Society

HONOR ROLLS

Thorndale High School

Second Six Weeks All-A

Freshmen—Kristi Becker Carson Carter.

Sophomores— Bradley Betak, Emily Drumm, Savannah Garcia, Cheyanne Lanfear, Jordan Schramm.

Juniors—Dillon Bankston, Ethan Biar, Michaela Biar, Madison Jones, Cortney Rutter.

Seniors—Hailee Fisher, Josh Jones, Lorenzo Llana, Faith Onstot, Hope Onstot, Riley Schaefer, Bailey Shepherd.

Second Six Weeks A-B

Freshmen— Kali Carter, Kaleb Hairston, Joshua Iselt, Mary Leopold, Nathan McDaniel, Clayton Pennington, Ezequiel Perez, Dana Preuss, Tucker Tanner, Hunter Towery, Brandon Williamson.

Sophomores— Levi Atkins, Brittany Bandel, Julianna Byrd, Tania Castillo, Alexander Castro, Dakota Darger, Emily Garza, Theresa Goodwin, Christopher Granzin, Kylar Holder, Chase Kiesling, Harrison Kothmann, Brittany O’Brien, Heather Remmert, Tyler Richter, Jacob Taylor, Hannah Wells.

Juniors— Colton Austin, Jacob Biar, Darius Brooks, Brianna Jolly, Jack Marr, Rowdy McCoy, Dalton Robertson, Kendra Rodriguez, Shelbi Schneider, Amber Wells.

Seniors—Shelby Anders, Seth Barker,

Devin Fisher, Kamryn Holder, Sterling Kothmann, Eric Luman, Mara Mata, Bailey O’Campo, Kayla Patin, Skyler Sumner, Cameron Youngblood.

Thorndale Junior High

Second Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade—Ariana Anders, Mason Drum, Alexis Gielbunt, Anahi Llanas, Ron Meaker, Madison Moody, Jacob Pedroza, Corbin Preusse, Wyatt Schaller, Victoria Smith, Samuel Stair, Emory Woods.

Seventh grade—Matthew Betz, Elise Biar, Victoria Elliott, Mattie Fisher, Hannah Laurence, Raymond Leschber, Kayden Tanner, Sophia Thomason.

Eighth grade—Shelby Arnold, Brooklyn Bankston, Jordyne Bigan-Leslie, Casey Carter, Kate Castillo, Caitlin Garcia, Jesus Hernandez, Justin Machac, Logan O’ Campo, Sebastian Pedroza, Miranda Smith, Andrew Stolte, Lillian Watson, Garrett Woods.

Second Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade—Patience Adcock, Jersey Arnold, Bailey Baggerly, Jacob Barron, Rainey Buchanan, Joshua Deary, Stephen Donnellon, Lane Herzog, Garrett Jordan, Alyson Jost, Ridic Meraz, Abby Pachl, Ryan Pelzel, Jake Penick, Alysah Quintanilla, Jagger Rubio, Paige Stiles, Savana Taylor, Sara Tealer, Kaleb Todd, Noelia Vazquez, Beau Vickers.

Seventh grade—Destiny Arnold, Madison Flores, Bryce Huber, Kellen Hubnik, Madison Kelm, Landry Laywell, Madilyn Morton, Leslie Pavlasek, Corey Preusse, Allyson Rodriguez, Tyler Shillings, William Terry, Rylee Towery, Emily Valdez, Diana Voytko, Summer Wycough.

Eighth grade—Madison Beran, Kylie Buchanan, Joshua Caffey, Devin Dickerson, Matthew Goetz, Maureen Goodwin, Sierra Henderson, Caden Hinistroza, Hadley Holder, Cory Huber, Chloe Krause, Johnathan Luman, Brenda Montoya, Lauren O”Brien Laramie Payne, Devon Perkins, Tyrese Prince, Renee Reyes, Cody Smith, Bradley Snyder, Madison Stewart, Samuel Tatroe, Aaron Vazquez, Amy Wuensche.

Gause ISD

Second Six Weeks All-A

First grade—Gael Amaro, Nathan Batten, Keri Endsley, Jamel Gamble, She’Keva Gooden, Tracy Johnson, Anysia Mendoza, Ariel Pilkey, Skyler Reaves, Nathan Rodriguez, Cayden Stein, Jaydyn Vasquez, Haygen Wadlington, Emile Wilganowslki.

Second grade— Cole Dyer, Robert Miller, Yug Patel, Jasmine Ruiz, Charles Shenkir, Corbin Stanislaw.

Third grade—Isaac Vinton.

Fourth grade—Garrett Reed.

Fifth grade—Hannah Batten, Dontavien Johnson, Ryland Kirk.

Sixth grade—Benjamin Gaston, Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller Angela Zeig.

Seventh grade—Faith Walton.

Second Six Weeks A-B

First grade— Ashton Chatman, Fernandda Garcia, Ryan Free, JT Timmerman.

Second grade—Madison Carmichael, Wyatt Koenig, Ilene Pham, Shawn Reaves, Lakota Seal, Cadyn Shaw, Aneise Welch- Pierce, Sammy Young.

Third grade—Vince Bermudez, Libby Bitsoie, Donyelle Cooper, Michael Foster, Josh Millar, Alize Rose, Devyn Smith, Baylee Sullivan, Jayce Todd.

Fourth grade—Jake Corbin, Garrett Frank, Makayla Ludwig, Fabio Ramirez, Grace Rasco, Katelyn Trowbridge, Kendall Sheppard.

Fifth grade—Josh Amos, Sylvia Aparicio, Jaden Carmichael, Tyler Edgar, Riley Foster, Hayden Heckler, Averee Wadlington.

Sixth grade—Celleste Rhodes, Emily Wall.

Seventh grade—Aldo Amaro, Anastasia Howeth, Ashlynn Rogers.

Eighth grade—Timothy Demeritt, Ashley Gongora, Brianna Summerlin, Caitlin White.


Click here for digital edition
2013-11-21 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!