S.Y. Reams Survey A-311 (v. 1,182, p. 331).

Oil and Gas Lease Georgia E. Nason and Brahma Oilfield Services LP – John A. Harmon Survey A-214 (v. 1,182, p. 422).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Richard O’Donnell and Jo Ann O’Donnell to Viceroy Petroleum LP – Eliza Sante League A-317 (v. 1,182, p. 400).

Probate Case Filed

Jimmy P. Keen and Thana Keen Kemper applied for the Pete Alford Keen Estate – letters testamentary (10894).

DIS TRIC T COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Cameron ISD vs. Adan Sanchez – tax case.

Milano ISD vs. Elizabeth Baker – tax case.

Nexco Solutions LLC vs. Royal Seating LLC – consumer/commercial debt.


Click here for digital edition
2012-10-11 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive