News

MILAM COUNTY COURTHOUSE RECORDS

COUNTY COURT

Warranty Deeds

Joyce Yakesch to John Alvin Yakesch – J. Williams Grant (v. 1,322, p. 604).

Carolyn Vinton and John Patrick Yakesch to John Alvin Yakesch – 1 acre, J. Williams Grant (v. 1,322, p. 608).

David L. Head and Beverly Head to Earnesteen Smith and Shelby G. Smith – 12.02 acres, Jose Leal Survey (v. 1,322, p. 616).

Jerry A. Hosek Estate, Deborah L. Hosek Ament, independent executor, and Peggy Louise Hosek to Jerry Charles Tullos – Lot 60, Northwood Estates (v. 1,322, p. 693).

Eliazar Balli aka Elizar Balli, and Martha Balli to Ronnie Wall (v. 1,322, p. 696).

Weldon Steve Yielding to Olga Lidia Martinez (v. 1,322, p. 701).

Henry Malone and Priscilla Malone to Gause Cemetery Association Inc. – 17.39 acres, A.W. Sullivan League (v. 1,322, p. 776).

Gause Cemetery Association Inc. to Henry Malone – 6.688 acres, Augustine W. Sillavan Survey A-326 (v. 1,322, p. 783).

Lon A. Williams and Barbara A. Williams to George Mitchell Jr. – Lot 10, Block 41, Rockdale (v. 1,323, p. 191).

Gordon Lee Currin Estate, Karen Knabe, independent executrix, to Alberto Gallegos – two tracts, Milano Junction (v. 1,323, p. 199).

Jerry A. Hosek Estate, Deborah L. Hosek Ament, independent executor, and Peggy Louise Hosek to Thomas C. Chapman and Angela M. Kestner – Lot 16, 3.837 acres, Northwood Estates (v. 1,323, p. 208).

John Morris Duncum, Kay Duncum and Mary Alice Cure to charles Chesnut and Ramona Chesnut – 0.32 acres, Lot 32 and part of Lot 33, Country Club Estates (v. 1,323, p. 337).

TJ9 Street Family Trust, Chattel Ventures LLC, trustee, to Justin Satterfield and Stephanie Renee Satterfield – 0.24 acres, D. Monroe Survey, part of Martha Rogers Addition (v. 1,323, p. 341).

Justin Todd Satterfield and Stephanie Renee Satterfield to Stephen Scott Shelton and Debra Kay Shelton – 0.24 acres, D. Monroe Survey, part of Martha Rogers Addition (v. 1,323, p. 347).

Charles Randall Patranella to Clay North – Lot 2 and east six feet of Lot 3, Block 4, Wallis Addition, Rockdale (v. 1,323, p. 351).

Leonard Wayne Wuensche to Karl Wuensche – 1.5 acres, Jose Justo Liendo Four League Grant A-31 (v. 1,323, p. 401).

Warranty Deeds With Vendor’s Lien

Ira Richard Thrasher Sr. to Harario Avila Arroyo and Alejandra Alvarado – Tract 9, 5.326 acres, Spring Creek Subdivision (v. 1,322, p. 591).

Ira Richard Thrasher Sr. to Henry Roddy and Connie Roddy – Tracts 2, 3 and 10, Spring Creek Subdivision (v. 1,322, p. 594).

Brad Barnett and Kathy Barnett to Kimberly Hansen Blum – Jose Antonio DePena Survey (v. 1,322, p. 658).

Hollis C. Lewis Jr. and Elizabeth T. Lewis to Celia Wilson (v. 1,322, p. 709).

Virginia B. Schiffel Trust, Bruce Hichman and Lee Ann Hitchman, successor co-trustees, to LJ Sunrise LP – 316.67 acres, Alexander Frazer Survey (v. 1,322, p. 756).

H.L. Allison Jr. and Genie Allison to Jackie Peace et al – two tracts (v. 1,322, p. 789).

Matthew Thurman and Becky Thurman to Jerry T. McPeek and Marilyn P. McPeek – 7.24 acres, D.A. Thompson (v. 1,322, p. 834).

Debra Threadgill Bauer and Edward Leo Bauer to AABC Investments LLC – Lot 1, Block 1, A.N. Greens Addition (v. 1,322, p. 858).

Stacey L. Urbanek Pasemann et al to Patricia Kratzer – Lot 1, Block D, Thorndale (v. 1,322, p. 155).

Anthony Harris and Myra Harris to Joe David Carter and Kristi Dawn Carter – 11 acres, John Marshall Survey A-253 (v. 1,323, p. 333).

Anthony Harris and Myra Harris to Joe David Carter and Kristi Dawn Carter – 11 acres, John Marshall Survey A-253 (v. 1,323, p. 368).

Cash Warranty Deed

Gene Henry Rek, individually and as trustee, and Rosalee H. Rek Trust to Earnest A. Garza – 0.725 acres, J.B. Harvey Survey (v. 1,323, p. 281).

General Warranty Deed

Nicolas Oberdorf and Candis M. Oberdorf to Brandon Neal Lemay – 0.76 acres, James Shields Survey A-323 (v. 1,323, p. 299).

Special Warranty Deeds

Margie Jo Brady to Elvie E. Hudson – two tracts (v. 1,322, p. 633).

Joyce M. McGuire, attorney-in-fact, and H. Lynn McGuire to Richard Dwain McGuire – Lot 9, Block 2, Praesel II, Rockdale (v. 1,323, p. 258).

Connie Miralria fka Connie Garcia to Juan R. Garcia Sr. – Lots 11-14, Block 10, Sante Fe Addition (v. 1,323, p. 333).

Special Warranty Gift Deed

Earnesteen Smith and Shelby Smith to David L. Head and Beverly Head – 12.02 acres, Jose Leal Survey (v. 1,322, p. 619).

Marjie Marie Gerick and Linda Ferguson, attorney-in-fact, to Linda Ferguson and Cuba Cook (v. 1,322, p. 705).

Foreclosure Sale Deed

Kirby C. King, substitute trustee, to Larry E. Sanders Estate – 703.253 acres, Thomas J. Chambers Survey A-7 (v. 1,322, p. 623).

Mineral Deed

Marshall A. Harrell to Marshall Harrell III – 188.356 acres, David Houston Survey (v. 1,323, p. 261).

Assumed Names

Z&R Farms dba Z&R Cattle Co. (v. 1,322, p. 602).

Liandro Gomez dba Black Diamond Collision Center (v. 1,322, p. 699).

Fallen D. Neidhart and Brenda Neidhart dba Crazee Canvas (v. 1,322, p. 876).

Dawn Morton dba Low-Key Services (v. 1,323, p. 188).

Aaron Balderas dba Torteria Las Tortugas (v. 1,323, p. 309).

Deborah Cooper dba County Road 412 Uniques & Antiques (v. 1,323, p. 335).


Click here for digital edition
2017-12-07 digital edition

Copyright 2009-2018 Rockdale Reporter, All Rights Reserved.



Special Sections


Special Sections
Archive