News

Milam County Courthouse Records

COUNTY COURT

Deed Without Warranty

Manuel Luna and Corina Luna to Martin Orozco – Block 113, Rockdale (v. 1,194, p. 294).

Warranty Deeds

First National Acceptance Co. to Larry Harbour – Oak Creek Estates (v. 1,193, p. 852).

Darlene Taisler to Margaret E. Reid and Donald M. Shidler – Thomas Jefferson Chambers Grant A-7 (v. 1,194, p. 283).

Billy Keith Needham and Barbara Sue Needham to Dwayne Keith Beard and Kimberly Ann Beard – John Harmon Survey A-214 (v. 1,194, p. 324).

Gordon M. Bethune, individually and as trustee, to Michael D. Natalie 2005 Trust, Michael D. Natalie, trustee – Milam and Burleson Counties (v. 1,194, p. 327).

Gordon M. Bethune, individually and as trustee, to Xavier E. Bethune 2005 Trust, Xavier E. Bethune, trustee – Milam and Burleson Counties (v. 1,194, p. 340).

Gordon M. Bethune, individually and as trustee, to Grady A.R. Bethune 2005 Trust, Grady A.R. Bethune, trustee – Milam and Burleson Counties (v. 1,194, p. 353).

Mary Nieto, successor independent administrator and attorney-in-fact, Gene F. Blake Estate and Lucylle Blake to Richards A. Dodd – George Lee Survey A-241 (v. 1,194, p. 669).

Allen McDaniel and Christy McDaniel to Lanette Roberts Higgins – A. Fokes League (v. 1,194, p. 713).

Randy Chamberlain and Darien Chamberlain to Carl Tomascik and Rebecca Tomascik – two tracts, Sarah Wilhelm Survey (v. 1,194, p. 723).

Ricky McKinnerney and Kim McKinnerney to Herbert Walker III and Brenda Walker – John Williams Survey A-384 (v. 1,194, p. 800).

Nola Nova Jones et al to Katherine Bertram, guardian, and Aaron Lee Bertram – lots, Ben Arnold (v. 1,195, p. 13).

Sandi Pike, Eric W. Jones and Clint Jones to Katherine Guardian Bertram and Aaron Lee Bertram – lots, Ben Arnold (v. 1,195, p. 19).

Ruth Lucille Schulze Estate and Edwin H. Schulze Estate, Gerald Wayne Schulze, independent executor and successor trustee, to Gregory L. Schulze – three tracts, Neill and Edwards Surveys (v. 1,195, p. 45).

Brian Stewart to Warren Dronebarger – Spring Creek Subdivision (v. 1,195, p. 50).

Joseph J. Brown and Elizabeth H. Brown to Joseph Jason Brown and Elizabeth H. Brown – S.C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,195, p. 238).

Francisco L. Carrillo and Maria Elvia Carrillo to Julio Cesar Reyes – D. Monroe Survey (v. 1,195, p. 297).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Roy A. Urban aka Allen Urban and Debra L. Urban to Richard L. Foote and Carla Foote – Albert G. Perry Survey A-44 (v. 1,193, p. 815).

Bobby Leon Denman and Lynette Denman to Mona J. Zimmerman and James L. Cox Jr. – Pearson Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,194, p. 3).

Theodore F. Gray and Karen S. Gray to Kenneth Pilkey and Janet Pilkey – Jones and Underhill Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 11).

Jarrod R. Smith and Katy E. Smith to Joshua L. Clouse – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,194, p. 41).

Amy Lyn Zwernemann, individually and as independent executrix, et al to Clarence J. Bratton and Andrea Montgomery – Oak Park Subdivision (v. 1,194, p. 66).

Curtis John Foster to Larry M. Lawrence – Prewitt and Houston Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 200).

Virgil Jones Trust, Virgil Jones, trustee, to Jesus Silva and Sylvia Silva – part of Block A, Mrs. Barton’s Addition, Cameron (v. 1,194, p. 235).

Linda Gebhart Kessler and Peter Kessler to Jospeh C. Slusher and Judith L. Slusher – West End Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,194, p. 309).

Gregory Gelner and Malinda Gelner to Nicole Banks Kristen – Linwood Acres (v. 1,194, p. 438).

Stanley J. Budnik, Jerry Schafer and William Budnik to Kevin L. Keller and Shelley L. Keller (v. 1,194, p. 462).

Myra Harris fka Myra McDaniel and Anthony O. Harris to Kyler Puckett – T.J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,194, p. 677).

Dan W. Hunter to Ronald K. Hopkins and Carla M. Hopkins – Joseph P. Jones Survey A-28 (v. 1,194, p. 732).

Robert A. Faris and Mary M. Weber to Latisha Ann Hirt and Clay E. Hirt – Oak Park Subdivision (v. 1,194, p. 771).

Victor F. Williams and Kathy L. Williams to Gary Allen Boismier and Marilyn Harper Boismier – Fernando Rodriguez Survey A-53 (v. 1,195, p. 59).

Michael W. Youngblood to Vicky Von Gonton – Silver Springs Ranches Subdivision (v. 1,195, p. 225).

Special Warranty Deed

Cari Sue Cummings fka Cari Sue Ammerman to Matthew H. Ammerman – three tracts, A.F. Burchard Survey A-87 (v. 1,194, p. 267).

Loren Kay Ammerman to Matthew H. Ammerman – three tracts, A.F. Burchard Survey A-87 (v. 1,194, p. 275).

Executor’s Deed

Diana Simons Estate, Brian Simons, independent executor, to Brian Simons – two tracts, A.W. Sullivan Survey (v. 1,194, p. 819).

Trustee’s Deed

Charles C. Smith Trust, Dorcas Smith Owens, successor trustee, to Dorcas Smith Owens and Sandra Bruce Grindle – T.J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,194, p. 836).

Administrators Deed

Mary Irene Chamberlain Estate, Hollis Lewis, independent executor, to Corliss Ann Chamberlain

Williams et al – two tracts, Sarah Wilhelm Survey (v. 1,194, p. 226).

Partition Deeds

Jimmy D. Mills et al to Billy D. Mills – Tevis and Robertson Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 622).

Billy D. Mills et al to Jimmy D. Mills – Tevis and Robertson Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 628).

Billy D. Mills et al to Gloria Mills Follis – Tevis and Robertson Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 634).

Billy D. Mills et al to Bertha R. Mills – Tevis and Robertson Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 640).

Billy D. Mills et al to Prescellia Mills Warren – Tevis and Robertson Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 646).

Quitclaim Deeds

Central Texas Annual Conference et al to Arlene Gadison and Margaret Gadison – Block 164, Davilla (v. 1,194, p. 299).

William Walter Pyle III, Karen Pyle Spivey and Lee Allen Pyle to William Walter Pyle Jr. – Lomas and Tyler Surveys (v. 1,194, p. 674).

Sheriff’s Deed

Sheriff David Greene, Lonnie Simmons et al to Jose Garcia – Lyles Addition, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 862).

Sheriff David Greene, Mattie Ferguson et al to Joaquin Aguillon Gonzalez (v. 1,193, p. 864).

Sheriff David Greene, Larry Lawrence Viney et al to Ambitious Endeavors REI and S. Thurston ITF – W.W. Lewis Survey, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 866).

Sheriff David Greene, Billie Rice Scyres et al to American Academy of Crisis Counseling – Lots 8-10, Block 38, Rockdale (v. 1,193, p. 868).

Sheriff David Greene, Walter Alexander Blocker et al to James L. Cox Jr. and Mona Zimmerman – east part of Lot 10, Block 14, Rockdale (v. 1,193, p. 870).

Sheriff David Greene, Mattie Holliday et al to Hellen M. Phillips – Lot 8, Block 37, Rockdale (v. 1,193, p. 872).

Sheriff David Greene, Peter Wilson et al to Chris Florida – Joseph P. Jones Survey A-28 (v. 1,193, p. 874).

Sheriff David Greene, Ida Mae White et al to Weldon Davis – Section C, Henderson Arnold Addition (v. 1,193, p. 876).

Resale Deed

City of Cameron, Cameron ISD and Sheriff David Greene, Milam County, trustee, to Ambitious Endeavors REI and S. Thurston ITF – Scott Addition, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 878).

Sheriff David Greene, City of Cameron and Cameron ISD, Milam County, trustee, to Andre J. Morales – Section C, Henderson Arnold Addition (v. 1,193, p. 881).

Sheriff David Greene and Bartlett ISD, Milam County, trustee, to Ambitious Endeavors REI and S. Thurston, ITF – Blocks 116-117, Davilla Subdivision (v. 1,193, p. 884).

Sheriff David Greene, City of Cameron and Cameron ISD, Milam County, trustee, to Ambitious Endeavors REI and S. Thurston, ITF – West Cameron Addition, Cameron (v. 1,193, p. 887).

Royalty Deed

H.W. (Smokey) Clark to Bill Youngkin and Matthew Doss – Benjamin Swoap Survey A-328 (v. 1,194, p. 252).

Memorandum Lease

Ruth H. Shepard to XTO Energy Inc. – two tracts, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,194, p. 1).

Probate Cases Filed

Beneficial Finance Inc. applied for the Anise Dixie Pelzel Estate – adminsitrator (PR10937).

Michelle Ramirez applied for the Esteban Ramirez Estate – muniment of title (PR10938).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Case Filed

Allstate Insurance Co. vs. Juan Jose Quintero Garcia – involving motor vehicle.


Click here for digital edition
2013-04-04 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!