Society

HONOR ROLLS

Milano Elementary

Second Six Weeks All-A

First grade—Bradley Bakken, Edison Bui, Montgomery Popham, Mackenzie Terry, Heather Wall.

Second grade—Bethanie Compton, Alan Maldonado, Bessie Simpson, Vivian Simpson, Brooklyn Youngblood.

Third grade—Amie Weaver.

Fourth grade—Hannah Batten, Justice Gilmore, Cordell Spears, Noah Wall.

Fifth grade— Mary Brown, Major Bui, Bethanie Compton, Hayden Weaver, Holden Willard.

Second Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Amelia Mauldin, Kaylee Murphy, Riley Spears, Logan Water.

Second grade—Layne Ferrell, Ethan Gordon, Destinee Gunnels, Jacob Hollingsworth, Linda Lara, Julio Martinez, Lyndzie Perez, Rakia Saad, Ryan Tate.

Third grade—Weston Avrett, Jaylee Cain, Dara Doelitsch, Nickolas Grimes, Paighten Hairston, Brianna Massey, Billy Mauldin, Karyme Naik-Santana, Bryson Richards, Brandee Seelke, Katelyn Stewart, Layne Telg, James Turman, Colton Von Gonten, Katlynn Waters.

Fourth grade—Thomas Clanton, Justin Gage, Kinlee Kollaja, Cinch Pilkey, Jeremy Reyes, Marcos Ruelas, Malinda Storey, Tucker Taylor, Angel Tibbitts.

Fifth grade— Bret t Czajkowski, Zachary Gonzales, Bryanna Graf, Keylan Hairston, Chasidy Henson, Tristan Massey, Martin Santana, Kaitlyn Telg, Kayli Yakesch.

Milano Junior High

Second Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade—Parker Jones.

Seventh grade—Kenna Bounds, Emilie Compton, Kalie Poehl, Keaton Popham.

Eighth grade—Ava Atkins, Bailey Baggerly, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Cashlyne Blake, Naomi Graham, Madison Westbrook.

Second Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade—Angelica Atkins, Emma Batten, Anthony Boykin, Ben King, Elizabeth Pedroza, Christian Thurman, Jacob Turnage, Mason Westbrook.

Seventh grade—Donald Grosshans, Kyle King, Wyatt Young, Kaleb Dodd, Brock Gage, Manuel Garcia, Trevor Grimes, Jacob Harless, Amanda Storey, Faith Taylor.

Eighth grade— Mandy Donaldson, Zach Hopkins, Bryce Hughes, Sethe Pugh.

Milano High School

Second Six Weeks All-A

Sophomores— Myka Morehead, Sabian Pugh.

Juniors—Alex Ferrara.

Seniors—Stonie Guthrie, Hayleigh Lagrone, Melvin Myers, Jacob Willingham.

Second Six Weeks A-B

Freshmen—Tyler Gann, Keely Lagrone, Josh Lewis, Hannah Trout, Kayla Wall.

Sophomore—Tyler Blake, Efrain Flores, Travis Gage, Shannon Graf, Lindsey Grenwelge, Dustin McBee, Halle McManess, Miranda Oldham, Randy Pedroza, Michelle Polich, Alyssa Roth, Derek Walton.

Juniors—Jessica Bradshaw, David Jentsch, Emily Overall.

Seniors— Kiersten Bastow, Rhett Endsley, Dominique Messer, Kristen Polich, Raighley Shaw, Samantha Waldrep, Victoria Walker.


Click here for digital edition
2012-11-22 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!