News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Bill R. Hall and Linda Hall to Roy K. Wells Sr. – Rodriguez and Chevallier Surveys (v. 1,220, p. 274).

Ronald Kirby Logan and Eryn A. Logan to Carlos Dusek and Linda Dusek – eight tracts, J.A. DePena Survey A-43 (v. 1,220, p. 412).

L.B. Kubiak and Jenny K. Kubiak to LBJK Living Trust (Feb. 20, 2014), L.B. Kubiak and Jenny Kubiak, trustees (v. 1,220, p. 603, 614).

L. B. Kubiak to LBJK Living Trust (Feb. 20, 2014), L.B. Kubiak and Jenny Kubiak, trustees (v. 1,220, p. 611).

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, general par tner and attorney-in-fact, and Larry E. Sanders, general partner, to Bryan Wolff – two tracts, Sterling C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,220, p. 778).

Javier Ibarra to Pete Ibarra – part of Block 5, Cameron (v. 1,220, p. 812).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Douglas Edward Whittington and Stefania Whittington to Ernest L. Young – Jackson Hall Survey A-189 (v. 1,219, p. 579).

Travis P. Neely and Mary Nell Neely to Eliot Lawrence and Kim Lawrence – Charles Chevallier Survey A-121 (v. 1,220, p. 289).

Roy K. Wells Sr. to Eliot Lawrence and Kim Lawrence – Rodriguez and Chevallier Surveys (v. 1,220, p. 297).

Julius Widner and Sue Widner to Timothy D. Lassetter and Stephanie D. Lassetter – Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,220, p. 327).

Jimmie Vann Self- Directed IRA, Citizens National Bank, custodian, and Mary Keith Story, trust officer, to Nicholas Riola – Martha Rogers Addition, Cameron (v. 1,220, p. 436).

S&V Partnership, Harry D. Vowell, general par tner and attorney-in-fact, and Larry E. Sanders, general partner, to Brad Ingram and Becky Ingram – Sterling C. Robertson Survey A-52 (v. 1,220, p. 475).

Mark A. Homeyer and Jill Homeyer to Kenneth Mueller, Evelyn Mueller and K&E Ranch LLC (v. 1,220, p. 628).

Jessica L. Hammond fka Jessica L. York and Bryan S. Hammond to Kristen Roberts – Lot 9, Block 15, Rockdale (v. 1,220, p. 710).

BAS Adams Properties LLC to Anthony Aguilar and April Sherman – Rockdale (v. 1,220, p. 723).

Nell E. O’Brien to Penny C. Ramirez – Miguel Davila 11 League Grant (v. 1,220, p. 786).

John David Nelson and Basillia Esperanza Nelson to Jorge Fuentes – part of Block 16, Lyles Second Addition (v. 1,220, p. 824).

Special Warranty Deeds

George A. Spencer to Bellfort Shell Inc. – John Nolan Survey A-286 (v. 1,220, p. 685).

Michelle Beasley Ramirez to Mary Lara – Terrals Addition (v. 1,220, p. 775).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Merle Gallard et al to Tommy Burch (v. 1,220, p. 735).

Deeds

M&I Support Services Corp. and State Farm Bank FSB, BMO Harris Bank, NA, successor, to John K. Alexander and Elaine Joy Alexander – Wiley Harrison Grant (v. 1,219, p. 613).

Donna Burke and Sharon Burke to Beavers Energy LP (v. 1,220, p. 707).

Quitclaim Deed

Lovie Lee Harris to Willie Kay Reed – W.W. Lewis League (v. 1,220, p. 809).

Correction Deed

Joshua J. Benn and Mark A. Homeyer to Joshua J. Benn, Mark A. Homeyer and public – Highland Ranch Estates Subdivision (v. 1,220, p. 617).

Memorandum Leases

Fred Keith Debault and Rhonda Debault to Omni Rockdale Resources Inc. (v. 1,220, p. 466).

Omni Rockdale Resources Inc. to Omni Rockdale Resources

Inc. and public – Robinson, Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,220, p. 469).

Omni Rockdale Resources Inc. to Omni Rockdale Resources Inc. and public – prospect company, Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,220, p. 471).

Omni Rockdale Resources Inc. to Omni Rockdale Resources Inc. and public – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,220, p. 473).

Dennis Neal Ely to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Chiles and Hughes Surveys (v. 1,220, p. 550).

James R. Walton and Shawn C. Walton to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – Casey and Moro Surveys (v. 1,220, p. 554).

Benny Lane Cass Sr. to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,220, p. 558).

Clayton Ray Garrison to Metropolitan Water Co. LP and Metropolitan Water Co. of Texas LLC GP, Betty Carlson, vice president – B.R. Thompson Survey A-359 (v. 1,220, p. 562).

Robert Morrison Hart to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – James Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,220, p. 593).

Wiley G. Clarkson III, attorney in-fact, and Annabeth Isaacs

Clarkson to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – James Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,220, p. 595).

Alice Combest Cridland to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – James Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,220, p. 597).

Amendment Leases

Randall M. Harvel to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – Lin Luce Ranches, Section 3, Lot 101 (v. 1,220, p. 447).

Ronald E. Ponder to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – V.R. Irion Survey A-218 (v. 1,220, p. 449).

Marilyn Schneider to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – V.R. Irion Survey A-218 (v. 1,220, p. 451).

James L. Ponder to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – V.R. Irion Survey A-218 (v. 1,220, p. 453).

Edward Chavez to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – Charles Bigelow Survey A-100 (v. 1,220, p. 455).

Carole L. Metz to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – Anderson and Jones Surveys (v. 1,220, p. 457).

Joe Dennis Oakes to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – Anderson and Jones Surveys (v. 1,220, p. 459).

Probate Cases Filed

Zelma Jeter applied for the Danny Wayne Jeter Estate – small estates affidavit (PR11008).

Michelle R. Lafferty applied for the Evelyn Pauline Biehle Estate – letters testamentary (PR11009).

Diana Gill applied for the Esperanza Garza Estate – letters testamentary (PR11010).

Sherri Dodds Ensor applied for the Marlin Earnest Dodds Estate – letters of administration (PR11011).

Debra Threadgill Bauer applied for the Marie Threadgill Estate – letters testamentary (PR11012).

Debra Threadgill Bauer applied for the Bennie A. Threadgill Estate – letters testamentary (PR11013).

Kenneth Schneider and Gloria Joyce (Swanzy) Schneider applied for the Melissa Lou Schneider Estate – letters of administration (PR11014).

Dolores Ann Sonntag applied for the Corrie Ann Sonntag Estate – letters testament (PR11015).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Ocwen Loan Servicing vs. Maxie Johnson et al – other contract.

Milam County vs. Larry Wilcox et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Dorothy Chisom et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Johnnielynn Brown et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Shirley Diane Belz et al – tax case.

National Collegiate Student Loans vs. Brittany Thompson et al – consumer/commercial debt.

Texas Medical Distributors vs. Bobby Sanders et al – consumer/ commercial debt.


Click here for digital edition
2014-03-06 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!