News

MILAM COUNTY Courthouse Records

COUNTY COURT
Warranty Deeds
Curtis Dwynell Cohn Estate et al to Jason
R. Henderson and Jamie Henderson – David
Houston Survey A-185 (v. 1,183, p. 553).
Ernest L. Glenn and Karen D. Glenn to Bill
R. Hall – Fletcher Addition, Minerva (v. 1,183,
p. 679).
Barnett Ranching & Land Management
Inc., Sandra F. Barnett, president, to Sandra
F. Barnett, individually and as trustee, and
James Garland Barnett Residuary Trust – John
Whitesides Survey A-67 (v. 1,183, p. 721).
Virginia Murdock to Charles Balch and
Katherine Balch – lots, Bicketts Addition,
Cameron (v. 1,183, p. 756).
James Howard Ferguson and Peggy Ferguson to 3K River Ranch LLC – two tracts,
Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,183, p. 779).

Warranty Deeds
With Vendor’s Lien
Clifford L. Whiteley and Shirley Diane
Whiteley to Daniel Baker and Mallori Baker –
S.M. Burns Estate (v. 1,183, p. 439).

Noel Longoria and Stephanie M. Longoria
to William L. Kruse and Debbie R. Mendoza
Kruse – Elm Ridge Estates Subdivision (v.
1,183, p. 446).
Gary M. Lynd and Deborah Lynd to Krista
Vollmer Willie – Bickett Addition, Cameron (v.
1,183, p. 457).
Betty Jane Backhaus to Jake Schneebeli
– Smith Ackerman Green Addition, Rockdale
(v. 1,183, p. 465).
Vickie Carol Taylor fka Vicki Carol Wright
and Maurice Taylor to Earnest Taylor and
Shirley Taylor – West Cameron Addition (v.
1,183, p. 708).
Raebon Stanley King to Harry James Young
and Ernest Jean Young – T.J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,183, p. 758).

Special Warranty Deeds
Helen Hicks Groos to Helen Hicks Groos
Management Trust, Helen Hicks Groos, trustee (v. 1,183, p. 283).
Helen Ann Weaver Adair Estate, Lee Eleanor Moore and Melinda Anne Rose, co-executors, to Lee Eleanor Moore and Melinda Anne

Rose (v. 1,183, p. 409).
Beverly Dawn Garlett to Gregory Dale
Garlett – Country Club Estates, Rockdale (v.
1,183, p. 647).

Deed
Richard Rice Estate, Richard W. Rice III,
independent executor, to Dennis Baker Estate,
Debbie Cottrell, independent co-executor (v.
1,183, p. 743).

Mineral Deed
George Norman Hailey Jr. Family Trust,
Sara Beth Hailey Robinson and George
Norman Hailey III, successor co-trustees, to
Sara Beth Hailey Robinson Trust, Sara Beth
Hailey Robinson, trustee, and George Norman
Hailey Trust, George Norman Hailey III, trustee
– Cyrus Wickson Survey A-386 (v. 1,183, p.
518).

Quitclaim Deed
R.L. Batte III aka Bobby Batte – William
A. Belt III and Jo Ann Martin Belt (v. 1,183,
p. 663).

Executor’s Deed
Lanelle Hayman Estate, Gary Edward Morgan, independent executor, to Louise Smith
and Marina Hayes – Joseph Cottle Survey (v.
1,183, p. 655).

Grant Deed
Kent Taylor to Richard Sheldon and Nancy Sheldon – Rowlett Addition, Rockdale (v.
1,183, p. 403).

Oil and Gas Lease
James Frank Wilson to Twin Resources
LLC – James Welch Survey A-377 (v. 1,183,
p. 341).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases
Guy E. Knolle Jr. to Slawson Exploration
Co. Inc. – H.H. Goff Survey A-172 (v. 1,183,
p. 324, 328, 332).
Donah Lee Wilson Ciomperlik to Twin
Resources LLC – James Welch Survey A-377
(v. 1,183, p. 336).
George Lee Wilson to Twin Resources
LLC – James Welch Survey A-377 (v. 1,183,

p. 346).
Norman James Wilson to Twin Resources
LLC – James Welch Survey A-377 (v. 1,183,
p. 351).
David Craddock to Twin Resources LLC
– Alex Thompson League A-61 (v. 1,183, p.
356).
Nancy Craddock Harrison to Twin Resources LLC – Alex Thompson League A-61 (v.
1,183, p. 363).
Kendall Roy Taggert to Twin Resources
LLC – Alex Thompson League A-61 (v. 1,183,
p. 369).
Jane D. Craddock to Twin Resources LLC
– Alex Thompson League A-61 (v. 1,183, p.
373).
Martha Cutsinger to Twin Resources LLC
– Alex Thompson League A-61 (v. 1,183, p.
379).
Connie Tamez to Twin Resources LLC –
Alex Thompson League A-61 (v. 1,183, p.
385).
Charles Willie Wyatt to XTO Energy Inc. –
James McLaughlin League A-36 (v. 1,183, p.
671).


Click here for digital edition
2012-11-08 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive