News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Trancito M. Cruz and Elsa F. Cruz to Ted D. Dodd and Marcia M. Dodd – Sterrett Dobbins Survey A-142 (v. 1,214, p. 452).

Jerry Wayne Maines, James Walter Maines and Melinda Kay Simank to Dorothy Jean Maines – Lot 5, Block 1, Coffield Addition, Section 1 (v. 1,214, p. 485).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Vickie L. New to Gina Joy Whitsel – Linwood Acres Subdivision, Section 2, Rockdale (v. 1,214, p. 582).

Iva Mae Duncan to Daveta A. Donelly – lots, Block 14, Rockdale (v. 1,214, p. 598).

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, attorney in-fact and general partner, and Larry E. Sanders to Michelle L. Sankowsky – Sterling C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,214, p. 750).

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, general partner and attorney-in-fact, and Larry E. Sanders to Terrence Kennedy and Rachel Kennedy – T.J. Arnett Survey A-74 (v. 1,214, p. 774).

Special Warranty Deeds

David Charles Langseth to Jane Ada Callaway – two tracts, Cameron (v. 1,214, p. 469).

Wells Fargo Bank NA, agent and attorney in-fact,dba Wells Fargo Financial Texas Inc. to Texas State Affordable Housing Corp. – lots, Fleming Addition, Cameron (v. 1,214, p. 559).

MRC Capital LLC and Melinda Richards Catching to Marie L. Richards (v. 1,214, p. 602).

Glen Larson Fatheree to Cassie Fatheree aka Cassie Haney – Lot 21, Block 5, Coffield Addition, Section 2 (v. 1,214, p. 648).

William M. Pratt to Cathy Ann Pratt – Sterrett Dobbins Survey A-142 (v. 1,214, p. 668).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Hogar Community Reinvestment LLC, Marcos Morales, manager, to Cutberto Cardona and Julia Cardona – lots, Oak Park Subdivision (v. 1,214, p. 513).

Assumption Warranty Deeds

Cassie Fatheree to Glen Fatheree – Lot 6, Block 3, Coffield Addition, Section 4, Rockdale (v. 1,214, p. 650).

Cathy Ann Pratt to William M. Pratt – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,214, p. 571).

Tashena Hicks Butler, individually and as independent administratrix, Weslie Duane Hicks Estate and Shatona Hicks Bingham to Linda S. Hicks – D.A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,214, p. 697).

Assumption Deeds of Trust

Glen Fatheree to Cassie Fatheree – Lot 6, Block 3, Coffield Addition, Section 4, Rockdale (v. 1,214, p. 652).

Linda S. Hicks to Tashena Hicks Butler, individually and as independent administratrix, Weslie Duane Hicks Estate and Shatona Hicks Bingham – D.A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,214, p. 700).

Correction Deed

James Nelson Toomer et al to Michael Hobbs and Kimberly Dayle Hobbs – two tracts, Brice P. Duncan Survey A-145 (v. 1,214, p. 684).

Substitute Trustee Deed

Lila O. Pecht, substitute trustee, Angela Schlottman and Stephen H. Schlottman to Stanley Morgan IXIS Real Estate Capital Trust 20065-2 and Mortgage Pass-Thur Certificate Series 2006-2, Deutsche Bank National Trust, co-trustee – Lot 5, Block 4, Westwood Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,214, p. 740).

Commissioner’s Deed

Kenneth Hollas, Pct. 2 Commissioner, to Joseph E. Akins and Jessi B. Adams – 1 acre, Sterritt Dobbins League (v. 1,214, p. 518).

Mineral Deed Redbird Royalties LLC, Hal D. Hudgins, manager, to Mekusukey Oil Co. LLC – Edwards and Harris Leagues (v. 1,214, p. 807).

Mineral Royalty Deed

Prudence Sue Murphy to Barbara Marie Stuckey – Robertson and Acosta Leagues (v. 1,214, p. 655).

Grant Deed

Kent Taylor to Basilio Montez and Lisa Montez – W.W. Lewis Survey, Scott Addition (v. 1,214, p. 467).

Gift Deeds

James Nelson Toomer et al to Sherry Dawn Toomer Boothe (v. 1,214, p. 678).

Billy D. Todd to Judy Todd – Jennett Bowen Survey A-95 (v. 1,214, p. 809).

Memorandum Leases

Thomas E. Foyt, agent and attorney-infact, and Joan A. Foyt to Exploration Techniques Inc. – two tracts, Smith and Williams Survey (v. 1,214, p. 506).

Elvis McQuinn Sr. to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – Lot 26, South Oaks Subdivision (v. 1,214, p. 516).

Jack Allen Heath to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodriguez Survey A-53 (v. 1,214, p. 527).

Lucille Fannie Brown to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,214, p. 531).

Leroy Behringer to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – two tracts (v. 1,214, p. 535).

Clifford W. Halvorsen and Shelly Halvorsen to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodriguez Survey A-53 (v. 1,214, p. 539).

Tamara Brown Neal to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – A.H. Boles Survey A-101 (v. 1,214, p. 543).

Probate Cases Filed

Leland R. Enochs applied for the Joseph Jay Brown Estate – letters testamentary.

Lance Bland applied for the Norma Bland Estate – letters testamentary.

Shawn A. Taylor-Lemieux applied for the Ruby W. Taylor – muniment of title.

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Hardware Resources vs. Tammy Dorsett – consumer/commercial debt.


Click here for digital edition
2013-12-19 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive