News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Garland Luedecke to McLane Ranch LP – Anderson and Jones Surveys (v. 1,224, p. 83).

Martha McAshan Guerin Inter Vivos Trust, Martha McAshan Guerin, trustee, to MMG Family Minerals Interests LP – Gabriel Jackson Grant (v. 1,224, p. 100).

Lucio & Guadalupe M. Munoz Jr. Revocable Living Trust, Guadalupe M. Munoz, trustee, to Robert J. Pelzel and Janice L. Pelzel – Hudson Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,224, p. 141).

Melanie Muller Shuffield to Melanie Shuffield Revocable Trust, Melanie Muller Shuffield, trustee – Jose Leal Survey A-29 (v. 1,224, p. 267, 276).

Lisa L. Terbay, Thomas Terbay Jr. and Shanon T. Spilman to Lisa L. Terbay and Shannon T. Spilman – John F. Guthrie Survey A-175 (v. 1,224, p. 280).

PeggyJan Limited Partnership, Ultra Development Inc., general partner, and Michael Richardson, president, to Doris Joy Zuehlke Family Trust, Floyd Zuehlke, trustee – lots, Country Meadows Estates, Thorndale (v. 1,224, p. 301).

Marvin S. Murphy to Mike Baca, trustee – Albert M. Tandy Survey A-354 (v. 1,224, p. 303).

Mike Baca, trustee, to Jose David Ruiz Torres – two tracts, Albert M. Tandy Survey A-354 (v. 1,224, p. 307).

David E. Eubanks and Sue Eubanks to Charles Mallynn III – 27.819 acres, Gabriel Jackson Survey A-223 (v. 1,224, p. 720).

Grant G. Owen and Patricia A. Owen to Clint A. Owen – 53.59 acres, S.C. Robertson Survey AB No. 52 (v. 1,224, p. 731).

General Warranty Deed

Charles Dean Cabral and Judy Ann Cabral to Southwest Milam Water Supply Corp. – S.C. Robertson Survey (v. 1,224, p. 526).

Special Warranty Deed

Fairview Subdivision Development LLC, Terry Arledge, manager, to Michael Henderson and Freatia Henderson – Lot 12, Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,224, p. 110).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Raynaldo Trevino to Emelia Seda Gutierrez and Alberto Seda Gutierrez – Lot 8, Block 1, Hogan Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,224, p. 118).

Glockzin Ranch Properties Ltd. and Glockzin Ranch Holdings Inc. GP, Emanuel H. Glockzin Jr., president to Jim D. Elzner – two tracts, Riggan, Bowman and Gilland Surveys (v. 1,224, p. 349).

Ofelia Lockhart to Mark S. Krueger and Patricia E. Krueger – 25 acres, James Lewis Survey AB No. 233 (v. 1,224, p. 582).

Special Warranty Deed

With Vendor’s Lien

Deutsche Bank National Trust Co., trustee, et al to Richard Pesl – Lot 5, Block 4, Westwood Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,224, p. 200).

Special Warranty

Mineral Deeds

Citcamco Inc. to Herwol Properties Ltd. (v. 1,224, p. 283, 288, 296).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Gabiel Cavazos to Walter Joe Wallace Jr. – Lot 2, Block 4, Terral Heights Addition, Cameron (v. 1,224, p. 738).

Correction Deed

David Adkins, substitute trustee, Elmo Miller and B.D. Adkins IRA, Charlie Miller to Equity Trust Co., custodian FBO – part of Block 8, Lot 39, Rockdale (v. 1,224, p. 75).

Substitute Trustee Deed

John W. Latham, substitute trustee, Steven Telg and Rebecca Ann Anthis Telg to Bank of New York Mellon fka Bank of New York, trustee, Certificate Holders CWABS Inc. and Asset Backed Certificates Series 2005-3 – W.W. Hill Survey A-191 (v. 1,224, p. 87).

Gift Deed

Ester Catherine Stracener to Michelle Elaine Stracener and Elizabeth Ann Stracener (v. 1,224, p. 735).

Cemetery Deed

City of Cameron to Eric Kelley – Lot 9, Row 2, Section 6, Oakhill Cemetery (v. 1,224, p. 169).

City of Cameron to Janice Stanislaw – Lots 1-2, Row 4, Section 5, Oakhill Cemetery (v. 1,224, p. 171).

Mineral Royalty Deeds

Marilyn Whitesell to Black Rain Ltd. – Smith Vincent Survey A-372 (v. 1,224, p. 154).

William W. Ramsey to Black Rain Ltd. – G.W. Chapman Survey A-133 (v. 1,224, p. 156).

Assumption Deed

Albert Acosta to Priscilla Acosta – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,224, p. 165).

Partition Deed

Fred C. Yaggi, Garland Luedecke and Elizabeth N. Jones to Fred C. Yaggi, Garland Luedecke and Elizabeth N. Jones – Anderson and Jones Surveys (v. 1,224, p. 50).

Memorandum Leases

Rosa Lockett McCormick to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – James Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,224, p. 63).

Pamela Fritsch to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. – James Prewitt Survey A-288 (v. 1,224, p. 65).

Robert Mark Bruscato and Connie Collard Bruscato to Royalty Owners Service Inc. – Houston and Prewitt Surveys (v. 1,224, p. 97).

Gene W. Bonorden Sr. to Metropolitan Water Co. LP (v. 1,224, p. 658).

Joseph Louis Lockett III to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 663).

Susan Demis Lockett Prentiss to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 665).

Corenelia Dymke to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 667).

Mary E. Owens to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 670).

Joe Dymke to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 672).

Mary Smith to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 674).

James D. Dymke to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 676).

Leah Flynn aka Leah Flynn Roberts to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 678).

Gladys Elrod Muska Estate, John Michael Muska, executor, to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 680).

Abner S. Zachry, attorneyin fact, and Nellie Lee Zachry to Trustar Operating Co. Inc. (v. 1,224, p. 682).

Amendment Lease

Betty L. Vaughn and Chris Vaughn to Buffco Production Inc. – Irions and Chiles Surveys (v. 1,224, p. 334).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Lease

Arnold Ray Taylor Jr. to Anadarko E& P Onshore LLC – Fernando Rodriguez Survey A-53 (v. 1,224, p. 182).

Contract

Mark S. Krueger and Patricia E. Krueger to Modern Renovations Inc. – 25 acres, James Lewis Survey AB No. 233 (v. 1,224, p. 585).

Probate Case Filed

Ter e sa Francine Clar k applied for the Chester Clark Estate – letters testamentary (PR11030).


Click here for digital edition
2014-04-24 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!