News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT
Deed
Veterans Land Board and State of Texas
to Charlie Wayne Williams – James Shields
Survey (v. 1,212, p. 657).

Warranty Deeds
Deborah Kay Roberts Burnett and Linda
Renee Roberts Hauk to Alvin Lynn Roberts Jr.
– Lots 3-6, Block 8, Bickett Addition, Cameron
(v. 1,212, p. 418).
Alvin Lynn Roberts Jr. and Holly Roberts to
Stephen Scott Shelton and Debra Kay Shelton
– Lots 3-6, Block 8, Bickett Addition, Cameron
(v. 1,212, p. 420).
Edward O. Lenz and Kimberly M. Lenz to
Corey Alan Barnes – Lots 6-10, Block 33,
Milano (v. 1,212, p. 438).
Corey Alan Barnes to John Pat Yakesch –
Lots 8-10, Block 33, Milano (v. 1,212, p. 441).
Corey Alan Barnes to John Alvin Yakesch –
Lots 6-7, Block 33, Milano (v. 1,212, p. 444).
Lorine Sybil Ziescahng to Cynthia Drumheller, Allen Zieschang and David Zieschang – lots,
Block A, Mutal Lumber Co. Addition, Thorndale
(v. 1,212, p. 520).
Cassandra Washington and Barbara Green
– Harold Rideaux and Denitra Rideaux – lots,
Perry Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,212, p. 523).
Robert J. Sandlin and Mary Helen Sandlin
to John Wayne Todd and Dorothy N. Todd – T.J.
Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,212, p. 604).
Clifford L. Gustafson to David M. Burg –
Jose Leal Survey A-20 (v. 1,212, p. 612).
Henry C. Condra to Dwight Jekel (v. 1,213,
p. 154).
Friederike Hirsch to Open Door Holdings
LLC – lot, Buckholts (v. 1,213, p. 214).
David L. Terry to Karen D. Burris and Darrell

L. Burris – Abigail Fokes League A-20 (v.
1,213, p. 251).
Odis R. Mack to Felicia Mack – D. A.
Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,213, p. 258).
Audrey Jo Whittenberg to John Whittenberg – Blackman, Pevehouse and Robertson
Surveys (v. 1,213, p. 291).
Jerry Elouise Armstrong to Charles W. Ellison – Levi Taylor League (v. 1,213, p. 316).
Avalon Mitchell to Charles W. Ellison – Levi
Taylor League (v. 1,213, p. 320).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien
Thomas W. Betchan to Peggy Mae Pratt –
Eli Williams Survey A-380 (v. 1,212, p. 425).
Warren Dronebarger and Carol Dronebarger
to Louis Alvarez (v. 1,212, p. 458).
Warren Dronebarger and Carol Dronebarger
to Stephen Scott Cooke (v. 1,212, p. 467).
Floyd J. Gilbert and Larry Bartlett, agent
and attorney-in-fact, to Vonelle Hilliard – Lot
20, Caffey Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,212, p.
496).
Lonnie Lynne fka Lonnie Rasmussen and
Bob Yates to Jvann Properties LC – 0.67 acres,
W.W. Lewis (v. 1,212, p. 667).
Lee O’Daniel Ballard and LeeAnne Nicole
Ballard to Travis K. Turner and Cassandra W.
Turner (v. 1,212, p. 773).
Robert C. Minor III and Sherri Minor to Meili
Wu – two tracts, William W. Hill Survey A-199
(v. 1,212, p. 864).
Deborah J. Jameson and Roberta D. Butler
to Sammy J. Parks Jr. and Pixie Parks – Benjamin F. Swoap Survey A-328 (v. 1,212, p.
875).
Stanley J. Budnik, Jerry Schafer and William
Budnik to Sammy J. Parks Jr. and Pixie Parks
– Benjamin Swoap Survey A-328 (v. 1,212, p.

882).
Jewel Ann Tidwell, individually, as sole
shareholder and director, and John Edward
Tidwell, individually, as sole shareholder and
director, to Allan B. Davis – Sarah Wilhelm
Survey A-69 (v. 1,213, p. 204).

Special Warranty Deed
Beverly B. Bailey and Freddie H. Bailey Sr.
to Freddie H. Bailey Jr. – Jose Leal Survey A-29
(v. 1,213, p. 160).

Substitute Trustee Deed
Michael Latham, substitute trustee, John
N. Duffy Sr. and Theresa A. Duffy to Banc of
America Funding Corp. 2008-FTI Trust and
Mortgage Pass-Thru Certificates Series 2008-
FTI, U.S. Bank NA, trustee – D. Monroe Grant
(v. 1,213, p. 188).

Trustees Deed
Todd Andrew Trieglaff and Martha Treiglaff
Trust, Douglas Scott Trieglaff and Suzanne
Trieglaff McCoy, successor co-trustees to
Trieglaff Family Partnership (v. 1,212, p. 711).

Partition Deed
David L. Terry, Rockney Gordon Terry and
Lynette T. Doughty to David L. Terry, Rockney
Gordon Terry and Lynette T. Doughty – Abigail
Fokes League A-20 (v. 1,213, p. 239).

Mineral Royalty Deed
Jeanelle Dunn McGregor fka Jeanelle Willaims to Halliburton Energy Services Inc. – A.
Eaton Survey A-149 (v. 1,212, p. 852).

Quitclaim Deeds
Boyd Sand & Gravel Ltd. and Greg Boyd

to Derwood Cobb – two tracts, Gafford and
Caruther Surveys (v. 1,212, p. 422).
Lana Jean McLerran and John H. McClerran Jr. to Timothy L. Taylor – Lewis Kleberg
Survey A-230 (v. 1,212, p. 537).

Cemetery Deeds
City of Cameron to Monroe H. Fuchs – Lot
26, Row 2, Section 6, Oakhill Cemetery (v.
1,212, p. 357).
City of Cameron to Stanley T. Miller – Lots
37-38, Row 4, Section 6, Oakhill Cemetery (v.
1,212, p. 359).
City of Cameron to Myra M. Loyd – Lots
29-30, Row 4, Section 6, Oakhill Cemetery
(v. 1,212, p. 794).
City of Cameron to Denson A. Crouch
and Janet Fuchs Crouch – Lots 27-28, Row
2, Section 6, Oakhill Cemetery (v. 1,212, p.
361).
Connie Kramer and Paul Kramer to Linda
McMahan and Scott McMahan – Lot 33,
Spaces 3-4, J.P. Jones Survey (v. 1,212, p.
717).

Gift Deed
Mildred M. Brown to Jesse Vargas – part
of West Cameron Addition (v. 1,212, p. 563).

Memorandum Leases
Nancy B. Nuche to Compass Operating
LLC, Henry G. Musselman, vice president (v.
1,212, p. 624).
Martin J. Elman and Sandra J. Elman to
Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – Tracts 10-11,
South Oaks Subdivision (v. 1,212, p. 689).
Thomas E. Bonorden to Metropolitan Water
Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas
LLC, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando

Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,213, p. 31).
James Ayers Jr. to Metropolitan Water Co.
LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC,
Betty Carlson, vice president – Joel Moore
Survey A-252 (v. 1,213, p. 35).
Kendall Sidney Thomas Jr. to Metropolitan
Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of
Texas LLC, Betty Carlson, vice president – (v.
1,213, p. 39).
Verntle Johnson to Metropolitan Water Co.
LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC,
Betty Carlson, vice president – Joel Moore
Survey A-252 (v. 1,213, p. 46).
Lillian E. Shimek to Metropolitan Water Co.
LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC,
Betty Carlson, vice president (v. 1,213, p. 50).

Oil and Gas Leases
San Jose Clinic, Paule Anne Lewis, CEO/
executive director, to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC
– Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,212, p.
540).
Deanna J. Finney to Ardent 1 LLC – James
Reese Survey A-303 (v. 1,212, p. 618).

Probate Cases Filed
Elton Barron applied for the Barbara Barron
Estate – letters testamentary.
Dorothy Mueck, Margie Sommer applied for
the Alfred Vansa Estate – muniment of title.
Helen Abel applied for the Henry Abel
Estate – letters testamentary.
Tamara Kaudy applied for the Larry Tafelski
Estate – letters testamentary.

DISTRICT COURT
Civil Cases Filed
Angela Adebiyl vs. Laura Zeig – motor
vehicle.


Click here for digital edition
2013-11-21 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive