Society

HONOR ROLLS

Rockdale Junior High

First Six Weeks All-A
Sixth grade—Ethan Booker, Whitley
Boyd, Marina Costilla, Emily Depine, Shay
Gibson, Bert Hale III, Angel Hollan, Stormi
Holloway, Marka Kirby, Lilian Lawhon,
Payton Miller, Madeleine Moody, Sabrina
Pantaleon, Vanessa Reyes, Devon Whitsel.
Seventh grade— Stephanie Ceja,
Christian Cook-Parker, Wren Crane, Joshua
Davenport, Zachary Davis, Reyna Gonzalez,
Doss Hasselbach, Kaeley Jenkins, Eve
King, Nathan Newlin, Stephani Pantaleon,
Layne Rash, Gavin Young, John Ryker Zinn.
Eighth grade—Taryn Arledge, Walker
Crane, Morgan Eixman, Jordan Jerman,
Andrea Luna, Gunner Miller, Ethan Mireles,
Carlee Morgan, Zachariah Nesbit, Joshua
Springer, Hailey Wilson.
First Six Weeks A-B
Sixth grade—Jasmine Acosta, Isaias
Balderas, Amanda Barr, Nicholas Brindle,
Brandi Caffey, Jennifer Collazo, Savannah
Costilla, Nygia Crawford, Briana David,
Stassney Davis, Valerie Gonzalez, Brandon
Hernandez, Trey Hill, Ethen Hughes, Lucas
Jackson, Carson King, Ross Loth, Fernando
Luna Herrera, Miranda Martinez.
Also, Francis Merria, Brenden Miller,
Aubrey Montelongo, Mercedi Nieto, Diana
Orozco-Picazo, John Luke Perrin, William
Pounders, Christopher Reyes, Hannah
Reynosa, Gillian Rich, Andrea Salazar,
Landon Towns, Cody Vance, Joseph Vreeland, Reese Weise, Seth Williams, Bianca
Zapata.
Seventh grade—Nathaniel Bailey, San
Juana Boussart, Gracey Burns, Atraalon
Connor, Kaylee Criswell, Cora Cruz, Brian

Debault, Jose Diaz, Dylan Diestel, Heather
Downie, Megan Downie, Kylie Eubanks,
Taylor Fulkerson, Brandyn Gibson, Bal Kiran
Gill, Gracie Gutierrez.
Also, Lukas Hogan, Max Hornung,
Quentin Hughes, Claire Jenkins, Lyndsey
Kolar, Karley Leopold, Zeniah Mitchell,
Brady Nelson, Matthew Nesbit, Carson
Offield, Amelia Salomon, Mikal Stewart,
Jaycee Stewart-Maciel, Tasha Turner, Joel
Vega, David Ybarra.
Eighth grade—Paola Alvarez Correa,
Leslie Banda, Mariana Blackstock, Julian
Burks, Jaquayln Crawford, Patrick Dean,
Kimberly Flores, Marcos Gutierrez, Laurelle
Hollan, Hanna Jimenez, Frances King.
Also, Megan Lange, Tiffany Llanas,
Alissa Mayberry, Emma Mireles, Ke’ira
Moore, Alfredo Palacios, Emma Pickett,
Destinee Ramirez, Saul Salazar, Rosa
Sanchez, Nicole Smith, Zachari Stauffer,
Joshua Tanner, Makayla Washington.

Thorndale High School

First Six Weeks All-A
Freshmen— Kristi Becker, Carson
Carter.
Sophomores— Bradley Betak, Tania
Castillo, Emily Drumm, Savannah Garcia,
Jordan Schramm, Jacob Taylor.
Juniors—Ethan Biar, Israel Perez.
Seniors—Jarrod Hollowell, Joshua
Jones, Sterling Kothmann, Lorenzo Llana,
Faith Onstot, Hope Onstot, Riley Schaefer,
Bailey Shepherd.
First Six Weeks A-B
Freshmen— Kaleb Hairston, Joshua
Iselt, Mary Leopold, Nathan McDaniel, Ezequiel Perez, Dana Preuss, Tucker Tanner,

Hunter Towery, Brandon Williamson.
Sophomores—Alexis Apodaca, Brittany Bandel, Jarrod Butts, Alex Castro, Dakota Darger, Emily Garza, Theresa Goodwin,
Christopher Granzin, Hunter Hilton, Kylar
Holder, Chase Kiesling.
Also, Harrison Kothmann, Cheyanne
Lanfear, Jacob Massey, Brittany O’Brien,
Peytyn O’Campo, Heather Remmert, Tyler
Richter, Kailey Tiner, Hannah Wells.
Juniors— Colton Austin, Dillon Bankston, Jacob Biar, Michaela Biar, Sydney
Brevard, Darius Brooks, Emily Churchman,
Jana Clark, Darin Ellington, Bailee Hilton,
William Iselt, Brianna Jolly, Madison Jones,
Jack Marr, Kole McCoy.
Also, Rowdy McCoy, Cheyenne McWilliams, Gabriella Moreno, Dalton Robertson,
Kendra Rodriguez, Cortney Rutter, Shelbi
Schneider, Raymond Snyder, Shelby Thomason, Jessica Thompson, Shelby Vacca,
Amber Wells, Bryce Zimmerhanzel.
Seniors—Shelby Anders, Seth Barker, Emily Brevard, Hannah Ener, Ezequiel
Perez, Devin Fisher, Eric Guzman, Amanda
Hilton, Eric Luman, Mara Mata, Bailey
O’Campo, Ray Stewart, Skyler Sumner,
Karl Woelfel.

Thorndale Junior High

First Six Weeks All-A
Sixth grade—Jacob Barron, Mason
Drumm, Alexis Gielbunt, Ron Meaker, Madison Moody, Savana Taylor, Beau Vickers.
Seventh grade—Matthew Betz, Elise
Biar, Victoria Elliott, Jack Fisher, Mattie
Fisher, Hannah Laurence, Luke Leschber,
Kayden Tanner, Emily Valdez.
Eighth grade—Brookelyn Bankston,

Madison Beran, Jordyne Bigan- Leslie,
Casey Carter, Devin Dickerson, Caitlin
Garcia, Madison Hafley, Hadley Holder,
Johnathan Luman, Justin Machac, Lauren O’Brien, Logan O’Campo, Sebastian
Pedroza, Andrew Stolte, Garrett Woods,
Amy Wuensche.
First Six Weeks A-B
Sixth grade—Patience Adcock
Dakota Alvares, Ariana Anders, Jersey
Arnold, Bailey Baggerly, Rainey Buchanan, Joshua Deary, Stephen Donnellon,
Lane Herzog, Garrett Jordan, Alyson Jost,
Anahi Llanas, Lia Mitchell, Jacob Pedroza,
Ryan Pelzel, Jake Penick, Corbin Preusse,
Wyatt Schaller, Victoria Smith, Samuel
Stair, Paige Stiles, Sara Tealer, Kaleb Todd,
Noelia Vazquez, Emory Woods.
Seventh grade— Destiny Arnold,
Madison Flores, Nicholas Gerren, Dekota
Guerra, Scott Guzman, Bryce Huber, Kellen
Hubnik, Madison Kelm, Sean Kruse, Landry
Laywell, Bailey Medina, Clarissa Morris,
Madilyn Morton.
Also, Austin Pausewang, Leslie Pavlasek, Corey Preusse, Allyson Rodriguez,
David Sanchez, Tyler Schillings, William
Terry, Sophia Thomason, Rylee Towery,
Diana Voytko, Leander Williams, Geizel
Wright, Summer Wycough.
Eighth grade—Shelby Arnold, Kylie
Buchanan, Joshua Caffey, Kate Castillo,
Coleby Driver, Maureen Driver, Sierra
Henderson, Jesus Hernandez, Caden
Hinistroza, Cory Huber, Chloe Krause
, Brenda Montoya, Trey Ortiz, Laramie
Payne, Devon Perkins, Renee Reyes, Cody
Smith, Miranda Smith, Madison Stewart,
Hope Tracey, Lillian Watson.


Click here for digital edition
2013-10-17 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!