News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Correction Deed

Sheriff David E. Greene et al to Gause Independent School District – A.W. Sillaven Survey (v. 1,193, p. 616).

Warranty Deeds

D’Shun O. Myles to Francisco Avila – Terrall Addition, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 450).

Pyco Joint Venture et al to Pete Scarmardo – Walker and Tyler Surveys (v. 1,193, p. 549).

William Walter Pyle Jr. to William Walter Pyle III, Karen Pyle Spivey and Lee Allen Pyle – Walker and Tyler Surveys (v. 1,193, p. 557).

Richard A. Eaker and Tabitha A. Eaker to Charles H. Zandell – T.J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,193, p. 632).

Darrel D. Chandler and Laurie C. Chandler to Joseph C. Ferrara and Rebecca D. Ferrara – Francisco Ruiz Survey A-54 (v. 1,193, p. 638).

Kay S. Engles to Bruce E. Engles – William Allen Survey (v. 1,193, p. 761).

Wachovia Mortgage FSB fka World Savings Bank FSB, Wells Fargo Bank NA, successor, to Federal National Mortgage Association – W.W. Lewis Survey A-30 (v. 1,193, p. 763).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

George D. Kamins to Jim Elzner and Joanne Elzner – Ruiz, McLennan and Tevis Surveys (v. 1,193, p. 420).

Billy Ray Barrett and Peggy Ann Barrett to Kevin T. Gleason – Lot 24, Milam Estates Subdivision (v. 1,193, p. 439).

Wesley Brizendine to Leonzo Lepe – Lot 4C, Block 106, Rockdale (v. 1,193, p. 470).

Billie Ruth Hance to Nathan Fuchs – lots, S.M. Burns Estate Partition, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 542).

Stanley J. Budnik, Jerry Schafer and William Budnik to Jimmy Dale Allen and Amy Ruth Allen – George Dampkin Survey A-139 (v. 1,193, p. 653).

Kenneth Douglas Caffey and Ann Ward Caffey to James A. Pesl and Dusti Pesl – 37.369 acres, Juan Jose Acosta Survey (v. 1,193, p. 792).

Special Warranty Deed

Cari Sue Cummings fka Cari Sue Ammerman to Matthew H. Ammerman – three tracts, A.F. Burchard Survey A-87 (v. 1,193, p. 619).

Claude Melvin Collard to Donna Lois Glass – property, Leon County (v. 1,193, p. 625).

Substitute Trustee Deeds

Emily Northern, substitute trustee, and Virginia T. Ibarra to Green Tree Servicing LLC – part of Block F, Hefley Heights Addition, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 311).

Emily Northern, substitute trustee, Arthur J. McGowan and Donna J. McGowan to Green Tree Servicing LLC – W.W. Lewis League (v. 1,193, p. 320).

Mineral Deed

Jimmy Lucille Dixon to Paul Edward Dixon and Gwendolyn Gaye Dixon (v. 1,193, p. 691).

Quitclaim Deeds Esther Marie Lovelace aka Esther Marie Davis Asbury to Christopher Isaiah Asbury (v. 1,193, p. 786).

Esther Marie Lovelace aka Esther Marie Davis Asbury to Melanie Robin Asbury aka Melanie Robin Canava (v. 1,193, p. 788).

Executor’s Deed

Celestine C. Billingsley Estate, Michael William Billingsley, independent executor, to Michael William Billingsley (v. 1,193, p. 784).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases

Charles W. Graham to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – G.B. Bowen Survey A-90 (v. 1,193, p. 343).

Billy K. Galbreath to Slawson Exploration Co. Inc. – G.B. Bowen Survey A-90 (v. 1,193, p. 350).

Carl Rubac et al to Thomas Doss – Sarah Wilhelm Survey A-69 (v. 1,193, p. 452).

Contract

Market Properties LP and Market Properties Management LLC GP, Peter L. Pesoli Jr., member, to Zilker Capital LLC – properties, Milam, Travis and Burnet Counties (v. 1,193, p. 507).

Probate Cases Filed

Doris Stone and Ronald Johnson applied for the Doris Lee Johnson Estate – small estates affidavit (10935).

Mark Humble applied for the Thomas Howard Wardlow Estate – letters testamentary (10936).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Milam County vs. Joseph Thompson et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Ardangia Wheelers et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Joseph Howard et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Stuart Starry et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. David Freeman et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2013-03-21 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!