Society

Honor Rolls

Milano Elementary

First Six Weeks All-A
First grade—Bradley Bakken, Edison
Bui, Zoe Clore, Amelia Mauldin, Montgomery Popham, Mackenzie Terry, Heather
Wall.
Second grade— Natalie Compton,
Alan Maldonado, Bessie Simpson, Vivian
Simpson, Brooklyn Youngblood.
Third grade—Brandee Seelke, Amie
Weaver.
Fourth grade—Hannah Batten, Justin
Gage, Justice Gilmore, Cordell Spears,
Noah Wall.
Fifth grade— Mary Brown, Major
Bui, Bethanie Compton, Martin Santana,
Hayden Weaver, Holden Willard.
First Six Weeks A-B
First grade— David Lara, Tucker
Montoya, Kaylee Murphy, Peyton Robertson, Riley Spears, Gregory Storey, Logan
Waters.
Second grade—Layne Ferrell, Ethan
Gordon, Destinee Gunnels, Jacob Hollingsworth, Linda Lara, Julio Martinez, Lyndzie
Perez, Rakia Saad, Ryan Tate.
Third grade—Weston Avrett, Noah
Bounds, Jaylee Cain, Dara Doelitsch, Nickolas Grimes, Paighton Hairston, Brianna
Massey, Billy Mauldin, Karyme Naik-Santana, Bryson Richards, McKenna Robertson,
Brandee Seelke, Katelyn Stewart, Layne
Telg, James Turman, Colton Von Gonten,
Katlynn Waters.
Fourth grade—Thomas Clanton, Kinlee
Kollaja, Cinch Pilkey, Jeremy Reyes, Marcos Ruelas, Malinda Storey, Tucker Taylor,
Angel Tibbitts.
Fifth grade—Brett Czajkowski, Bryanna Graf, Keylan Hairston, Chasidy Henson,
Stormi Holloway, Tristan Massey, Sarah
Mott, Abigail Olson, Kaitlyn Telg, Kayli
Yakesch.

Milano Junior High

First Six Weeks All-A
Sixth grade—Parker Jones, Mason
Westbrook.
Seventh grade—Kenna Bounds, Emilie

Compton, Donald Grosshans, Kyle King,
Kalie Poehl, Keaton Popham, Wyatt Young.
Eighth grade—Bailey Baggerly, Cashlyne Blake, Madison Westbrook.
First Six Weeks A-B
Sixth grade—Tyler Avrett, Emma
Batten, Gus Downey, Karla Fernandez,
Endy Flores, Braden Hughes, Ben King,
April Morgan, Elizabeth Pedroza, Dustyn
Prazak, Giovanni Reyes, Sterling Robertson, Christian Thurman, Jacob Turnage,
James Yakesch.
Seventh grade—Kaleb Dodd, Tucker
Doelitsch, Taylor Ellison, Brock Gage,
Manuel Garcia, Trevor Grimes, Michael
Huddleston, Landyn Love, Ronnie Messer,
Trenieceisa Mitchell, Amanda Storey, Faith
Taylor.
Eighth grade— Kaitlyn Bradshaw,
Brandon Bui, Zachary Hopkins, Bryce
Hughes, Brandon Mata, Camille Messer,
Sammi Pierce, Chloe Yoakum.

Milano High School

First Six Weeks All-A
Freshmen—Keely Lagrone.
Sophomores—Shannon Graf, Myka
Morehead, Sabian Pugh.
Seniors—Stonie Guthrie, Melvin Myers,
Jacob Willingham.
First Six Weeks A-B
Freshmen— Christian Grimes, Iain
Hart, Emily Morgan, James Sheppard,
Hannah Trout.
Sophomores—Jackson Ballard, Tyler
Blake, Ben Collins, Travis Gage, Lindsey
Grenwelge, Dustin McBee, Halle McManess, Mitchell Neal, Randy Pedroza,
Treyton Steinbecker, Britnie Walker, Derek
Walton.
Juniors—Shelbi Davenport, Kody Love,
Mik Mader, April Phillips, Alex Ferrara,
David Jentsch, Jordan Millar, Emily Overall.
Seniors—Rhett Endsley, Kaila Heil,
Hayleigh Lagrone, Dominique Messer,
Lane Prazak, Brianna Roth, Raighley Shaw,
Allyson Steinbecker, Samantha Waldrep,
Victoria Walker, Garett Wilson.


Click here for digital edition
2012-10-11 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive