Society

HONOR ROLLS

Thorndale High School

5th Six Weeks All-A

Sophomores— Emily Drumm, Savannah Garcia, Chase Kiesling, Heather Remmert, Jordan Schramm.

Juniors—Dillon Bankston, Ethan Biar, Jacob Biar, Emily Churchman, Madison Jones.

Seniors—Shelby Anders, Hailee Fisher, Jarrod Hollowell, Josh Jones, Sterling Kothmann, Lorenzo Llana, Faith Onstot, Hope Onstot, Riley Schaefer, Bailey Shepherd, Cameron Youngblood.

5th Six Weeks A-B

Freshmen—Kristi Becker, Carson Carter, Joshua Iselt, Mary Leopold, Ezequiel Perez, Dana Preusse, Nallely Rico, Jacob Smith, Brandon Williamson.

Sophomores— Levi Atkins, Bradley Betak, Jarrod Butts, Tania Castillo, Alexander Castro, Dakota Darger, Emily Garza, Theresa Goodwin, Chris Granzin, Kylar Holder, Cheyanne, Lanfear, Krystal Silvas, Jacob Taylor, Hannah Wells.

Juniors— Michaela Biar, Jana Clark, Jordan Hafley, William Iselt, Rowdy McCoy, Darius Brooks, Cheyenne McWilliams, Devin Patin, Israel Perez, Dalton Robertson, Cortney Rutter, Shelbi Schneider, Emiree Smith.

Seniors—Samantha Alexander, Seth Barker, Kevin Cooke, Hannah Ener, Devin Fisher, Jake Haggstrom, Eric Luman, Karl Woelfel.

Thorndale Middle School

5th Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade—Isaac Atkins, Bailey Baggerly, Mason Drumm, Alexis Gielbunt, Anahi Llanas, Ron Meaker, Madison Moody, Jacob Pedroza, Corbin Preusse, Emory Woods.

Seventh grade—Matthew Betz, Victoria Elliott, Mattie Fisher, Luke Leschber, Madilyn Morton, Tyler Shillings, Emily Valdez, Summer Wycough.

Eighth grade—Brooklyn Bankston, Jordan Bigan, Joshua Caffey, Casey Carter, Caitlin Garcia, Madison Hafley, Justin Machac, Lauren O’Brien, Andrew Stolte, Garrett Woods, Amy Wuensche.

5th Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade— Ariana Anders, Jersey Arnold, Jacob Barron, Rainey Buchanan, Stephen Donnellon, Lane Herzog, Ridic Meraz, Jagger Rubio, Wyatt Schaller, Victoria Smith, Samuel Stair, Whitney Stewart, Paige Stiles, Savana Taylor, Sara Tealer, Kaleb Todd, Beau Vickers.

Seventh grade— Destiny Arnold, Elise Biar, Savannah Danforth, Jack Fisher, Kellen Hubnik, Madison Kelm, Landry Laywell, Leslie Pavlasek, Kayden Tanner, Sophie Thomason, Diana Voytko, Leander Williams, Geizel Wright.

Eighth grade—Shelby Arnold, Madison Beran, Devin Dickerson, Sierra Henderson, Jesus Hernandez, Hadley Holder, Tyler Kleppe, Johnathan Luman, Logan O’Campo, Devon Perkins, Renee Reyes, Cody Smith, Miranda Smith, Samuel Tatroe, Lillian Watson.

Gause Junior High

5th Six Weeks All-A

Sixth grade— Natalie Jones, Abbigail Miller, Angela Zeig.

Seventh grade—Faith Walton.

5th Six Weeks A-B

Sixth grade—Benjamin Gaston.

Seventh grade— Aldo Amaro, Tyrese Day, Anastasia Howeth, Clay Sheppard.

Gause Elementary

Second Semester All-A

First grade— Nathan Batten, Kerri Endsley, Sha’Keva Gooden, Tracey Johnson, Cayden Stein.

Second grade—Cole Dyer, Robert Miller, Charles Shenkir.

Third grade— Michael Foster, Josh Millar, Devyn Smith.

Fifth grade— Hannah Batten, Riley Foster.

Second Semester A-B

First grade— Gael Amaro, Ashton Chatman, Fernanda Garcia, Nathan Rodriguez, Jayden Vasquez, Emily Wilganowski.

Second grade—Madison Carmichael, Wyatt Koenig, Yug Patel, Jasmine Ruiz, Lakota Seal.

Third grade—Juan Bermudez, Libby Bitsoie, Alize Rose, Baylee Sullivan, Elliott Taylor, Jayce Todd, Isaac Vinton.

Fourth grade—Makayla Alexander, Jake Corbin, Garrett Frank, Garrett Reed, Kendall Sheppard, Katelyn Trowbridge.

Fifth grade—Dontavien Johnson, Ryland Kirk, Cinch Pilkey, Averee Wadlington.


Click here for digital edition
2014-04-24 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!