News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Joyce A. Kopp and L.G. Kopp Jr. to Matthew Klunk and Betty Klunk – Lot 7, Block 2, West End Addition, Buckholts (v. 1,217, p. 441).

Francisco Avila to Jose J. Espinoza – Lot 3, Block 7, Terral Addition, Cameron (v. 1,217, p. 443).

Clement O. Synatzske and Billye S. Synatzske to Clement & Billye Synatzske Revocable Trust (Nov. 12, 2013), David Ray Synatzske, trustee – Miguel Davila Survey A-13 and Joel Moore League (v. 1,217, p. 515, 523).

Tim Shaw, Michelle Shaw and James Shaw, agent and attorney-in-fact, to Paul Gagnon and Stacie A. Gagnon – William Allen Survey A-72 (v. 1,217, p. 550).

Gordon R. Morris and Leslie Morris to Irene A. Schneider – J.J. Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,217, p. 557).

Rita Scott to Charles W. Ellison – Levi Taylor League (v. 1,217, p. 616).

Sandra Thomas to Charles W. Ellison – Levi Taylor League (v. 1,217, p. 618).

Charlene Omazelle Sashington to Charles W. Ellison – Levi Taylor League (v. 1,217, p. 620).

Ina Beth Bernard to Charles W. Ellison – Levi Taylor League (v. 1,217, p. 622).

Weldon Davis to Saul Lopez – West Cameron Addition, Cameron (v. 1,217, p. 680).

Gregory B. Cripps to Renatha Leger and Melissa Smith – Charles Cronea Survey A-120 (v. 1,217, p. 713).

Silvano Cervantes and Sally Cervantes to Michael D. Jones – James Shields Survey A-323 (v. 1,217, p. 846).

James Curtis Beasley Sr. and Charlotte Diane Beasley to Michelle Lea Ramirez – lot, Country Club Estates Addition, Cameron (v. 1,217, p. 869).

Alexander Gene Jones to James D. Scott – T.J. Chambers Survey (v. 1,218, p. 13).

Patricia Marital Hranicky Trust (March 19, 2002), Michael Joseph Hranicky, trustee, to Donald R. Stewart and Paula S. Stewart – Maria Josefa Delgado Survey A-14 (v. 1,218, p. 57).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Carlota Lopez to Dylan Schwarz – A. Fokes Survey A-20 (v. 1,217, p. 269).

Clifford Menzel and Mara V. McDowell to Clay Walker and Vallie Walker – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,217, p. 313).

Staci A. Byrd, individually and as attorney-in-fact, and David A. Byrd to Gregory Weghorst and Sherri Weghorst – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,217, p. 384).

James Ferguson and Gloria Ferguson to Jose L. Carmona – lots, Coffield Addition, Section 2, Rockdale (v. 1,217, p. 449).

Chien Van Bui and Mau Thi Tran to Eddy’s Farm LLC, Eddy Quoc Bui and Tina Thuong Bui – two tracts, Mariano Moro Survey A-250 (v. 1,217, p. 468).

Doug E. Calame and Sandee S. Miller to Sharon Renee Long – Lots 21-22, Block 3, Westwood Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,217, p. 669).

Michael Lee Lindsey and Amy Jo Lindsey to David Mundine and Jeanie Mundine – Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,217, p. 719).

Special Warranty Deeds

Katrina Barfield Morris, individually and as independent executor, J.C. Barfield Estate and Margaret Barfield Estate to Brooke Graham, individually and as independent executor, and Bridget Barfield Estate – James Nolan Survey A-286 (v. 1,217, p. 367).

Kevin Bradley Reddick to Leonardo Rubio Sr. – Lots 3-4, 19-20, Block 126, Rockdale (v. 1,217, p. 534).

Federal National Mortgage Association to Jvann Properties LC – Lot 3, Block K, Gartner Addition, Cameron (v. 1,217, p. 541).

Obermiller Inc., Charles Obermiller, president, to Jose Espinoza (v. 1,217, p. 649).

Joel S. Slovacek to James J. Slovacek (v. 1,217, p. 651).

Kenneth H.J. Bohls Estate, Clarence Bohls and John Pfluger, co-executors, to Justin A. Spillman – Mrs. W.R. Timmons Survey A-457 (v. 1,218, p. 52).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Donna L. Larkin to Ronny Rangel Sr. and Cindy Rangel aka Cindy Allen aka Cindy Lynn Zulaica – Lots 5-6, Block 5, Hillyer & Stokes Addition (v. 1,217, p. 690).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Travis J. Anderson to Casey N. Anderson – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,217, p. 874).

Executor’s Deed Barbara Northcott Barron Estate, Elton Roy Barron, independent executor, to Elton Ray Barron (v. 1,217, p. 643).

Mineral Deed

Donald C. Luckey Jr. et al to Tim Arledge – James Shield League A-323 (v. 1,217, p. 579).

Quitclaim Deeds

Julie Gail Reischl to Ronald Joseph Reischl – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,217, p. 203).

Alfred Mitchell Jr. to Sandra L. Mitchell-Thomas – Levi Taylor Survey A-61 (v. 1,217, p. 610).

Stacy Harrold Mitchel to Sandra L. Thomas – Levi Taylor Survey A-61 (v. 1,217, p. 613).

Grant Deed

Kent Taylor to Rodney Flowers and Melanie Flowers – lots, Camp Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,217, p. 529).

Gift Deeds

Elbert Hope Jamison Jr. and Barbara C. Jamison, attorneyin fact, to Brenda Kay Blaha – J.P. Jones League (v. 1,217, p. 707).

Barbara C. Jamison, individually and as attorney-in-fact, and Elbert Hope Jamison Jr. to Brenda Kay Blaha and Jamison Jerry Glen (v. 1,217, p. 710).

Estella Mae Miles to Wanda Barnes – Henderson Arnold Addition, Cameron (v. 1,217, p. 729).

Memorandum Leases

Dennis Neal Ely to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Samuel Cheers Survey A-131 (v. 1,217, p. 295).

Larry Welsh and Barbara

Welsh to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,217, p. 299).

Byron F. Wise to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,217, p. 303).

Eddy Bui, individually and agent, and Chien V. Bui to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Casey and Moro Surveys (v. 1,217, p. 307).

Joyce W. Key to Czor Oil & Gas Inc. – James Reese Survey A-303 (v. 1,217, p. 357).

Jimmy Joe Morton to Ernest Operating Co. (v. 1,217, p. 641).

L.B. Kubiak and Jenny K. Kubiak to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – D.A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,217, p. 746).

Dennis Neal Ely to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – McFaddin and Hood Surveys (v. 1,217, p. 826).

Byron Wise to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,217, p. 830).

Charley Carl Cernuch Jr. and Shirley M. Cernuch to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,217, p. 834).

Rickey D. Kleiber to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas

LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,217, p. 838).

Michel J. Panayi and Lois M. Panayi to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,217, p. 842).

Oil and Gas Leases

Jack Ward Dymke Sr. and Dene Johnson Dymke to Czor Oil & Gas Inc. – James Reese Survey A-203 (v. 1,217, p. 351).

Richard Lee Cromwell and Barbara Ann Cromwell to North Texas Energy Inc. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,217, p. 372).

Linda S. Hicks to North Texas Energy Inc. – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,217, p. 375).

Randall M. Harvell, sole heir, and Dorothy B. Harvell Estate to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – Lin Luce Ranches No. 3, Block 101 (v. 1,217, p. 632).

Probate Cases Filed

Rocky Ely Brown Jr., Myron Ely and Gloria Ely applied for the Mary Ethyl Ely Estate – letters testamentary.

Donna Bunch applied for the Bessie Bunch Estate – muniment of title.

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Green Tree Servicing vs. Oliver Johnson – consumer/commercial debt.

Beneficial Financial vs. Dennis Pelzel – consumer/commercial debt.

Government Employees Insurance Co. vs. Desmond Darnelle Williams – motor vehicle.


Click here for digital edition
2014-02-06 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!