News

MILAM COUNTY Courthouse Records

COUNTY COURT

Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure

George Gordon McCormack ska George Gordon McCormick to Sylvia Titsworth – James Reed Survey A-48 (v. 1,193, p. 109).

Warranty Deeds

James Tumlinson to Tumlinson Riverside LP – Wilhelm and Lewis Leagues (v. 1,192, p. 784).

Linda Louise Keen Platt and Glenna Keen Lynn to Michael E. Winot and Christi L. Winot – William Pharris Survey A-291 (v. 1,192, p. 832).

Laritha Farek, individually and as independent executor, Marvin J. Farek Jr. Estate to Richard A. Eaker and Tabitha A. Eaker – T.J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,192, p. 880).

Harvest Time Ministries, Timothy N. Titsworth, director of ministries, to Sylvia Titsworth – James Reed Survey A-48 (v. 1,193, p. 112).

Sylvia Titsworth to Timothy J. Titsworth – James Reed Survey A-48 (v. 1,193, p. 115).

Henry Yeager Jr. Family Wealth Preservation Trust Agreement, Henry Yeager Jr. and Sandra Dean Yeager, trustees, to Yeager Family Property Ventures LLLP – four tracts, Milam and Williamson Counties (v. 1,193, p. 135).

Margery Anne Yeager to Yeager Family Property Ventures LLLP – four tracts, Milam and Williamson Counties (v. 1,193, p. 147).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Brian William Browning and Amanda Brooke Browning to Shelley J. Albright – Linwood Acres Subdivision, Section 3 (v. 1,192, p. 477).

George Ernest Harris and Rosemary Harris to James McCall and Kelli McCall – J.A. DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,192, p. 502).

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, general partner and attorney-in-fact, and Larry E. Sanders to Christopher Hicks and Paula Hicks – two tracts, S.C. Robertson Survey (v. 1,192, p. 524).

Garry Lee Patschke, individually and as independent executor, and Evelyn Maxine Patschke Estate to Michael Turman and April Turman – J.J. Liendo Survey (v. 1,192, p. 819).

Stanley J. Budnik, Jerry Schafer and William Budnik to Daniel M. Topper Jr. – George Dampkin Survey A-139 (v. 1,193, p. 166).

Special Warranty Deeds

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development and Pemco Ltd., asset manager No. C-OPC-23642, to John James Rush – Linwood Acres, Rockdale (v. 1,192, p. 836).

Francisca Sorola to Mariano Llanas – lot, Terral Heights No. 2, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 276).

Certificateholders of CWABS Inc. et al to Thomas R. Herrmann and Mary J. Herrmann (v. 1,193, p. 279).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Secretary of Housing & Urban Development, Home Telos LP, asset manager, and Contractor For C-OPC-23640 to Anna Teague – Francisco De Los Rios Survey A-302 (v. 1,192, p. 633).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Boyd Lee High et al to Addie Jane Slack Estate, William Royce Slack, independent executor – lot, Block A, Gartners Addition, Cameron (v. 1,192, p. 814).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Shannon Marie Molina to Samuel Molina – Lot 5, Block 115, Rockdale (v. 1,192, p. 734).

Correction Warranty Deeds

Maxine Ann Kalkbrenner to Robert & Maxine Kalkbrenner Jr. Living Trust, Robert Kalkbrenner Jr. and Maxine Kalkbrenner, trustees – Francis Zellner Survey A-395 and two tracts, Margarette Survey (v. 1,193, p. 1, 4).

James Tumlinson to Tumlinson Riverside LP (v. 1,193, p. 103).

Correction Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

William T. Brashear and Amgela M. Brashear aka Angela M. Brashear to Alma Lue Wenzel – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,192, p. 702).

Executor’s Deed

Kenneth Vaughan Jensen Estate, Robert Vaughan Jensen and Connie Fae Britton, independent co-executors, to Julio Enrique Guzman – Westwood Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,192, p. 547).

Gift Deed

Nancy Grace Wood to Glynn Wray Wood and Lisa Ann Wood – two tracts, David Houston League A-185 (v. 1,193, p. 162).

Memorandum Leases

Carol J. Crawford to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, T.J. Chambers Survey (v. 1,192, p. 741).

Rosa V. Lundy to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,192, p. 743).

Michael W. Long to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,192, p. 745).

Betty L. Cornwell to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,192, p. 747).

Marion S. Ware to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,192, p. 749).

Ruben D. Davis to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,192, p. 751).

Oil and Gas Lease

Christopher H. Coffield to Thomas Doss – J.J. Acosta Survey (v. 1,192, p. 627).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Larry Stifflemire and Rebecca Stifflemire to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – Dunlap and Benton Surveys (v. 1,192, p. 590).

John Davis Woods to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – A.T. Miles Survey A-271 (v. 1,192, p. 595).

Edward Allen Woods to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – A.T. Miles Survey A-271 (v. 1,192, p. 601).

Jessie Heidenfelder to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – A.T. Miles Survey A-271 (v. 1,192, p. 607).

Betty S. Woods to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – A.T. Miles Survey A-271 (v. 1,192, p. 613).

Shirley M. Woods to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – A.T. Miles Survey A-271 (v. 1,192, p. 619).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

State Farm Lloyds as subrogee of Billy Biar vs. R & C Electric LLC other injury State Farm Bank vs. Donna Cryer et al – consumer debt.

Milam County vs. Constance Perry et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Magdalena Flores et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Ramon Rodriguez et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Clayton Cargill et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Krista Davis et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Michael W Kirk et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Aramand F. Zayed et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Claude Collard et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Larry J. Wall Jr. et al – tax case.

Main Street Acquisition Corp vs. Crystal aka Crystal Kallie Clayton – consumer debt.

Wells Fargo Financial Texas Inc vs. Thadd Lopez et al – consumer debt.

Milam County vs. Alfed Aguillon et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Robby Hobbs et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Betty Olguin et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Threadgill Oil Company – tax case.

Gause ISD vs. James Valenta et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Alma Ann Barnes – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Unknown Heirs of C.L. McCollough et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Unknown Heirs of Ardangia Wheeler et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Ronnie Rubac et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Unknown Heirs of Henry Dell Rinn aka H.D. Rinn et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2013-03-14 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!