News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT
Warranty Deeds
Ronald C. Binion and Pamela
K. Binion to William C. Raymond
– two tracts, Timothy S. Arnett
Survey A-92 (v. 1,225, p. 279).
Curtis John Foster to Limitless Property Management
Inc. – two tracts, Rockdale (v.
1,225, p. 321).
Clayton Rayborn and Tania
Rayborn to Rayburn Fulks – John
Dorsey Survey A-147 (v. 1,225,
p. 422).
Jeffrey Kent Fisher to William
Craig Fisher – James Neile Survey A-278 (v. 1,225, p. 475).
Lucylle M. Blake Estate,
Mary Nieto, administrator, to
John Egger and Karen Egger –
lots, Country Club Estates, Cameron (v. 1,225, p. 531).
Theresa A. Drake-Sedberry
and Roger Sedberry to Joe Dunnigan and Karen Dunigan – Lot
7, Gabriel Crossing Subdivision
(v. 1,225, p. 354).
Jo Ann Lambright, individually and as surviving spouse, and
Donald B. Lambright Estate to
Jo Ann Lambright – lot, Cameron Place Addition (v. 1,225, p.
635).
Garland I. Winningham and
Helen S. Winningham to Michael
& Jeanie Niklasch Revocable
Trust (Aug. 25, 2002), Michael
R. Niklasch and Jeanne H.

Niklasch, co-trustees – Revised
22 Hills Subdivision (v. 1,225,
p. 669).

Warranty Deeds
With Vendor’s Lien
Green Tree Servicing LLC,
successor, and Walter Mortgage Co. LLC to Mary Reese
and Alpha J. Traylor – John K.
McLennan Survey (v. 1,225, p.
287).
Ashley Genee Smith to Adan
Arellano Garcia – Joseph P.
Jones Survey A-28 (v. 1,225,
p. 374).
Cullen V. Mancuso and Patti Mancuso to Michael E. Maas
and Brenda K. Mass – Levi Taylor Survey A-61 (v. 1,225, p.
407).
Philip A. Harris and Vicki A.
Harris to Jared Campbell and
Heather Campbell – David Ghalleher Survey A-24 (v. 1,225, p.
560).

Warranty Deed Gifts
Matthew David Nowell to
Mark Nowell (v. 1,225, p. 397).
Mary Esther Anthony to Mark
Nowell (v. 1,225, p. 399).

Special Warranty Deeds
Ruth A. Bland et al to Dora
E. Casas – Lot 19, Block 3, Coffield Addition No. 2, Rockdale (v.
1,225, p. 270).

Banc of Amer ica Funding Corp. 2008 FTI Trust and
Mortgage Pass-Thru Certificate
Series 2008 FTI, U.S. Bank,
trustee, and Nationstar Mortgage LLC, attorney-in-fact, to
Yellow Orchid LLC – D. Monroe
Grant (v. 1,225, p. 325).
Lawrance David Bauer to
Barbara Elaine Bauer – 61.712
acres, Jose Antonio DePena
Survey A-43 (v. 1,225, p. 448).
Barbara Elaine Bauer to
Lawrance David Bauer – seven
tracts (v. 1,225, p. 453).

Special Warranty Gift Deeds
Walter Joe Wallace Jr. aka
Joe Wallace to Gabriel Cavazos
– Lot 2, Block 4, Terral Heights
Addition, Cameron (v. 1,225, p.
315).
Gabriel Cavazos to Walter
Joe Wallace Jr. aka Joe Wallace
– Lot 2, Block 4, Terral Heights
Addition, Cameron (v. 1,225, p.
318).

Mineral Deeds
ABH Baxter LP and Baxter
Kelly Management LLC, Janet
Kay Baxter, president, to Baxsto LLC (v. 1,225, p. 433).
ABH Baxter LP and Baxter
Kelly Management LLC, Janet
Kay Baxter, president, to Baxter A. Blair LLC and Baxter Kelly Hollis 2014 LLC (v. 1,225, p.

436).
Margaret Heather Welker,
Wynter Dawn Welker and Stacy
Lee Maxqua to C. Lewis Enterprises LLC (v. 1,225, p. 486).

Mineral Royalty Deeds
Ronald E. Long Jr. to Black
Rain Ltd. – Matthews & Eldridge
Surveys (v. 1,225, p. 482).
JBL Royalty Co. LLC to JBL
Royalty Co. LLC et al (v. 1,225,
p. 614).

Owelty Deed
Stanley R. Von Gonten, Robert Nathan Von Gonten and
Cecelia Ann Taylor to John Scott
Von Gonten – lot, Westwood
Subdivision, Rockdale (v. 1,225,
p. 401).

Sheriff’s Deeds
Sheriff David A. Greene et
al to Magdaleno Cancino – A.W.
Sillaven Survey A-326 (v. 1,225,
p. 625).
Sheriff David A. Greene et
al to Jesus Bolivar Jr. – Block
G, Burns Partition, Cameron (v.
1,225, p. 627).

Memorandum Leases
Joy Dymke to Czor Oil &
Gas Inc. – James Reese Survey
A-303 (v. 1,225, p. 330).
Ronald King and Louise
Mason King to Czor Oil & Gas

Inc. – James Reese Sur vey
A-303 (v. 1,225, p. 332).
Arnold Morris Mason Jr. and
Pam Mason to Czor Oil & Gas
Inc. – James Reese Sur vey
A-303 (v. 1,225, p. 334).
Joseph Matthew Mason and
Grace Mason to Czor Oil & Gas
Inc. – James Reese Sur vey
A-303 (v. 1,225, p. 336).
Edwin Leroy Phillips and
Bethany Gay Graves Phillips to
Czor Oil & Gas Inc. – James
Reese Survey A-303 (v. 1,225,
p. 338).
Raymond Lloyd Phillips and
Becky Phillips to Czor Oil &
Gas Inc. – James Reese Survey
A-303 (v. 1,225, p. 340).
David Walrath and Sherry
Walrath to Czor Oil & Gas Inc. –
James Reese Survey A-303 (v.
1,225, p. 342).
Becky Youngblood to Becky
Youngblood and public – D.A.
Thompson Survey A- 398 (v.
1,225, p. 344).
Lisa Youngblood to Lisa
Youngblood and public – D.A.
Thompson Survey A- 398 (v.
1,225, p. 346).
Sharon Youngblood to Sharon Youngblood and public – 1
acre, D. A. Thompson Survey
A-398 (v. 1,225, p. 348).
Renda Graham to Renda
Graham and public – 39.822
acres, D.A. Thompson Survey

A-398 (v. 1,225, p. 350).
Myrtle Armetta Nelson to
Czor Oil & Gas Inc. – 19.172
acres, David A. Thompson Survey A-398 (v. 1,225, p. 352).
Wendy Renee Mayberry to
Czor Oil & Gas Inc. – 69 acres,
James Reese Survey A-303 (v.
1,225, p. 354).
Latisha Parker to Czor Oil
& Gas Inc. – 69 acres, James
Reese Survey A-303 (v. 1,225,
p. 356).

Probate Cases Filed
Patricia L. Lowery applied for
the Dorothy A. Brown Estate –
letters testamentary.
Denise Zarosky Butler
applied for the Jo Ann Zarosky
Estate – letters testamentary.
Vestor Crocker applied for
the Dorothy Lee Best Estate –
letters testamentary.
Linda Ruth Rader applied for
the Bobbie Head Estate – muniment of title.
Lisa Renee Gresak applied
for the Tommy Lane Gresak
Estate – muniment of title.

DISTRICT COURT
Civil Cases Filed
Marlene Tafelski vs. Tammara Kaudy – consumer-commercial debt.
Andrew Rosemond vs. Albert
Jordan – motor vehicle.


Click here for digital edition
2014-05-08 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive