News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Ferma Enterprises LLC, Pete Herzog, president, to Michael F. Herzog Jr. and Laurel T. Herzog – J.J. Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,225, p. 699).

Michael F. Herzog Jr. and Laurel T. Herzog to Ferma Enterprises LLC – Jose Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,225, p. 704).

Varela Candelario Heredia aka Candelario Heredia and Valles Victoria Heredia aka Victoria Heredia, individually and as attorney-in-fact, to Domingo Castro Sanchez and Rosa Isela De La Torre – Lot 3, Block 41, Buckholts (v. 1,225, p. 809).

Gary M. Hyde and Regina Hyde to Ronald Gene Ford and Beverly Ford – Lewis Lomas Survey A-32 (v. 1,225, p. 812).

George Douglas Walraven and Barbara R. Walraven to Ron Felderhoff and Patricia Noel – three tracts, Wilkinson and Gross Surveys (v. 1,225, p. 823).

T7 Ranch et al to Pete J. Scarpinato – Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-6 (v. 1,225, p. 857).

Thoung Cong Nguyen and Phuong Thi Uyen Le to Tim Arledge and Tif fany Weed – George Dampkin Survey A-139 (v. 1,226, p. 1).

Frank L. Hrachovy aka Virginia Hrachovy to Hrachovy Family Trust (March 29, 2007), William J. Hrachovy and Bertha L. Hrachovy, co-trustees (v. 1,226, p. 169).

Drew Keith Dodson III to Isabelle Radtke and Ross Radtke – David Gallegher Survey A-24 (v. 1,226, p. 276).

Maria C. Garcia to Samuel Miller and Jamie East (v. 1,226, p. 280).

Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Eddie Ross Wood and Peggy Ann Moran to Allen G. Koonsen and Darla Koonsen – 78.52 acres, Jose David Sanchez Survey (v. 1,225, p. 769).

Gene Neill and Cheryle Neill to Michael L. Wilson and Shanna L. Wilson – Lot 11, Block 4, Westwood Subdivision (v. 1,225, p. 789).

Darrell Lister and Carolyn Ann Lister to Iron Horse Managing Services LLC – William H. Walker Survey A-64 (v. 1,226, p. 34).

Billy D. Hayes, Deborah R. Pina fka Deborah R. Hayes and Anthony Pina to Don Carroll Box and Tracye Pope Box – Jose Antonio De Pena Survey A-43 (v. 1,226, p. 69).

Christopher Worley aka Kit Worley and Linda Worley to Gregory Shirocky, Flora Shirocky and Adam Shirocky – two tracts, Juan Jose Acosta 8 League A-1 (v. 1,226, p. 106).

Jef f Petersen and Kim Petersen to Stephen G. Fuchs and Mikaela Fuchs – Sterrett Dobbins Survey A-142 (v. 1,226, p. 282).

Assumption Warranty Deed

Hifam & Moore LLC, Seth Moore Jr., Randy C. Hines and Alex Fambro, members, to Hifam Investments V LLC, Seth Moore Jr. and Jacquelyn Moore – Lot 14, Cameron Business Park (v. 1,226, p. 198).

Special Warranty Deed

Ronald A. Wall and Karen D. Wall to Kenneth Atchley – lots, Tracy Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,226, p. 181).

Special Warranty Deeds

With Vendor’s Lien

Fairview Subdivision Development LLC, Terry Arledge, manager, to Kellar Duwayne Hendrick – Lot 10, Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,226, p. 216).

Fairview Subdivision Development LLC, Terry Arledge, manager, to Lonny Dakota Hendrick – Lot 11, Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,226, p. 246). Special Warranty Gift Deeds

Janice James Cosper to Nancy James – 26 acres and 2.98 acres, Sterrett Dobbins Survey (v. 1,225, p. 726).

Nancy James to Janice James Cosper – 26 acres, Sterrett Dobbins Survey (v. 1,225, p. 731).

Charles E. Knesek to David Ashley Knesek – J.J. Liendo Survey A-31 (v. 1,226, p. 143).

Deed

Veterans Land Board and State of Texas to Billy R. Thompson – W.W. Hill Survey A-191 (v. 1,225, p. 722).

Cemetery Deed

City of Cameron to Thomas Harris and Barbara Harris – Lots 3-4, Row 4, Section 5 (v. 1,225, p. 697).

Executor’s Deed Larry D. Bales Estate, Nancy J. Bales, independent administrator, to Nancy J. Bales – three tracts, Miguel Davilla Survey A-13 (v. 1,225, p. 714).

Gift Deeds

Kolten Blasingime to Jamie Henderson – David Houston Survey A-185 (v. 1,225, p. 720).

David E. Eubanks and Sue Eubanks to David Earl Eubanks Jr. and Myra Jean Niemann – Gabriel Jackson Survey (v. 1,226, p. 177).

Mineral Royalty Deed

John Wyatt Wilkerson to Black Rain Ltd. – J. Dunlap Survey A-140 (v. 1,226, p. 203).

Quitclaim Deed

Dennis L. Brooks Jr. to Linda P. Brooks – Lot 1A, Block 1, Washington Heights Addition (v. 1,226, p. 44).

Oil and Gas Leases

Deanna J. Finney to Greg Tom – James Reese Survey (v. 1,226, p. 46).

Vicki J. Miller, individually and as surviving spouse, and Dale Craig Miller Estate to Greg Tom – James Reese Survey (v. 1,226, p. 49).

Oil, Gas and Mineral Lease

Arthur Hugh Baskin IV, Sandra Louise Moody and Beverly Ann Emerson to Carl Rubac (v. 1,226, p. 165).

Memorandum Leases

Martha Dana Mercer Trust, Bank of America NA, trustee, to Eagle Ford Minerals LLC – Samuel A. Long Survey A-240 (v. 1,226, p. 91).

Probate Cases Filed

Jeana A. Riley applied for the G.W. Riley Estate – muniment of title (PR11038).

Bertha Malina applied for the Milush Jerry Kostiha Estate – letters testamentary (PR11039).

Leslie Glenn Lorenz applied for the Martha Marlene Zelisko Estate – letters testamentary (PR11040).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Milam County vs. Fred Cates et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Oscar Brown et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. David Rutter et al – tax case.

Milam County vs. Laura Garza et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2014-05-15 digital edition



The burn ban for Milam County has been lifted. Burning is always prohibited in the county's municipalities.


Click here to register for the 5 Kay!