News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Deed

Veterans Land Board of State of Texas to Cheryel A. Turnbough (v. 1,318, p. 581).

Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure

Lynda C. Satcher to Jimmie Vann Self-Directed IRA, Citizens National Bank, custodian – two tracts, Fleming Addition (v. 1,318, p. 578).

Warranty Deeds

Billy Thomas Daniel to Mike L. Locklear and Annette Locklear – Daniel Monroe Survey A-38 (v. 1,318, p. 264).

Neill Wayne Clark, individually and as co-trustee, Arnell Graves Bailey Revocable Living Trust and John Kelley Clark, co-trustee, to John Kelley Clark – 0.79 acres, Robert Davidson Survey (v. 1,318, p. 267).

Carcam Holdings LLC to William Smith and Jacqueline Smith – 20.32 acres, James Reed Survey (v. 1,318, p. 501).

Diana Vansa Holmes et al to Louis Vansa Jr. – 21.99 acres, W.W. Lewis Survey (v. 1,318, p. 593).

Brinton Albert Barnes Jr., individually and as co-independent executor, Clark Schwarzlose, individually and as co-independent executor, and Marjorie Nell Longeway Estate to Jimmie Vann and Deborah Vann – 9.96 acres, W.W. Lewis Survey (v. 1,318, p. 662).

Barbara R. Butts aka Barbara R. Burns to John O Butts – Lot 34, Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,318, p. 674).

Linda F. Lewis aka Lynda F. Griffin Lewis to Evelyn M. Anderson – two tracts, William Mowdy Survey (v. 1,318, p. 702).

Kenneth Howard and Mary Howard to Jacqueline Garza and Eduardo Luis Rodriguez (v. 1,318, p. 815).

Teresa A. Garza and Tammy L. Carter to Betty A. Jezisek – 875.454 acres, Jose Leal Survey (v. 1,318, p. 834).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Ronnie Surovik and Barbara J. Surovik to Daniel J. Saunders and Sandra J. Saunders – 43.35 acres, James Shields Survey (v. 1,318, p. 307).

Jonathan Wilson and Jordan Wilson to Timothy A. Curry and Linda K. Curry – 14.968 acres, part of Lot 23, James A. Prewitt Survey (v. 1,318, p. 327).

Jonathan Wilson and Jordan Wilson to Philip B. Leshikar and Ann Leshikar – 10 acres, Fairview Subdivision (v. 1,318, p. 346).

Kelly Dale Lapeyre and Diane Elizabeth Lapeyre – Harold James Lockhart and Alan Lockhart – 19.905 acres, Jackson Hall Survey (v. 1,318, p. 506).

Victoria Heredia to Brenda Salazar and Angel Salazar – 24.5 acres, Jose Antonio De Pena Survey (v. 1,318, p. 548).

Johnny Dale Kovar to Clifton O’Meara and Mary Beth O’Meara – Lot 22, Block 3, Coffield Addition, Section 4 (v. 1,318, p. 629).

Special Warranty Deeds

Carolyn Ann Zanders to Michaell Leroy Hooter (v. 1,318, p. 452).

Carolyn Ann Zanders to Arthur Douglas Zanders – Lots 3-4, Block 39, Buckholts (v. 1,318, p. 455).

Richard Allan Kennedy Sr. to Richard Allan Kennedy Jr. – two tracts, Lin Luce Ranches (v. 1,318, p. 555).

Robert L. Frances E. Matyastik Revocable Living Trust, Mona Arlene Broll and Dana L. Horton, co-trustees, to Nora Light – two tracts, D. Monroe Survey (v. 1,318, p. 560).

Special Warranty Deed With Vendor’s Lien

Secretary of Veterans Affairs to James L. Howell Sr. and Roberta E. Howell – 0.26 acres, Daniel Monroe Survey (v. 1,318, p. 264).

Executor’s Deed

Sue Ellen Young Knolle, Edmund Andrew Knolle and Jon Warren Knolle to Guy E. Knolle Jr. Family Trust, Sue Ellen Young Knolle and Edmund Andrew Knolle, co-trustees (v. 1,318, p. 572). Quitclaim Deed

Will Sam Slocumb to Marion Brewer Travis – Block 23, Section B, Oak Hill Cemetery (v. 1,318, p. 302).

Assumed Names

Linda A. Jones Culp dba J’Lin’s Studio Gallery (v. 1,318, p. 553).

Ronald Clay Binion dba Vack Operating (v. 1,318, p. 813).

Probate Cases Filed

Gregory James Thibodeaux applied for the Eula Faye Thibodeaux Estate – letters testamentary (PR11353).

Wendy Kristine Doskocil applied for the Ann Doskocil Estate – letters testamentary (PR11354).

DISTRICT COURT

Civil Cases Filed

Milam County vs. L.C. Richards et ux – tax case.

Milam County vs. E.J. Stanzel et al – tax case.


Click here for digital edition
2017-10-12 digital edition

Copyright 2009-2017 Rockdale Reporter, All Rights Reserved.



Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive