News

MILAM COUNTY Courthouse Records

COUNTY COURT

Deed

Veterans Land Board and State of Texas to James Alfred Isbell Jr. – D. Mumford Survey (v. 1,209, p. 186).

Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure

Reba Burnett Stanford, D.C. Stanford and Charles Stanford, agent and attorney-in-fact, to Nationstar Mortgage LLC dba Champion Mortgage Co. – William H. Clemons Survey A-123 (v. 1,209, p. 374).

Warranty Deeds

Gene W. Bonorden Jr., Henry J. Bonorden and Dorothy Bonorden to Stephen G. Pappas and Stephny L. Pappas – two tracts, Mariano Moro Jr. Survey A-250 (v. 1,208, p. 672).

Richard P. Montalbo to Miguel Castillo – Tract 2, Jose Antonio DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,209, p. 109).

Patricia D. Rhodes to Dell Milstead and Jimmy Weldon Milstead – Daniel McGee Survey (v. 1,209, p. 208).

Salem-Elm Ridge Water Supply Corp., Charles A. Riola, board of directors president, to City of Cameron – two tracts, Sunset Terrace New Addition (v. 1,209, p. 293).

Patricia D. Rhodes to Dell Milstead and Jimmy Weldon Milstead – Daniel McGee Survey (v. 1,209, p. 300).

Peter Juarez and Lynne Juarez to Peter Juarez – Feiseler Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,209, p. 388).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Richard J. Henderson, individually and as independent executor, Joyce S. Henderson Estate and Cathy R. Henderson to Mridula Kamra – Lot 8, Block 5, Coffield Addition, Section 4 (v. 1,208, p. 726).

Alvis Kendall Campbell to Corey J. Hall and Renee R. Hall – John F. Guthrie Survey A-175 (v. 1,208, p. 788).

Roger Jolly and Kathy Jolly to Alan R. Farr Jr. and Kasey L. Farr – Jose Justo Liendo Survey A-131 (v. 1,208, p. 803).

Linda K. Rohan to Jose Pastrano – Lot 54, Northwood Estates Subdivision (v. 1,209, p. 99).

Special Warranty Deeds

Meredith J. Neely to Travis H. Neely – Charles Chevaillier Survey A-121 (v. 1,208, p. 688).

Ermelinda Castro to Gabriel Castro – Charles Street, Thorndale (v. 1,208, p. 725).

Nationstar Mortgage LLC to John Pemberton – Lot 3, Woodson House Addition, Cameron (v. 1,208, p. 834).

Joe D. Belicek, Beverly Patrick and Lula Faye Belicek to Dwight W. Belicek – two tracts, Miguel Davilla 11 League Grant (v. 1,209, p. 192).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Richard Thaddeus Cook to Thaddeus Zavier Cook – J.J. Liendo Survey (v. 1,209, p. 369).

Distribution Deed

William Albert Narum Estate, Nico D’Auterive, independent administrator, to Nico D’Auterive and Michelle Narum – two tracts, James Hannum 1/3 League Survey (v. 1,208, p. 856).

Substitute Trustee Deed

Michael Latham, substitute trustee, and Jason Allison to CitiMortgage Inc. – Frances Zellner Survey A-395 (v. 1,208, p. 831).

Mineral Deeds

Virgil Curtis Wall to Virgil Curtis Wall Irrevocable Trust, Virgil Lee Wall and Curtis Neal Wall, co-trustees – Watt and Thompson Surveys; three tracts, Collins and Good Surveys (v. 1,209, p. 188, 190).

Correction Mineral Deed

Charles F. Zalmanek and Jeanie Autrey Zalmanek to Formation Oil & Gas – John Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,208, p. 661).

Quitclaim Deed

Dana Crawford to Magzaleno Cantino – A.W. Sullivan Survey, B.T. Thompson Addition (v. 1,208, p. 815).

Gift Deeds

Robert Cameron Scott to City of Cameron – Lots 5 and 6A, Higbee Addition, Cameron (v. 1,208, p. 677).

Mary Ann Digirolamo to John B. Digirolamo – J.P. Jones League (v. 1,209, p. 210).

Partition Deed

Douglas K. Williams, Sherry R. Dusek and Monte W. Williams to Sherry R. Dusek, Douglas K. Williams and Monte W. Williams (v. 1,209, p. 171).

Oil and Gas Lease

Alarico Pete Carrizales and Amalia Carrizales to Ardent 1 LLC – James Reese Survey A-303 (v. 1,208, p. 722).


Click here for digital edition
2013-09-26 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!