News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure

Larry Buentello and Johanna Buentello to Daniel Hairston Self Directed IRA, Citizens National Bank, custodian – 20 acres, Daniel Monroe Survey (v. 1,218, p. 620).

Warranty Deeds

Margaret Shackelford to Robyn Schwartz – Lot 29, Sunrise Addition (v. 1,218, p. 485).

Melvin A. Laird to Rockdale Municipal Development District – Chambers and Arnett Surveys (v. 1,218, p. 539).

Jimmy G. Stewart and Jimmy R. Stewart to John R. Gildersleeve, Janice Gildersleeve and Ashley M. Hall – Samuel A. Long Survey A-240 (v. 1,218, p. 550).

Derwood Cobb and Carolyn Cobb to Gary R. Cobb and Lisa L. Cobb – Lewis L. Chiles Survey A-9 (v. 1,218, p. 598).

Brian Scott and Tiffani Scott to Edward C. Phillips – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,218, p. 710).

June Lester to Mary June Hulse – 5.95 acres, Jose Leal Survey (v. 1,219, p. 96).

Milton E. Patschke to Ray Barron – 0.175 ares, J.J. Liendo Survey (v. 1,219, p. 210).

Leslie Odell Pratt to Gloria Ann Lange – Lots 15-16, Block 3, Gause (v. 1,219, p. 286).

Phillip Kretzchmar and Barbara Kretzschmar to John B. Moreau and Karen E. Moreau – John Dunlap Survey (v. 1,219, p. 310).

Dorothy A. Schulze to Chris R. Glaser – Juan Jose Acosta Survey A-1 (v. 1,219, p. 461).

Cameron 151 LLC, Bryson J. Knowles, member, to Robert E. Rigney and Elizabeth W. Rigney – three tracts, David Ghalleher Survey A-24 (v. 1,219, p. 563).

Lance Bland, individually and as independent executor, Norma Bland Estate and Darlene Bland to Jeanne M. Williams – A.N. Green Addition, Cameron (v. 1,219, p. 572).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

John D. Samuelson and Marcia H. Samuelson to David Barr and Angela Barr – Lot 4A, Block 22, Thorndale (v. 1,218, p. 499).

Lavera Barbara Wilkes and Laveta Lynn Toliver, agent and attorney-in-fact, to Vicki Lynn Byrd and Gary Allen Byrd – Jno Marshall Survey A-253 (v. 1,218, p. 577).

Gary William Biskup and Kellilyn Higgins, attorney-in-fact, to Alvino Alvarez to 1.01 acres, W.W. Lewis Survey (v. 1,218, p. 634).

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, attorney-in-fact and general partner, and Larry E. Sanders, general partner, to Ricky Toungate and Michelle Tougate – William W. Hill Survey A-191 (v. 1,218, p. 819).

Marjorie Elam Bailey Estate, Joe Weldon Bailey II, independent executor, to Michael Robert Andrews and Dawn Christian Andrews – Lots 1-5 and 11-20 Block 29, Milano (v. 1,219, p. 75).

Helen A. Lovell to Martha Castillo – Lots 2-3, Northwood Estates (v. 1,219, p. 138).

Michael E. Vance and Kay Vance to Jeffrey Pickel and Kelly Pickel – Parkview Subdivision (v. 1,219, p. 180).

Alan Nix and Terri Nix to Gregory P. Kieffer and Patricia Keiffer (v. 1,219, p. 291).

Kathleen G. Weiss to Russell Faldyn and Cindie Faldyn – 24.64 acres, James Shields Survey (v. 1,219, p. 342).

C.L. Bundick Revocable Living Trust et al to Thomas Cobb – 95.64 acres, Jennette Bowing Survey (v. 1,219, p. 409).

Barbara Northcott Barron Estate, Ray Barron, independent executor, to Clifford Menzel and McDowell – 0.55 acres, Jose Justo Liendo Survey (v. 1,219, p. 432).

Trudie Sandberg aka Trudieola Joyce Moses Sandberg to Edith V. Dann – William W. Hill Survey A-191 (v. 1,219, p. 506).

Special Warranty Deeds

Eddie Green Jr. et al to Bobby Lockett Sr. (v. 1,218, p. 668).

Anita Beach et al to Norma Linda Vargas Ramos – lots, Barton Addition, Cameron (v. 1,218, p. 738).

Bramlette Irene Younts to Robert G. Foster Jr. – 186 acres (v. 1,219, p. 120).

HEB Grocery Co. LP to Rockdale Blackhawk LLC (v. 1,219, p. 167).

GLK Family Trust, George Larry Knapp, trustee, to FMK Jr. Family Trust, Frederick Maedgen Knapp Jr., trustee – 283.1 acres, Daniel B. Friar Survey (v. 1,219, p. 213).

Walter Mortgage Co. LLC, Green Tree Servicing LLC, successor, to Noel Mora – Block F, Hefley Heights Addition, Cameron (v. 1,219, p. 445).

James D. Jackson Estate, Bank of America NA, independent executor, to Janelle Jackson – B.W. Holtzclaw Survey A-187 (v. 1,219, p. 448).

James D. Jackson Estate, Bank of America NA, independent executor, to Janelle Jackson Marital Trust M2 et al – B.W. Holtzclaw Survey A-187 (v. 1,219, p. 451).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Tierra Group LLC to Ricci Curtis Jr. – Cameron Place Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,218, p. 750).

Substitute Trustee Deeds

Lila O. Peht, substitute trustee, James Cabla and Kristine Cabla to JPMorgan Chase Bank NA – Miguel Davila Survey A-13 (v. 1,218, p. 487).

Jacob Nink, substitute trustee, Susan K. Caudle and Nicki Bertram to Green Tree Servicing LLC – Lots 5-6, Block 14, Ben Arnold (v. 1,219, p. 470).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Joanne Barrett to Johnna Lynette Oines – Roy Barmore Subdivision, Cameron (v. 1,219, p. 66).

Mineral Royalty Deed

Jerry D. Prochazka Jr. to Choctaw Energy Limited Partnership (v. 1,219, p. 148).

Foreclosure Sale Deeds

Michael Latham, substitute trustee, and Ruby W. Box to Urban Financial of America LLC (v. 1,219, p. 538).

Michael Latham, substitute trustee, and James Goen to Registered Holders of Soundview Home Loan Trust 2007-WMCI, Asset Backed Certificates Series 2007-WMCI, Duetsche Bank NA Trust, co-trustee – Juan J. Acosta Survey A-1 (v. 1,219, p. 542).

Gift Deeds

Niell Ray Seale and Joyce L. Seale to Julia Cooper, Randal Seale and Jennifer Hoeft – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,218, p. 545).

Jackie Ware to John Wayne Ware – J.J. Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,218, p. 838).

Gloria Ann Ramon to Mark Eugene Becker and Rosita Marie Becker – Lots 3-4, Block 15, Milano (v. 1,219, p. 100).

Leases

Brenda Sadberry to Anadarko E&P Onshore LLC – 21.95 acres, Fernando Rodriguez (v. 1,219, p. 321).

Donald Taylor to Anadarko E&P Onshore LLC (v. 1,219, p. 323).

William G. Westbrook Jr. et al to Eagle Ford Minerals (v. 1,219, p. 377).

William G. Westbrook Jr. et al to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC (v. 1,219, p. 383).

Memorandum Leases

Dennis Neal Ely to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – William McFaddin Survey A-245 (v. 1,218, p. 561).

Charley Carl Cernuch Jr. and Shirley M. Cernuch to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,218, p. 565).

Francisco Calvillo and Mrs. Francisco Calvillo aka Esperanza Calvillo to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Fernando Rodrigues Survey A-53 (v. 1,218, p. 569).

Byron F. Wise to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,218, p. 573).

Raymond Gene Korkmas and Raymond Gene Korkmas & Associates LLC to Suede Oil & Gas LLC – S.S. Pendleton Survey A-300 (v. 1,218, p. 701).

Probate Cases Filed

Willie K. Reed and Lovie Lee Harris applied for the Myrtle King Estate – small estates affidavit.

Bruce Clay Albright applied for the Janet Williamson Albright Estate – letters testamentary.

Patsy Lou Monty applied for the Leonard R. Warren Estates – letters testamentary.

Carroll W. Glaser applied for the Willie F. Glaser Estate – letters testamentary.

Zelma Jeter applied for the Danny Wayne Jeter Estate – small estates affidavit.

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Milam County vs. Mateo Llanas et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. John North et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Kevin R. Rodgers et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. James Valenta et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Robert O’Rear et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Go Forth Oil Productions Incorporated et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Roy Whitfield et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. H.Hal McKinney Jr. et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Donny Marek et al – tax case.

Calvary SPVI vs. Jerry Burns Consumer Commericial Debt

Capital One Bank vs. Gloria Pedroza Consumer Commericial Debt

Cameron ISD vs. Unknown Heirs of Ossie McCloud et al – tax case.

Cameron ISD vs. Unknown Heirs of Wililam Massengale – tax case.

Mark Darling et al vs. HHH Bar LLC; Oak Club – motor vehicle.

Agustin Alfaro vs. Merissa Hart – motor vehicle.

Milam County vs. Irais Reyes et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Lorena Perez et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Kevin Boothe et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Earl O’Brien et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Jesse Countryman et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Robert Musto Jr. Et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Doris Johnson et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Richard Robbins et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Rosalba Fernandez et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Albert Tovar et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2014-02-27 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive