News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Bert C. Dickens, custodian, and Jackie B. Dickens, Minors Uniform Act to Jackie B. Dickens – Lots 26 and 28, Sunrise Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,210, p. 379).

Stephen Hanel to Marilyn Jekel – William E. Harris Survey A-27 (v. 1,210, p. 579).

Marilyn Jekel to Stephen Hanel – William E. Harris Survey A-27 (v. 1,210, p. 581).

Bonnie Peel to Babette Warrick and Aubrey Warrick – Lee R. Davis Survey A-137 (v. 1,210, p. 584).

Hal D. Stanislaw and Willyne Stanislaw to Onesimo Sanchez Jr. and Louise Sanchez – D. Monroe Grant (v. 1,210, p. 661).

Shelby G. Smith aka Shelby Smith Jr. and Earnesteen Smith, individually and as attorney-in-fact, to A. Reese Brown Family Limited Partnership – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,210, p. 677).

Delton W. Parker and Carmen Parker to Larry Scott Whiteley and Lynn Ann Whiteley (v. 1,210, p. 761).

Tina Graham to Kayla Graham Gressett (v. 1,210, p. 814).

PeggyJan Limited Partnership, Michael Richardson, president, to Christopher Young and Megan Young – Lot 19, Gabriel Crossing Subdivision (v. 1,210, p. 850).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Monty Stanley and Vickie Stanley to Michael E. Vance and Kay B. Vance – Juan Jose Acosta Survey A-1 v. 1,210, p. 526).

Richard T. Banks to Jon D. Williams, Lots 1-4, Block 110, Rockdale (v. 1,210, p. 590).

Douglas Wayne Young et al to Carol Montelongo and Freddy Montelongo ( v. 1,210, p. 775).

Michael J. Allison and Rita Allison to Marvin Young and Regina Young (v. 1,210, p. 830).

Cash Warranty Deed

Jackie Lou Roderick to Brady D. Nelson Jr. and Sherri Nelson (v. 1,210, p. 803).

Correction Warranty Deed

Monica Perez et al to Monica Perez et al (v. 1,210, p. 588).

Mineral Deeds

Blumberg Family Investment Partnership LP, Hilmar Daniel Blumberg GP and Carla Blumberg Special Trust GP, Carla Ann Blumberg, trustee, to Carla Ann Blumberg Trust and Hilmar Daniel Blumberg Trust, Frost National Bank, trustee (v. 1,210, p. 646).

Larry D. Gilliland and Barbara N. Gilliland to Linda D. Webb (v. 1,210, p. 757).

Substitute Trustee Deeds

Lila O. Pecht, substitute trustee, James B. Carder and Nicole A. Carder to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. (v. 1,210, p. 479).

Emily Northern, substitute trustee, Eiiwanecia N. Ellison and Maria E. Suarez to Green Tree Servicing LLC – Henderson Arnold Addition, Cameron (v. 1,210, p. 652).

Lila O. Pecht, substitute trustee, and Patricia A. Rosales to JP Morgan Chase Bank National Association – Lot 2, Block 9, Westwood Subdivision (v. 1,210, p. 816).

Memorandum Leases

Belinda Denise Marsh to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Joel Moore Survey A-252 (v. 1,210, p. 504).

James Ayers Jr. to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Joel Moore Survey A-252 (v. 1,210, p. 508).

Helen Walker to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Joel Moore Survey A-252 (v. 1,210, p. 512).

John E. Ayers to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Joel Moore Survey A-252 (v. 1,210, p. 516).

Kendall Sidney Thomas Sr. to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – two tracts, Eldridge and Matthews Surveys (v. 1,210, p. 520).

Oil and Gas Lease

Robbie L. Bonorden, attorney-in-fact, and Arthur H. Bonorden to Twin Resources LLC (v. 1,210, p. 870).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Beneficial Financial vs. Eddie Bagley and Willie Bagley – other, contract.

Ed Vondra vs. Milam County – other, injury.

PNC Bank National Association vs. Jamie Shelton – other, contract.


Click here for digital edition
2013-10-17 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!