Society

HONOR ROLLS

Milano Elementary

First Semester All-A

First grade— Gretchen Bui, Karley Hairston, Bryson Hughes, Kyrsten Jones, Ty Magee, Taylor Wall.

Second grade—Bradley Bakken, Edison Bui, Montgomery Popham, Mackenzie Terry, Heather Wall.

Third grade—Natalie Compton, Bessie Simpson, Vivian Simpson.

Fifth grade—Justin Gage, Noah Wall.

First Semester A-B

First grade—Victoria Balderas, Noah Coldiron, Ethan Contreras, Angelina Elkins, Cheyenne Gage, Roxanna Garcia, Mallory Miller, Andres Ruelas, Breyton Steinbecker.

Second grade—Nathan Atkins, Darren Carter, Juan Lara, Amelia Mauldin, Tabitha Mentch, Toni Meyer, Aniaya Rodriguez, Riley Spears, Gregory Storey, Logan Waters.

Third grade— Layne Ferrell, Linda Lara, Rakia Saad, Brooklyn Youngblood.

Fourth grade—Weston Avrett, Steven Davenport, Dara Doelitsch, Ireland Joseph, Brody Morgan, Karyme Naik- Santana, Reese Nolen, Bryson Richards, Brandee Seelke, Katelyn Stewart, Layne Telg, Coltyn VonGonten, Katlynn Waters, Amber Weaver, Amie Weaver.

Fifth grade— Thomas Clanton, Melodia Contreras, Wyatt Decker, Justice Gilmore, Kaylie Nolen, Cordell Spears, Malinda Storey, Tucker Taylor, Angel Tibbitts, Peyton Traffanstadt.

Milano Junior High

First Semester All-A

Sixth grade—Isaac Atkins, Major Bui.

Seventh grade—Parker Jones, Jacob Turnage.

Eighth grade—Keena Bounds, Emilie Compton, Kalie Poehl.

First Semester A-B

Sixth grade—Mary Brown, Bethanie Compton, Bryanna Graf, Martin Santana, Kaitlyn Telg, Hayden Weaver, Holden Willard.

Seventh grade— Alexander Avrett, Emma Batten, Anthony Boykin, Augustus Downey, Ben King, April Morgan, Elizabeth Pedroza, Dustyn Prazak, Sterling Robertson, Christian Thurman, Mason Westbrook.

Eighth grade—Brianna Boykin, Trebeaux Broussard, Taylor Ellison, Manuel Garcia, Donald Grosshans, Jacob Harless, Kyle King, Lyndy Laurrell, Keaton Popham, Kali Taylor, Norah Taylor.

Milano High School

First Semester All-A

Seniors—Joseph Ferrara, Victoria Garcia, Justin Grimes, David Jentsch.

First Semester A-B

Freshmen— Bailey Baggerly Jaylyn Barcak, Cashlyne Blake, Kaitlyn Bradshaw, Naomi Graham, Zachary Hopkins, Bryce Hughes, Ashton Johnson, Donald McBee, Sammi Pierce, Sethe Pugh, Madison Westbrook, Christina Zeig.

Sophomores— Christian Grimes, Eric Hargis, Keely Lagrone, James Sheppard.

Juniors— Dominique Booker, Kelsey Dees, Travis Gage, Lindsey Grenwelge, Dustin McBee, Myka Morehead, Sabian Pugh, Treyton Steinbecker, Britnie Walker.

Seniors—Cody Alexander, Shelbi Davenport, Stephanie Ferguson, Trevor Gann, Elizabeth Holt, Alyssa Kornegay, Michael Mader, Emily Overall, April Phillips.


Click here for digital edition
2013-11-07 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive