Society

Honor Rolls

Thorndale High School

Third Six Weeks All-A

Freshmen— Bradley Betak, Emily Drumm, Pey tyn O’Campo, Jordan Schramm.

Sophomores—Ethan Biar, Jacob Biar, Emily Churchman, Nele Goetzinger.

Juniors—Alix Hoffman, Bailey O’Campo, Riley Schaefer, Cameron Youngblood.

Seniors— Ana Arreola, Olivia Atkins, Heather Butterworth, Davis Denny, Shelbie Maupin, Savannah Page.

Third Six Weeks A-B

Freshmen—Jarrod Butts, Tania Castillo, Alex Castro, Marilyn Christensen, Dakota Darger, Nathaniel Dentler, Savannah Garcia, Emily Garza, Keirsten Gilebunt, Christopher Granzin, Kylar Holder, Harrison Kothmann, Cheyanne Lanfear, Brittany O’Brien, Heather Remmert, Tyler Richter, Kailey Tiner, Americo Vazquez, Hannah Wells.

Sophomores— Dillon Bankston, Michaela Biar, Darius Brooks, Jana Clark, Darin Ellington, Bailee Hilton, Eric Hinistroza, William Iselt, Rowdy McCoy, Devin Patin, Dalton Robertson, Kendra Rodriguez, Zach Scruggs, Raymond Snyder, Amber Wells.

Juniors—Seth Barker, Gabriella Castro, Kevin Cooke, Devin Fisher, Winston Goodwin, Morgan Herrea, Kamryn Holder, Jarrod Hollowell, Josh Jones, Sterling Kothmann, Kelbi Kovar, Lorenzo Llana, Faith Onstot, Hope Onstot, Kayla Patin, Luis Rodriguez, Bailey Shepherd, Skyler Sumner, Karl Woelfel.

Seniors—Taryne Betak, Kristen Butterworth, Steven Granzin, Allen Hall, Marlene Hall, Aaron Laurence, Iris Leyendecker, Elizabeth Marr, Keon Mays, Amanda Mead, Shelby Pausewang, Gabriel Salinas, Taylor Smith, Sam Stockton.

First Semester All-A

Freshmen—Emily Drumm.

Sophomores—Dillon Bankston, Ethan Biar , Emily Churchman, Nele Goetziner.

Juniors—Alix Hoffman, Bailey O’Campo, Riley Schaefer, Cameron Youngblood.

Seniors—Ana Arreola, Olivia Atkins, Heather Butterworth, Davis Denny, Elizabeth Marr, Shelbie Maupin, Amanda Mead, Shelby Pausewang.

Milano Elementary

Third Six Weeks All-A

First grade—Bradley Bakken, Edison Bui, Montgomery Popham, Mackenzie Terry, Heather Wall.

Second grade— Natalie Compton, Alan Maldonado, Bessie Simpson, Vivian Simpson, Brooklyn Youngblood.

Third grade—Amie Weaver.

Fourth grade—Hannah Batten.

Fifth grade—Major Bui, Bethanie Compton, Hayden Weaver, Holden Willard.

Third Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Amelia Mauldin, Kaylee Murphy, Riley Spears, Logan Waters, Nathan Atkins.

Second grade—Layne Ferrell, Ethan Gordon, Destinee Gunnels, Jacob Hollingsworth, Linda Lara, Julio Martinez, Lyndzie Perez, Rakia Saad, Ryan Tate.

Third grade—Weston Avrett, Jaylee Cain, Dara Doelitsch, Nickolas Grimes, Brianna Massey, Billy Mauldin, Karyme Naik-Santana, Bryson Richards, Brandee Seelke, Katelyn Stewart, Layne Telg, Colton VonGonten, Kaitlyn Waters.

Fourth grade—Thomas Clanton, Justice Gilmore, Cinch Pilkey, Jeremy Reyes, Marcos Ruelas, Cordell Spears, Malinda Storey, Noah Wall.

Fifth grade—Isaac Atkins, Mary Brown, Zachary Gonzales, Bryanna Graf, Keylan Hairston, Tristan Massey, Abraham Perez, Martin Santana, Kaitlyn Telg, Kayli Yakesch.


Click here for digital edition
2013-01-24 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive