Society

HONOR ROLLS

Thorndale High School

Fourth Six Weeks All-A

Sophomores— Emily Drumm, Savannah Garcia, Cheyanne Lanfear, Heather Remmert, Jordan Schramm.

Juniors—Dillon Bankston, Ethan Biar, Emily Churchman, Cortney Rutter.

Seniors—Hailee Fisher, Lorenzo Llana, Faith Onstot, Hope Onstot, Riley Schaefer, Cameron Youngblood.

Fourth Six Weeks A-B

Freshmen—Kristi Becker, Brooke Blackburn, Kali Carter, Austin Gielbunt, Josh Iselt, Mary Leopold, Nathan McDaniel, Dana Preuss, Tucker Tanner, Hunter Towery.

Sophomores—Levi Atkins, Brittany Bandel, Bradley Betak, Jarrod Butts, Tania Castillo, Alexander Castro, Emily Garza, Christopher Granzin, Kylar Holder, Chase Kiesling, Harrison Kothmann, Peytyn O’Campo, Danielle Pedroza, Jacob Taylor, Hannah Wells.

Juniors—Jacob Biar, Michaela Biar, Darius Brooks, Jana Clark, Darin Ellington, Jordan Hafley, William Iselt, Brianna Jolly, Madison Jones, Kole McCoy, Gabriella Moreno, Israel Perez.

Seniors—Shelby Anders, Gabriella Castro, Hannah Ener, Devin Fisher, Amanda Hilton, Alexandra Hoffman, Kamryn Holder, Jarrod Hollowell, Josh Jones, Sterling Kothmann, Bailey O’Campo, Bailey Shepherd, Karl Woelfel.

Thorndale Middle School

Second Semester All-A

Sixth grade— Mason Drumm, Ron Meaker, Madison Moody, Jacob Pedroza, Samuel Stair.

Seventh grade—Victoria Elliott, Jack Fisher, Mattie Fisher, Bryce Huber, Hannah Laurence, Landry Laywell, Raymond Leschber, Madilyn Morton, Leslie Pavlasek, Tyler Shillings, Kayden Tanner, Sophia Thomason, Emily Valdez.

Eighth grade—Shelby Arnold, Brooklyn Bankston, Madison Beran, Jordyne Bigan-Leslie, Kylie Buchanan, Joshua Caffey, Casey Carter, Caitlin Garcia, Madison Hafley, Hadley Holder, Justin Machac, Lauren O’Brien, Logan O’Campo, Laramie Payne, Renee Reyes, Miranda Smith, Andrew Stolte, Amy Wuenche.

Second Semester A-B

Sixth grade—Ariana Anders, Jersey Arnold, Isaac Atkins, Bailey Baggerly, Jacob Barron, Rainey Buchanan, Stephen Donnellon, Alexis Gielbunt, Lane Herzog, Garret Jordan, Alyson Jost, Anahi Llanas.

Also, Ridic Meraz, Logan Palm, Jake Penick, Corbin Preusse, Jagger Rubio, Wyatt Schaller, Victoria Smith, Page Stiles, Savana Taylor, Sara Tealer, Kaleb Todd, Noelia Vazquez, Beau Vickers, Emory Woods.

Seventh grade—Peyton Anastas, Presley Anastas, Destiny Arnold, Matthew Betz, Elise Biar, Corey Brooks, Kellen Hubnik, Madison Kelm, Corey Preusse, Allyson Rodriguez, Nathaniel Scheffel, Will Terry, Leander Williams, Summer Wycough.

Eighth grade— Kate Castillo, Devin Dickerson, Colbey Driver, Matthew Goetz, Maureen Goodwin, Tyler Kleppe, Hunter Kuhl, Johnathan Luman, Sebastian Pedroza, Cody Smith, Bradley Snyder, Garrett Woods.

Gause ISD

Fourth Six Weeks All-A

First grade— Nathan Batten, Keri Endsley, Sha’Keva Gooden, Tracy Johnson, Nathan Rodriguez, Cayden Stein, Emilie Wilganowski.

Second grade—Madison Carmichael, Charles Shenkir, Cole Dyer, Robert Miller.

Third grade—Juan Bermudez, Libby Bitsoie, Michael Foster, Josh Millar, Devyn Smith, Baylee Sullivan, Isaac Vinton.

Fourth grade— Garrett Reed, Katelyn Trowbridge.

Fifth grade— Hannah Batten, Jaden Carmichael, Riley Foster, Ryland Kirk.

Sixth grade—Benjamin Gaston, Natalie Jones, Abbie Miller, Angela Zeig.

Seventh grade—Faith Walton.

Fourth Six Weeks A-B

First grade—Gael Amaro, Ashton Chatman, Jamel Gamble, Fernanda Garcia, Skyler Reaves, Jayden Vasquez, Haygen Wadlington.

Second grade—Jessica Collins, Wyatt Koenig, Yug Patel, Jasmine Ruiz, Lakota Seal, Caydn Shaw, Aneise Welch.

Third grade—Irvin Juarez, Alize Rose, Elliott Taylor, Jayce Todd.

Fourth grade—Jake Corbin, Garrett Frank, Makayla Ludwig.

Fifth grade— Sylvia Aparicio, Tyler Edgar, Dontavien Johnson, Harley Reaves, Natalia Smith, Averee Wadlington.

Sixth grade—Celleste Rhodes, Emily Wall.

Seventh grade— Aldo Amaro, Anastasia Howeth, Clay Sheppard.

Eighth grade—Zoe Bitsoie, Ashley Gongora.


Click here for digital edition
2014-03-06 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!