News

MILAM COUNTY Courthouse Records

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Branon W. Knoblock to Rock 401K Trust – lots, Revised Dyer Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,187, p. 287).

Daniel P. Kubecka and Wanda Kubecka to D&W Kubecka Family Limited Partnership – 27.15 acres, W.H. Smith Survey A-344 (v. 1,187, p. 309).

Sandra J. Speck to Kovar Properties LLC – William Allen Survey A-72 (v. 1,187, p. 318).

Leah Flowers, individually and as attorneyin fact, Brian Flowers and Maricela Badillo aka Marciela Badillo to Kovar Properties LLC (v. 1,187, p. 339).

Patrick J. Atkinson Jr. and Francine Gonthier Atkinson to Paul D. Macek – 48 acres, Miguel Davila Survey A-13 (v. 1,187, p. 344).

Wayne Fisher, individually and as agent and attorney-in-fact, and Patsy Fisher to Three Mile Creek Ranch Ltd. – Ealand, Moro and McFaddin Surveys; Jose Leal Survey A-29; Leah and Harmon Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 393, 405, 408, 417, 421).

Henry T. Purvis and Enolia Purvis to Garry D. Schulz and Audrey D. Carlile – William H. Clemons Survey A-123 (v. 1,187, p. 429).

Lawerence E. Dufrain Jr. to Lawerence Dufrain III aka Larry Dufrain – Miguel Davila Survey A-13 (v. 1,187, p. 577).

Zacch Herman Smith, individually and as trustee, et al to Ryan Coggin and Bill Coggin – W.W. Greer Addition, Cameron (v. 1,187, p. 588).

Gregory Bruce Golden and Alma Leila Golden to Herman M. Oltmann and Garnett M. Pampell – Jose Antonio DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,187, p. 640).

Sidney W. Theis to Mary Ellen Theis Krueger – J.J. Liendo Survey and J.L. Woodward Subdivision (v. 1,187, p. 715, 718, 721).

Mary Ellen Theis Krueger to Sidney W. Theis – Jose Justo Liendo Four League Grant (v. 1,187, p. 724).

William M. Theis to Sidney W. Theis – Jose Justo Liendo Four League Grant (v. 1,187, p. 727).

William P. Porubsky and Amy E. Porubsky to Patti Dianne Purser and Robert Dee Purser – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,187, p. 814).

Wayne Fisher to Three Mile Creek Ranch Ltd. – F.H. Herbst Survey (v. 1,187, p. 877).

Andrew Bonorden and Ladonna K. Bonorden to Wayne Fisher – two tracts, Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,187, p. 881).

Gene W. Bonorden Sr. to Wayne Fisher – F.H. Herbst Survey A-431 (v. 1,188, p. 51).

Wayne Fisher to Gene W. Bonorden Sr. – two tracts, Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,188, p. 54).

Robert D. McLaren and Cynthia K. McLaren to Halliburton Energy Services Inc. (v. 1,188, p. 254).

Willie A. Schiller to Dorothy M. Skala (v. 1,188, p. 300).

Ronald L. Mullinax and Jacqueline L. Mullinax to Brazos Rose Ranch LLC – three tracts, Fisher and Frost Surveys (v. 1,188, p. 388).

J.W. Zalmanek Jr. and Barbara Zalmanek to Russell J. Robinson and Christie Robinson (v. 1,188, p. 483).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Robert N. McFarland, individually and as attorney-in-fact, Susan A. McFarland and Marjorie N. Crockett to Jason C. Garza and Storme J. Garza – City of Rockdale (v. 1,187, p. 264).

Kenneth A. Cassady and Tracy L. Cassady to Taylor Family Properties LLC – Charles M. Matthews Survey, Milam and Burleson Counties (v. 1,187, p. 526).

Drew Keith Dodson III to Ross H. Radtke and Martha Board Rogers – David Ghalleher Survey A-24 (v. 1,187, p. 625).

William M. Theis to Mary Ellen Theis Krueger – J.J. Liendo Survey (v. 1,187, p. 706).

Wilbert L. Wenzel and Cynthia G. Wenzel to Reagan Magee and Laura Magee – three tracts, S.C. Robertson Survey (v. 1,187, p. 753).

Barnet Ranching & Land Management Inc., Sandra Barnett, president, to Luce & King Ranch & Land Management LLC – Alexander Frazer Survey A-165 (v. 1,187, p. 788).

Yates Family Trust, Ina M. Jekel and Bobby R. Yates, co-trustees, to Alan Quinn Leifeste and Samantha Leifeste – James Neile Survey A-278 (v. 1,187, p. 840).

Patricia J. Runcie and Steve Runcie to Matthew R. Goodson and Amanda G. Goodson – Punchard, Valdez and Dillard Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 888).

Kirk Wayne Baird to Robert Matthew Vitek – Abigail Fokes Survey A-20 (v. 1,188, p. 14).

Eddie L. Braun and Robert F. Braun, attorney in-fact, to Thomas J. Cooper and Sandra L. Rhodes – Coffield Addition, Section 2, Rockdale (v. 1,188, p. 35).

Tyson Riley Durfey to Matthew S. Thurman and Becky J. Thurman – Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,188, p. 79).

Christopher Phillips to Richard Pesl and Traci Pesl – Revised Praesel Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,188, p. 103).

Circle B-Y Partners Ltd. and Michelle Lynn Dube, general partner and individually, to Mickan Merkord & Kokel Management LLC – David Mumford Survey A-41 (v. 1,188, p. 193).

Reinhard E. Schneider and Eileen Schneider to Dennis H. Kleppe Jr. and Angela B. Kleppe – Jose Justo Liendo Four League Grant A-31 (v. 1,188, p. 228).

Nina G. Monteabaro to James E. Demaio and Ann S. Demaio (v. 1,188, p. 332).

Bill B. Daniell to Adrian Tovar – William Mitchell Survey A-263 (v. 1,188, p. 402).

J.W. Zalmanek Jr. and Barbara Zalmanek to Russell J. Robinson and Christie Robinson – Smith and Dunlap Surveys (v. 1,188, p. 453).

Special Warranty Deeds

Laurence & Jo Ann Wright Living Trust, Laurence G. Wright and Jo Ann Wright, trustees, to Thomas Gayle Wright – James W. Harvey Survey A-101 (v. 1,187, p. 256).

Mary Alice Pratt to Jimmy L. Pratt (v. 1,187, p. 366).

Laurence & Jo Ann Wright Living Trust, Laurence G. Wright and Jo Ann Wright, trustees, to Korbey Kay McNew – Daniel Robertson Survey A-49 (v. 1,187, p. 459).

Carl R. Nelson to Rebecca Ann Thompson – J.A. DePena Grant (v. 1,187, p. 584).

George D. Stefek and Dorothy K. Stefek to George Christopher Stefek and Christopher George Stefek – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,187, p. 596).

Nancy Shook to Shook Family LP – Gafford, McLaughlin and Perry Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 694).

Nancy Shook to Shook Holdings LLC – Gafford, McLaughlin and Perry Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 698).

Shook Holdings LLC, Jimmy Shook and Nancy Shook, managers, to Shook Family LP – Gafford, McLaughlin and Perry Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 702).

Ricky Wayne Emerson and Beverly Ann Emerson to Terra Leigh Collins – lot, Block J, Tucker Addition, Cameron (v. 1,187, p. 730).

Calvin L. Cobb, individually and as attorneyin fact, and Bonnie Cobb to Bonnie & Calvin Cobb Investments Ltd. – two tracts, James Neille League A-278 (v. 1,187, p. 855).

John Fitzgerald Ryan to Ryan Family Investments – John F. Guthrie Survey A-175 (v. 1,187, p. 859).

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development and Pemco Ltd. Asset Manager #C-OPC-23642 (v. 1,187, p. 864).

Thomas Joseph Jackson to Thomas Joseph Jackson Family Trust (Dec. 28, 2012), Thomas Joseph Jackson, trustee – two tracts, Duncan and Bright Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 867).

Fairview Subdivision Development LLC, Terry Arledge, manager, to Anthony J. Loeffler and Evanilda R. Loeffler – Lot 14, Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,188, p. 69).

Cindy Lou Mancuso and Charles Vincent Mancuso to Cindy Lou Mancuso Family Investments LP – Walters, Whitesides and Wickson Surveys (v. 1,188, p. 122).

Correction Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Eric Weinrich and Mike Bass to Ronald J. O’Brien and Stacy Lynn O’Brien – two tracts, J.J. Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,188, p. 286).

Cash Warranty Deeds Stanley N. Fisher and Rebecca A. Fisher to Fisher Legacy Trust, Pamela F. Batchelder, trustee (v. 1,187, p. 612).

Gregory Sands Dicaro to GSD 123 Warehouses LLC – David A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,188, p. 119).

Reinhard Schneider and Eileen Schneider to Dennis H. Kleppe Jr. and Angela B. Kleppe – Jose Justo Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,188, p. 224).

Correction Warranty Deed

Melba Hayes to Linda Schmidt – W.W. Lewis League, Cameron (v. 1,187, p. 307).

Warranty Deed Gifts

Cullen V. Mancuso and Patti Mancuso to Charles Vincent Mancuso – Walters, Whitesides and Wickson Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 479).

Kelly Burt and Sharon Burt to Brian A. Burt and Lindsay M. Burt – J.D. Wilcox Survey A-392 (v. 1,187, p. 689).

Peggy S. Smith to Joseph Terence Smith and Owen Robert Smith III – Samuel Frost League (v. 1,188, p. 8).

Calvin G.C. Hamann and Vera Lee Hamann to Letisha Kirchner Mouser and Randall Mouser to J.J. Acosta Survey A-1 (v. 1,188, p. 272).

Calvin G.C. Hamann and Vera Lee Hamann to Lynette D. Kirchner – Daniel Huffman Survey A-206 (v. 1,188, p. 277).

Partition Deed

Donnie Joe Reinders, Ricky Alan Reinders and Larry Dale Reinders to Donnie Joe Reinders, Ricky Alan Reinders and Larry Dale Reinders (v. 1,188, p. 58).

Trustees Deeds

Iris Faye Theis Testamentary Trust, Mary Ellen Theis Krueger, trustee, to William M. Theis, Mary Ellen Theis Krueger and Sidney W. Theis – Justo Liendo Grant and J.J. Liendo Survey (v. 1,187, p. 619, 622).

Mineral Deed

Gladys A. Florence to Danny Joe Florence 2011 Trust, Gladys A. Florence, trustee (v. 1,187, p. 488).

Quitclaim Deeds

Deborah Christine Von Gonten Smith to Kimberly Dawn Von Gonten Jeter – P. Sapp Survey A-335 (v. 1,187, p. 463).

Katherine Belinda Smith to Jesse Arden Smith – four tracts (v. 1,187, p. 687).

Brian Stewart to Jay D. Gresham – Lot 24, Spring Creek Subdivision (v. 1,187, p. 734). wDennis Perry and Jimmy Perry to Jeffrey W. Barron and Cheryl R. Barron – Frederick Ernest Survey A-151 (v. 1,188, p. 191).

Mineral Royalty Deed

Carl Gene Huddleston to San Saba Royalty Co. LLC – G.B. Bowen Survey A-90 (v. 1,187, p. 305).

Gift Deeds

Weldon Smith and Maurita Smith to Steven Troy Smith and Taresa Ann Smith – S.C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,187, p. 259).

Barbara Jean Davis Zapalac and Lynne Zapalac Batson, agent and attorney-in-fact, to Lynne Batson – Moore and Davis Surveys (v. 1,187, p. 383).

Executors Deeds

Maurice Glenn Watson Estate, Ameila Willy Finney, independent executor, to Kenneth Willy – James Neill Grant (v. 1,187, p. 377).

Ruby Mae E. Watson Estate, Beverly Sue Walker Ray, independent executor, to Kenneth Willy – James Neill Grant (v. 1,187, p. 380).

Probate Case Filed

Mark Mikulec applied for the Robert Mikulec Estate – letters testamentary (10917).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc vs. Rosie Jones and Aaron Jones – consumer/ commercial debt.

Milam County vs. James Turner et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Bill A. Cunningham Jr. et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Mary Greeness et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Thomas Gann et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Ruben Becerra et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Citifinancial Inc et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Michael Montoya et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Teresa Cook et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Leanard Davis et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Hattie Gafford et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. H.D. Rinn et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Elsie Washington et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Ronnie Rubac et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. David Stanley et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. James Garcia et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Joel Slovacek et al – tax case.

Environmental Rental Services Ltd. vs. Cuffs Safety & Environmental Services LLC – consumer/commercial debt.

Midland Funding LLC vs. Jerry Burns – consumer/ commercial debt.


Click here for digital edition
2013-01-10 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!